To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Matches Mar 4, 2001

matchday 24
FC Schalke 04 FC Schalke 04 0:1 Hamburger SV Hamburger SV
 
1860 Munich TSV 1860 Munich 1:0 Bayer 04 Leverkusen Bay. Leverkusen
  Rot Weiss Ahlen Rot Weiss Ahlen 3:2 MSV Duisburg MSV Duisburg
 
Waldh. Mannheim SV Waldhof Mannheim 4:2 Stuttgarter Kickers Stuttg. Kickers
  SSV Reutlingen SSV Reutlingen 05 3:0 Hannover 96 Hannover 96
 
Alem. Aachen Alemannia Aachen 0:0 SpVgg Greuther Fürth Greuther Fürth
Group 3 Qatar Qatar 5:1 Malaysia Malaysia
  Hong Kong Hong Kong 1:1 Palestine Palestine
matchday 29 Ipswich Ipswich Town 3:1 Bradford City Bradford
matchday 25 Espanyol RCD Espanyol Barcelona 0:0 Deportivo Alavés Alavés
  CD Numancia CD Numancia 1:0 Racing Santander Racing
  CA Osasuna CA Osasuna 2:1 Real Valladolid CF Real Valladolid
  Celta de Vigo Celta de Vigo 1:0 Real Oviedo Real Oviedo
  UD Las Palmas UD Las Palmas 0:0 Athletic Bilbao Athletic
  Villarreal Villarreal CF 1:2 Málaga CF Málaga CF
matchday 21
SSC Napoli SSC Napoli 1:1 US Lecce Lecce
  Udinese Calcio Udinese Calcio 0:2 Juventus FC Juventus
  Perugia AC Perugia Calcio 1:0 LR Vicenza Virtus LR Vicenza
  Bari SSC Bari 2:1 ACF Fiorentina Fiorentina
 
AC Milan AC Milan 2:2 Parma Calcio 1913 Parma
  Hellas Verona Hellas Verona 2:1 Atalanta BC Atalanta BC
 
AS Roma AS Roma 3:2 Inter Milan Inter
matchday 28 Stade Rennais Stade Rennais FC 0:2 FC Nantes FC Nantes
matchday 23
Austria Vienna Austria Vienna 2:0 Rapid Vienna Rapid Vienna
  NEC Nijmegen NEC Nijmegen 1:1 AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar
  Vitesse Vitesse Arnhem 0:0 Feyenoord Rotterdam Feyenoord
  Sparta R. Sparta Rotterdam 5:1 Twente Enschede FC Twente FC
matchday 24 RBC Roosendaal RBC Roosendaal 1:3 Ajax Amsterdam Ajax
  FC Utrecht FC Utrecht 1:0 Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard
matchday 23 C. Rizespor Caykur Rizespor 2:1 Denizlispor Denizlispor
  Kocaelispor Kocaelispor 1:0 Erzurumspor Erzurumspor
 
