For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Matches Aug 8, 1999

Second Round
F. Düsseldorf Fortuna Düsseldorf 0:2 SSV Ulm 1846 SSV Ulm 1846
  SC Verl SC Verl 0:4 Eintracht Frankfurt E. Frankfurt
  1860 Rosenheim TSV 1860 Rosenheim 1:2 FC St. Pauli FC St. Pauli
  VfB Lübeck VfB Lübeck 0:1 Hannover 96 Hannover 96
Matchday 1
Everton Everton FC 1:1 Manchester United Man Utd
Matchday 7
Grasshoppers Grasshopper Club Zurich 2:1 FC Lugano FC Lugano
Matchday 1 Fenerbahce Fenerbahce SK 3:0 Vanspor Vanspor
  Antalyaspor Antalyaspor 0:3 Istanbulspor Istanbulspor
  Göztepe Göztepe 0:0 Kocaelispor Kocaelispor
  Adanaspor Adanaspor 1:2 Trabzonspor Trabzonspor
  Erzurumspor Erzurumspor 0:1 Denizlispor Denizlispor
  Bursaspor Bursaspor 1:4 Altay SK Altay SK
  Club Brugge Club Brugge KV 4:0 Sint-Truidense VV Sint-Truiden
  RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht 3:2 Excelsior Mouscron Exc. Mouscron
Matchday 18 Tromsø Tromsø IL 3:3 Stabæk Fotball Stabæk
  Lillestrøm SK Lillestrøm SK 1:2 Odds BK Odds BK
  Vålerenga Vålerenga Fotball 1:2 SK Brann SK Brann
  Moss FK Moss FK 5:0 Skeid Oslo Skeid Oslo
  Bodø/Glimt FK Bodø/Glimt 2:4 Rosenborg BK Rosenborg BK
  Strømsgodset Strømsgodset IF 0:2 Molde FK Molde FK
  Kongsvinger Kongsvinger IL 1:3 Viking Stavanger Viking FK
Matchday 1 FC Nagykanizsa 1.FC Nagykanizsa 0:0 Zalaegerszegi TE FC Zalaegerszeg
Matchday 20 Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu 3:0 Montedio Yamagata Monte. Yamagata
  Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija 2:0 Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
Matchday 17 Tokushima Vort. Tokushima Vortis 1:1 Jatco SC Jatco SC
  Sony Sendai Sony Sendai 0:1 Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
  Musashino City Tokyo Musashino City 1:2 Honda FC Honda FC
Matchday 18 Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 2:1 Dnepr Mogilev Dnepr Mogilev
Semi-Finals FC Seoul FC Seoul 1:0 Jeonnam Dragons FC Jeonnam Dragons
  Suwon Bluewings Suwon Samsung Bluewings FC 3:2 FC Pohang Steelers Pohang Steelers
First Round FC Wallisellen FC Wallisellen 0:4 FC Glarus FC Glarus
  FC Geneva FC Geneva 4:0 FC Vernier FC Vernier
  FC Unterstrass FC Unterstrass 1:3 FC Oerlikon/Polizei ZH FC Oerlikon
  FC Breitenrain FC Breitenrain 0:2 FC Plaffeien FC Plaffeien
  SV Höngg SV Höngg 2:3AET FC Wettingen FC Wettingen
  FC Konolfingen FC Konolfingen 3:4AET FC Dürrenast FC Dürrenast
  FC Wiedikon ZH FC Wiedikon ZH 0:5 FC Wohlen FC Wohlen
  FC Willisau FC Willisau 4:3on pens SC Emmen SC Emmen
  FC Othmarsingen FC Othmarsingen 2:4 FC Schwamendingen Schwamendingen
  ESC Erstfeld ESC Erstfeld 5:7on pens AC Malcantone Malcantone Agno
  Weinfelden-B. FC Weinfelden-Bürglen 5:7on pens VFC Neuhausen 90 VFC Neuhausen
  FC Vignoble FC Vignoble 6:7on pens FC Crissier FC Crissier
  Audax-Friul ASI Audax-Friul 1:5 FC La Sarraz-Eclépens Sarraz-Eclépens
  FC Hinwil FC Hinwil 3:1 FC Wädenswil Wädenswil
  FC Ins FC Ins 0:3 FC Saint-Imier FC Saint-Imier
  FC Weesen FC Weesen 0:1 FC Urdorf FC Urdorf
  FC Stans FC Stans 2:0 SC Reiden SC Reiden
  FC Sargans FC Sargans 3:1 FC Schmerikon FC Schmerikon
  FC Abtwil FC Abtwil-Engelburg 2:1 SC Brühl SG SC Brühl SG
  FC Rüti FC Rüti 3:2AET FC St. Margrethen St. Margrethen
  FC Kirchberg SG FC Kirchberg SG 3:1 SC Worb SC Worb
  FC Arlesheim FC Arlesheim 2:1AET FC Moutier FC Moutier
  Chur 97 Chur 97 3:0 FC Wald FC Wald
  FC Kestenholz FC Kestenholz 1:2 SC Binningen SC Binningen
  SV Würenlos SV Würenlos 4:0 Ballspielclub Albisrieden ZH BC Albisrieden
final 1st leg
Valencia Valencia CF 1:0 FC Barcelona FC Barcelona
Final
Ajax Ajax Amsterdam 2:3 Feyenoord Rotterdam Feyenoord
Matchday 1
SV Mattersburg SV Mattersburg 1:1 ASKÖ Klingenbach Klingenbach
  Würmla SV Würmla 3:1 SV Stockerau Stockerau
  Red Star ZH FC Red Star Zürich 4:0 FC Horgen FC Horgen
  Eschen-Mauren USV Eschen-Mauren 0:1 SV Schaffhausen SV Schaffhausen
  FC Altstetten FC Altstetten Zürich 4:0 SC YF Juventus Zürich SC YF Juventus
  FC R-G 17 FC Rorschach-Goldach 17 3:0 FC Widnau FC Widnau
  FC Wülflingen FC Wülflingen 1:1 FC Kreuzlingen FC Kreuzlingen
Matchday 2 Reichenau SVG Reichenau 3:1 FC Kufstein FC Kufstein
Matchday 1 FC Echallens FC Echallens Région 1:1 FC Naters Oberwallis FC Naters
  FC Münsingen FC Münsingen 2:4 FC Wangen bei Olten FC Wangen b. O.
  SG Hoechst SG Hoechst 1:4 Kickers Offenbach II K. Offenbach II
  Illmitz FC Illmitz 4:2 SC Neudörfl Neudörfl
  SV Warnemünde SV Warnemünde 3:1 1.FC Frankfurt (Oder) 1.FC Frankfurt
  TSG Neustrelitz TSG Neustrelitz 2:4 Reinickendorfer Füchse Füchse Berlin
  Greifswalder SC Greifswalder SC 2:1 Lichterfelder FC Berlin LFC Berlin
  Köpenicker FC Köpenicker FC 0:1 FC Hansa Rostock II H. Rostock II
  Pr. Eberswalde Preussen Eberswalde 1:0 FC Hertha 03 Zehlendorf H. Zehlendorf
  Berliner AK Berliner AK 07 1:0 FSV Optik Rathenow Optik Rathenow
  1.SV Gera 1.SV Gera 1:3 SC Borea Dresden Borea Dresden
  VfB Leipzig II VfB Leipzig II 3:2 Hoyerswerdaer FC FC Hoyerswerda
  Anhalt Dessau FC Anhalt Dessau 3:1 FC Erfurt-Nord FC Erfurt-Nord
  TSC Euskirchen TSC Euskirchen 1848/1913 0:0 Bonner SC Bonner SC
  SV Straelen SV Straelen 1:0 1.FC Köln II 1.FC Köln II
  FC Remscheid FC Remscheid 2:0 Schwarz-Weiß Essen SW Essen
 
