To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Matches Jul 8, 2000

  Trinidad Trinidad and Tobago 2:4 Jamaica Jamaica
matchday 16 Dynamo Moscow Dynamo Moscow 2:2 Chernomorets Novorossijsk Chernomorets N.
  Spartak Moscow Spartak Moscow 2:0 Uralan Elista Uralan
  Lokomotiv NN Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 0:1 Torpedo Moscow Torpedo Moscow
  Saturn Saturn Ramenskoe 2:1 CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow
  Rotor Volgograd Rotor Volgograd 3:0 FK Rostov Rostov
  KS Samara Krylya Sovetov Samara 0:2 Lokomotiv Moscow Loko Moscow
  Fakel Voronezh Fakel Voronezh 0:0 Spartak Vladikavkaz Spartak V.
matchday 17 Miami Fusion Miami Fusion 3:5 Los Angeles Galaxy LA Galaxy
  Colorado Colorado Rapids 0:1 San Jose Earthquakes Quakes
  Chicago Fire Chicago Fire FC 3:1 Columbus Crew SC Columbus Crew
  Kansas Sporting Kansas City 0:1 New York Red Bulls Red Bulls
  FC Dallas FC Dallas 3:0 D.C. United D.C. United
matchday 23 Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu 1:2 Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai
  Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare 1:0 AET Montedio Yamagata Monte. Yamagata
matchday 3 Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers 2:1 Júbilo Iwata Júbilo Iwata
  Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse 0:1 Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
  Kawasaki Front. Kawasaki Frontale 0:3 FC Tokyo FC Tokyo
  Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga 1:3 Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama F. M.
  Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus 2:2 AET Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
  Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol 3:2 AET Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe
  Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka 1:0 JEF United Chiba JEF Utd. Chiba
  Sanf. Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3:1 Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka
matchday 9 KR Reykjavík KR Reykjavík 3:0 Stjarnan Gardabaer Stjarnan
Second Round Vertikal Vertikal Kalinkovichi 0:2 BATE Borisov BATE Borisov
matchday 14 Jeonbuk Hyundai Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors 1:2 Suwon Samsung Bluewings Suwon Bluewings
  Busan IPark Busan IPark 2:2 Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai
  Jeonnam Dragons Jeonnam Dragons 1:0 Daejeon Hana Citizen Daejeon Hana C.
  Seongnam FC Seongnam FC 3:1 Jeju United Jeju United
  FC Seoul FC Seoul 1:1 Pohang Steelers Pohang Steelers
matchday 13 FCI Levadia FCI Levadia 1:0 JK Trans Narva JK Trans Narva
  TVMK Tallinn TVMK Tallinn 1:2 FC Kuressaare Kuressaare
matchday 16 Sengkang Marine Sengkang Marine 1:2 Lion City Sailors LC Sailors
  Jurong FC Jurong FC 1:1 Woodlands Wellington Woodlands
matchday 19 Zhemchuzhina Zhemchuzhina Sochi 1:1 Tom Tomsk Tom Tomsk
  Nosta Nosta Novotroitsk 0:1 Soyuz-Gazprom Izhevsk Soyuz-Gazprom
  Sp.-Chukotka Spartak-Chukotka Moskau 3:7 Volgar Astrakhan Volgar
  Shinnik Shinnik Yaroslavl 1:0 Baltika Kaliningrad Baltika
  Enisey Enisey Krasnoyarsk 0:1 Metallurg Lipetsk M. Lipetsk
  Kristall Kristall Smolensk 3:1 Lokomotiv St. Petersburg St. Petersburg
  Chita FK Chita 0:0 Arsenal Tula Arsenal Tula
  Spartak Nalchik Spartak Nalchik 3:0 FK Moskau FK Moskau
  Lada Togliatti Lada Togliatti 1:1 Amkar Perm Amkar Perm
  Rubin Kazan Rubin Kazan 2:0 Sokol Saratov Sokol Saratov
Group A Zambia Zambia 2:0 Togo Togo
Group D Tunisia Tunisia 1:0 Madagascar Madagascar
Second Round 2nd leg CSM Ceahlaul CSM Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt 3:1 RCD Mallorca RCD Mallorca
  Västra Frölunda Västra Frölunda IF 0:0 Pelister Bitola Pelister Bitola
  Dnepr Mogilev Dnepr Mogilev 0:2 FK Chmel Blsany Chmel Blsany
  Leiftur Leiftur Ólafsfjörður 2:3 CS Sedan-Ardennes CS Sedan
  Slaven Belupo Slaven Belupo Koprivnica 0:0 Zaglebie Lubin Zaglebie Lubin
  Cibalia HNK Cibalia Vinkovci 0:0 Tatabányai SC Tatabánya
  Sigma Olomouc SK Sigma Olomouc 8:0 FC Velbazhd Kyustendil Velbazhd
 
RB Salzburg Red Bull Salzburg 1:1 Nistru Otaci Nistru Otaci
 
Austria Vienna Austria Vienna 3:0 Nea Salamina Famagusta Nea Salamis
  AJ Auxerre AJ Auxerre 3:0 Stabæk Fotball Stabæk Fotball
  Standard Liège Standard Liège 1:1 AC Perugia Calcio Perugia

Select date

Player birthdays

Coach birthdays