Besiktas Besiktas JK 4:0 MKE Ankaragücü Ankaragücü
matchday 21 PAS Giannina PAS Giannina 0:0 Ethnikos Asteras Ethn. Asteras
  PS Kalamata PS Kalamata 2:1 Ionikos Nikeas Ionikos Nikeas
  PAOK Salonika PAOK Thessaloniki 3:2 Paniliakos Pyrgos Paniliakos
  Panionios Panionios Athens 1:0 Athinaikos AS Athinaikos
  AO Xanthi AO Xanthi 3:2 OFI Crete OFI Crete
  Olympiacos Olympiacos Piraeus 1:0 Panathinaikos Athens Panathinaikos
matchday 24 KSC Lokeren KSC Lokeren 2:0 KVC Westerlo KVC Westerlo
  Club Brugge Club Brugge KV 0:0 KRC Zuid-West-Vlaanderen KRC ZWV
matchday 18 Banik Ostrava FC Banik Ostrava 2:0 SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice C. Budejovice
  Bohemians 1905 FC Bohemians Prag 1905 0:3 FK Drnovice FK Drnovice
  1.FK Pribram 1.FK Pribram 3:0 FK Chmel Blsany Chmel Blsany
  Viktoria Plzen FC Viktoria Plzen 1:0 1.FC Slovácko Slovácko
  Sigma Olomouc SK Sigma Olomouc 3:0 FC Zbrojovka Brno Zbrojovka Brno
matchday 19 NK Dravograd NK Dravograd 2:3 NK Olimpija Ljubljana NK Olimpija
  ND Primorje ND Primorje 2:1 NK Rudar Velenje Rudar Velenje
  NK Celje NK Celje 3:0 NK Korotan Prevalje NK Korotan
  FC Koper FC Koper 0:0 NS Mura NS Mura
  NK Domzale NK Domzale 1:1 ND Gorica ND Gorica
  NK Maribor NK Maribor 3:0 NK Tabor Sezana Tabor Sezana
Round of 16 AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona 2:3 FC Basel 1893 FC Basel
matchday 25 Anconitana US Anconitana 3:1 Cosenza Calcio Cosenza
  Ravenna Ravenna FC 2:3 Delfino Pescara 1936 Pescara
  Cagliari Calcio Cagliari Calcio 0:0 Piacenza Calcio 1919 Piacenza
  Siena ACN Siena 1904 0:0 US Salernitana 1919 Salernitana
  Crotone FC Crotone 2:2 Venezia FC Venezia
  Torino Torino FC 2:1 AC Monza Monza
  Genoa Genoa CFC 2:2 Ternana Calcio Ternana
  Treviso ACD Treviso 1:2 US Pistoiese 1921 Pistoiese
  UC AlbinoLeffe UC AlbinoLeffe 0:1 Brescello Calcio Brescello Calcio
  Varese Varese Calcio 1:2 Modena FC 2018 Modena
  Virtus Bergamo Virtus Ciserano Bergamo 1909 1:1 Cesena FC Cesena
  Lucchese Lucchese 1905 0:1 AC Pisa 1909 AC Pisa
  Alessandria US Alessandria Calcio 1912 1:1 Calcio Lecco 1912 Lecco
  Como Como 1907 2:0 SPAL SPAL
  Carrarese Carrarese Calcio 1908 0:2 FC Lumezzane Lumezzane
  AS Livorno AS Livorno 0:0 Spezia Calcio Spezia Calcio
  Viterbese US Viterbese 1908 1:1 Atletico Catania Atletico Catania
  Savoia US Savoia 1908 3:1 Nocerina 1910 Nocerina
  Castel di Sangr ASD Castel di Sangro 2:2 Real Giulianova SSD Giulianova
  Catania Calcio Catania 1:1 Palermo FC Palermo
  Avellino US Avellino 1912 1:2 L'Aquila Calcio L'Aquila
  Fidelis Andria SSD Fidelis Andria 1:1 SEF Torres 1903 Torres
  ACR Messina ACR Messina 1:0 Ascoli Calcio Ascoli
  Fermana Fermana FC 4:1 AS Lodigiani AS Lodigiani
  Benevento Benevento Calcio 1:0 Vis Pesaro dal 1898 Vis Pesaro
matchday 27 Albacete Albacete Balompié 2:1 Sevilla FC Sevilla FC
  Elche CF Elche CF 0:0 CD Badajoz CD Badajoz
  Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol 0:2 Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid
  Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón 2:0 UD Salamanca (liq.) UD Salamanca
  CD Leganés CD Leganés 0:0 UE Lleida (liq.) UE Lleida
  Recr. Huelva Recreativo Huelva 3:1 CF Extremadura (diss.) CF Extremadura
  Real Jaén CF Real Jaén CF 0:0 CD Tenerife CD Tenerife
  Getafe Getafe CF 4:0 Real Murcia CF Real Murcia
matchday 23 Telstar SC Telstar 0:1 HFC Haarlem (dis.) Haarlem
