Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 18 1996
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Vedric | 0:1 | DMinsk | ||
Sun
Aug 25, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Aleksandr Filatov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 61' | |||
Belshi | 4:1 | Naftan | ||
Sun
Aug 25, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Bronislav Yasinski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
20' | 2:0 | |||
33' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 58' | |||
69' | 4:1 | |||
Torped | 0:0 | Dnepr | ||
Sun
Aug 25, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.200 · Sergey Shmolik |
Neman | 0:1 | Dvina | ||
Sun
Aug 25, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Valeriy Semenov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
Brest | 1:1 | FK Mol | ||
Sun
Aug 25, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Aleksey Mordyasov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 64' | |||
ShakhS | 0:2 | Mozyr | ||
Mon
Aug 26, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Vadim Zhuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 50' | |||
0:2 | 54' | |||
Torped | 0:0 | Ataka- | ||
Mon
Aug 26, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
800 · Vladimir Sukhovarov |
Lida | 1:0 | Dinamo | ||
Mon
Aug 26, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
74' | 1:0 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 1996
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MPKZ Mozyr | 18 | 31 | 46 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 18 | 39 | 45 | |
3 | Ataka-Aura | 18 | 4 | 36 | |
4 | Belshina | 18 | 17 | 35 | |
5 | Dinamo 93 | 18 | 14 | 34 | |
6 | Dvina Vitebsk | 18 | 12 | 31 | |
7 | Naftan-Devon | 18 | -1 | 28 | |
8 | FK Molodechno | 18 | 12 | 26 | |
9 | Dnepr Mogilev | 18 | 1 | 25 | |
10 | Dinamo Brest | 18 | 3 | 20 | |
11 | Torpedo Minsk | 18 | -20 | 16 | |
12 | Neman Grodno | 18 | -21 | 16 | |
13 | Obuvshchik | 18 | -12 | 13 | |
14 | Soligorsk | 18 | -23 | 13 | |
15 | Torpedo-Kadino | 18 | -29 | 10 | |
16 | Vedrich Rechitsa | 18 | -27 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...