#25 Zeki Amdouni
IMAGO
- Date of birth/Age: Dec 4, 2000 (23)
- Place of birth: Genève
- Citizenship: Switzerland
- Height: 1,85 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Agent: VPA SPORTS ...
- Current international: Switzerland
- Caps/Goals: 13 / 6
Stats of Zeki Amdouni
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 22/23
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 22/23: | 52 | 22 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 3.825' | ||
Super League | 32 | 12 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 2.189' | ||
Conference League | 11 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 875' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 6 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 475' | ||
Swiss Cup | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 286' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | 9/8/22 | H | Pyunik Yerevan | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group H | 9/15/22 | A | Zalgiris | 0:1 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Group H | 10/6/22 | H | Slo. Bratislava | 0:2 | 45' | ||||||||||||
Group H | 10/13/22 | A | Slo. Bratislava | 3:3 | 26' | ||||||||||||
Group H | 10/27/22 | H | Zalgiris | 2:2 | AM | 58' | |||||||||||
Group H | 11/3/22 | A | Pyunik Yerevan | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/16/23 | A | Trabzonspor | 1:0 | RW | 28' | |||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/23/23 | H | Trabzonspor | 2:0 | RM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/9/23 | H | Slo. Bratislava | 2:2 | LW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/16/23 | A | Slo. Bratislava | 3:6 on pens | RM | 1 | 120' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 4/13/23 | H | OGC Nice | 2:2 | CF | 2 | 89' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/20/23 | A | OGC Nice | 1:2 AET | CF | 120' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 5/11/23 | A | Fiorentina | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/18/23 | H | Fiorentina | 1:3 AET | CF | 1 | 120' | ||||||||||
Squad: 12, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group I | 3/25/23 | A | (1.) | Belarus (53.) | 0:5 | AM | 1 | 32' | |||||||||
group I | 3/28/23 | H | (2.) | Israel (37.) | 3:0 | AM | 1 | 68' | |||||||||
group I | 6/16/23 | A | (2.) | Andorra (41.) | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 61' | |||||||||
group I | 6/19/23 | H | (5.) | Romania (11.) | 2:2 | CF | 2 | 59' | |||||||||
group I | 9/9/23 | A | Kosovo | 2:2 | CF | 63' | |||||||||||
group I | 9/12/23 | H | Andorra | 3:0 | CF | 66' | |||||||||||
group I | 10/15/23 | H | Belarus | 3:3 | AM | 1 | 28' | ||||||||||
group I | 11/15/23 | A | Israel | 1:1 | CF | 69' | |||||||||||
group I | 11/18/23 | H | Kosovo | 1:1 | 15' | ||||||||||||
group I | 11/21/23 | A | Romania | 1:0 | 28' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | 9/22/22 | A | Japan U21 | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
17 | 9/24/22 | A | Norway U21 | 3:2 | AM | 1 | 59' | 61' | |||||||||
11 | 11/17/22 | A | Ghana | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | 3/24/23 | A | Spain U21 | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 3/28/23 | H | Israel U21 | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 2 | 6/2/22 | A | Czechia | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | 6/5/22 | A | Portugal | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | 6/9/22 | H | Spain | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | 6/12/22 | H | Portugal | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | 9/24/22 | A | Spain | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | 9/27/22 | H | Czechia | 2:1 | 11' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/21/22 | H | Crusaders | 2:0 | 23' | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 7/28/22 | A | Crusaders | 1:1 | AM | 22' | 90' | ||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/4/22 | A | Bröndby IF | 1:0 | CF | 69' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/11/22 | H | Bröndby IF | 5:2 on pens | AM | 113' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/18/22 | A | CSKA-Sofia | 1:0 | CF | 30' | 90' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/25/22 | H | CSKA-Sofia | 2:0 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/16/22 | A | (4.) | FC Winterthur (6.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
