To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Rochdale AFC

Squad size: 26

Average age: 25,2

Foreigners: 11  42,3 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Crown Oil Arena  10.249 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Rochdale AFC
League One
League level: EnglandThird Tier
Table position: 21
In league since: 7 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Crown Oil Arena

Name of stadium: Crown Oil Arena
Total capacity: 10.249
Built: 1920
Formerly: St Clement's Playing Fields, Spotland Stadium
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Crown Oil Arena
Sandy Lane
OL11 5DS Rochdale 
England

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Location