Viktoria Köln FC Viktoria Köln 3:2 Wuppertaler SV Wuppertaler SV
  1.FC Bocholt 1.FC Bocholt 1:5 FC Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck
  SC Herford SC Herford 0:2 SG Wattenscheid 09 II Wattenscheid II
  Schalke 04 II FC Schalke 04 II 1:1 FC Eintracht Rheine Eintr. Rheine
  SF Oestrich-I. SF Oestrich-Iserlohn 1:5 SV Lippstadt 08 SV Lippstadt 08
  VfB Hüls VfB Hüls 1:1 SpVgg Erkenschwick Erkenschwick
  Beckumer SV Beckumer SV 1:1 VfB Kirchhellen VfB Kirchhellen
  SG Hoechst SG Hoechst 1:4 Kickers Offenbach II K. Offenbach II
Matchday 2 Pfeddersheim TSG Pfeddersheim 0:0 Sportfreunde Eisbachtal SF Eisbachtal
  SpVgg Wirges SpVgg EGC Wirges 0:4 Borussia Neunkirchen B. Neunkirchen
  TuS Koblenz TuS Koblenz 0:0 VfL Hamm/Sieg VfL Hamm/Sieg
Matchday 12 SV Prüm SV Prüm 1920 0:2 VfR Wormatia Worms Wormatia Worms
Matchday 2 FC St. Pauli II FC St. Pauli II 0:3 VfL Osnabrück VfL Osnabrück
  TuS Celle FC TuS Celle FC 3:1 1.SC Göttingen 05 Göttingen 05
 
Wehen Wiesbaden SV Wehen Wiesbaden 0:2 FC Augsburg FC Augsburg
 
FC Bayern II FC Bayern Munich II 1:1 SV Wacker Burghausen W. Burghausen
  Stuttgart II VfB Stuttgart II 1:1 SC Pfullendorf SC Pfullendorf
 
B. Dortmund II Borussia Dortmund II 3:0 1.FC Kaiserslautern II K'lautern II
 
SC Paderborn SC Paderborn 07 0:0 Rot Weiss Ahlen Rot Weiss Ahlen
  VfL Bochum II VfL Bochum II 0:1 Sportfreunde Siegen Spfr. Siegen
 
Preußen Münster Preußen Münster 3:3 Bayer 04 Leverkusen II Leverkusen II

Select date

Player birthdays

  • Joel Matip
    Date of birth: Aug 8, 1991  Cameroon
    Position: Centre-Back
    Market value: 35,00 mil. €
    Liverpool FC
    Age: 8 years

Coach birthdays