2 | 7/24/22 | H | (6.) | Servette FC (3.) | 1:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/7/22 | H | (6.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 0:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/14/22 | H | (7.) | FC Lugano (6.) | 0:2 | AM | 81' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/28/22 | A | (4.) | FC Zürich (10.) | 2:4 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/3/22 | A | (7.) | FC Sion (5.) | 2:1 | AM | 45' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/11/22 | H | (5.) | Grasshoppers (6.) | 5:1 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
9 | 10/1/22 | H | (3.) | FC St. Gallen (4.) | 3:2 | AM | 1 | 75' | |||||||||
10 | 10/9/22 | A | (3.) | FC Lugano (5.) | 1:0 | AM | 62' | 90' | |||||||||
11 | 10/16/22 | A | (4.) | Servette FC (2.) | 0:0 | 29' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/20/22 | H | (4.) | FC Zürich (10.) | 0:0 | AM | 75' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/23/22 | H | (3.) | FC Winterthur (9.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 10/30/22 | A | (3.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 3:1 | 9' | |||||||||||
15 | 11/6/22 | H | (3.) | FC Sion (6.) | 0:0 | 14' | |||||||||||
3 | 11/9/22 | A | (3.) | FC Luzern (8.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 11/12/22 | A | (5.) | Grasshoppers (7.) | 1:0 | 28' | |||||||||||
17 | 1/22/23 | A | (5.) | FC St. Gallen (4.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 1/28/23 | H | (6.) | FC Luzern (5.) | 2:3 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 2/4/23 | A | (7.) | Grasshoppers (6.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/11/23 | H | (6.) | FC Sion (8.) | 3:1 | AM | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
21 | 2/19/23 | H | (6.) | Servette FC (2.) | 2:2 | AM | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
22 | 2/26/23 | A | (6.) | FC Lugano (5.) | 2:2 | AM | 68' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/4/23 | A | (5.) | FC Luzern (6.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 3/12/23 | H | (6.) | FC St. Gallen (3.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/19/23 | A | (6.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 3:0 | AM | 64' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/1/23 | H | (5.) | FC Winterthur (10.) | 2:0 | LW | 75' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/8/23 | A | (6.) | FC Zürich (8.) | 1:1 | 21' | |||||||||||
28 | 4/16/23 | H | (6.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 1:1 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/23/23 | H | (7.) | FC Luzern (2.) | 0:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/27/23 | A | (6.) | FC Sion (9.) | 1:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
31 | 4/30/23 | A | (5.) | FC Winterthur (10.) | 1:4 | AM | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
32 | 5/7/23 | H | (5.) | FC Zürich (8.) | 0:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | 5/14/23 | A | (6.) | FC St. Gallen (7.) | 6:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
34 | 5/21/23 | H | (5.) | FC Lugano (3.) | 1:1 | AM | 33' | ||||||||||
35 | 5/25/23 | A | (5.) | Servette FC (2.) | 3:3 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
36 | 5/29/23 | H | (5.) | Grasshoppers (7.) | 3:1 | CF | 2 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
Squad: 35, Starting eleven: 23, Substituted in: 9, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/21/22 | A | FC Allschwil | 0:5 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/18/22 | A | FC Aarau | 1:3 AET | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/1/23 | A | Grasshoppers | 3:5 | CF | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/1/23 | A | FC St. Gallen | 1:2 AET | RW | 1 | 116' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/4/23 | H | BSC Young Boys | 2:4 | CF | 80' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 6/22/23 | A | Norway U21 | 1:2 | 29' | ||||||||||||
Group D | 6/25/23 | H | Italy U21 | 2:3 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group D | 6/28/23 | H | France U21 | 1:4 | CF | 1 | 86' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 7/1/23 | A | Spain U21 | 2:1 AET | CF | 1 | 119' | 120' | |||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Attacking Midfield | 19 | 4 | 3 |
Centre-Forward | 16 | 12 | 2 |
Left Winger | 2 | 1 | - |
Right Winger | 2 | 1 | - |
Right Midfield | 2 | 2 | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland | |||||
7 | Sep 27, 2022 | 13 | 6 | ||
Switzerland U21 | |||||
23 | May 30, 2021 | 15 | 9 | ||
Türkiye U21 | |||||
9 | Mar 30, 2021 | 1 | - | ||
Switzerland U20 | |||||
13 | Nov 14, 2019 | 2 | - |