Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 7 1996
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Torped | 0:5 | DMinsk | ||
Tue
Jun 4, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Georgiy Goman | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
0:2 | 39' | |||
0:3 | 45' | |||
0:4 | 66' | |||
0:5 | 79' | |||
Torped | 1:1 | Vedric | ||
Tue
Jun 4, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
600 · Franz Letyago | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 43' | |||
Brest | 0:0 | Belshi | ||
Tue
Jun 4, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Vadim Zhuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | ||||
Dnepr | 0:1 | Ataka- | ||
Wed
Jun 5, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Mikhail Arkhipov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 56' | |||
Lida | 0:0 | ShakhS | ||
Wed
Jun 5, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Evgeniy Serezhkin |
Neman | 0:1 | Mozyr | ||
Wed
Jun 5, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Bronislav Yasinski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 84' | |||
Dvina | 0:0 | Dinamo | ||
Wed
Jun 5, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.600 · Kazimir Znaidinskiy |
FK Mol | 3:1 | Naftan | ||
Wed
Jun 5, 1996
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Gennadiy Yakubovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
60' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 70' | |||
81' | 3:1 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 1996
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MPKZ Mozyr | 7 | 12 | 21 | |
2 | Ataka-Aura | 7 | 7 | 21 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 7 | 17 | 19 | |
4 | Naftan-Devon | 7 | 4 | 15 | |
5 | Belshina | 7 | 7 | 13 | |
6 | Dinamo 93 | 7 | 4 | 12 | |
7 | Torpedo Minsk | 7 | -5 | 10 | |
8 | Dvina Vitebsk | 7 | 1 | 9 | |
9 | FK Molodechno | 7 | 1 | 8 | |
10 | Soligorsk | 7 | -7 | 7 | |
11 | Dinamo Brest | 7 | -3 | 4 | |
12 | Dnepr Mogilev | 7 | -6 | 4 | |
13 | Neman Grodno | 7 | -11 | 4 | |
14 | Vedrich Rechitsa | 7 | -5 | 3 | |
15 | Torpedo-Kadino | 7 | -9 | 3 | |
16 | Obuvshchik | 7 | -7 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...