  Desportivo Aves Desportivo Aves 0:3 Vitória Guimarães SC Vit. Guimarães
  Gil Vicente Gil Vicente FC 1:2 FC Alverca Alverca
  Beira-Mar SC Beira-Mar 2:0 CS Marítimo Marítimo
  FC Porto FC Porto 2:0 SC Farense Farense
  Braga SC Braga 3:1 SL Benfica Benfica
  Leiria União de Leiria 4:1 SC Campomaiorense Campomaiorense
  CF Estrela CF Estrela Amadora SAD 1:1 FC Paços de Ferreira Paços Ferreira
matchday 2
FC Zürich FC Zürich 1:0 Servette FC Servette FC
Group 4 Antigua and B. Antigua and Barbuda 2:2 Saint Kitts and Nevis St. Kitts/Nevis
matchday 28 Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa 0:0 Hapoel Rishon leZion H Rishon leZion
  CD Toledo CD Toledo 1:0 Zamora CF Zamora CF
  CD Lugo CD Lugo 0:0 CD Ourense (liq.) CD Ourense
  UD Vecindario UD Vecindario (liq.) 2:5 Universidad Oviedo Uni. Oviedo
  RM Castilla Real Madrid Castilla 4:0 Sporting de Gijón B Sporting B
  UD Sanse UD San Sebastián de los Reyes 2:1 SD Ponferradina Ponferradina
  Caudal Caudal Deportivo 0:1 Atlético Madrid B Atl. Madrid B
  Mensajero CD Mensajero 1:1 Club Siero Siero
  Pájara Playas UD Pájara Playas de Jandía 0:1 Pontevedra CF Pontevedra
  Depor Fabril RC Deportivo Fabril 3:2 Real Ávila CF Real Ávila
  CF Fuenlabrada CF Fuenlabrada 0:0 AD Alcorcón Alcorcón
  CD Binefar CD Binefar 0:1 Cultural Leonesa CyD Leonesa
  Barakaldo CF Barakaldo CF 0:1 Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
  CD Tropezón CD Tropezón 1:1 Gernika Club Gernika
  SD Eibar B SD Eibar B 1:1 UDC Txantrea UDC Txantrea
  SD Beasain SD Beasain 5:2 Peña Sport FC Peña Sport FC
  Racing B Racing Santander B 2:3 RZ Deportivo Aragón Dep. Aragón
  Calahorra CD Calahorra 1:1 Real Unión Club Real Unión
  Burgos CF Burgos CF 0:1 Amurrio Club Amurrio Club
  Bilbao Athletic Bilbao Athletic 2:0 CA Osasuna Promesas CA Osasuna Prom
  Aurrera CD Aurrera de Vitoria 1:1 Deportivo Alavés B Depor. Alavés B
matchday 17 Simmering 1. Simmeringer SC 1:3 SV Würmla Würmla
matchday 19 FC Widnau FC Widnau 2:2 AC Malcantone Malcantone Agno
  FC Chiasso FC Chiasso 1:1 FC Rorschach-Goldach 17 FC R-G 17
matchday 10 Santa Lucía C. Santa Lucía Cotzumalguapa FC 0:0 Deportivo Zacapa Tellioz Zacapa
  Achuapa Deportivo Achuapa 2:3 Antigua GFC Antigua GFC
  Cobán Imperial Cobán Imperial 7:1 CSD Xelajú MC Xelajú
  CD Marquense Deportivo Marquense 1:1 Aurora FC Aurora
matchday 22 Altona 93 Altona 93 5:1 SV Este 06/70 SV Este 06/70
  BW Schenefeld Blau-Weiß 96 Schenefeld 2:3 FC Bergedorf 85 FC Bergedorf 85
  Bramfelder SV Bramfelder SV 2:3 VfL 93 Hamburg VfL 93 Hamburg
matchday 16 Kukmirn SV Kukmirn 0:1 SV Rohrbach SV Rohrbach
  Tadten UFC Tadten 3:1 SC Neudörfl Neudörfl
  Trausdorf SC Trausdorf 3:1 SV Güssing Güssing
  Andau FC Andau 2:2 SV St. Margarethen St. Margarethen
  SC Ritzing SC Ritzing 4:1 SV Oberwart Oberwart
  Kohfidisch ASK Kohfidisch 0:0 ASKÖ Hirm ASKÖ Hirm
  Horitschon ASK Horitschon 3:2 SV Leithaprodersdorf Leithaprodersd.
  Pinkafeld SC Pinkafeld 1:3 SC/ESV Parndorf SC/ESV Parndorf
matchday 2 Yverdon-Sport Yverdon-Sport FC 1:2 FC Winterthur FC Winterthur
matchday 23 Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler TV 0:3 FC St. Pauli II FC St. Pauli II
  Hamburger SV II Hamburger SV II 0:3 Holstein Kiel Holstein Kiel
  Eichholzer SV Eichholzer SV 3:2 FC Elmshorn FC Elmshorn
  SV Lurup SV Lurup 0:0 TuS Dassendorf TuS Dassendorf
  Wolfsburg II VfL Wolfsburg II 2:2 Blau-Weiß Lohne BW Lohne
  FC Bremerhaven FC Bremerhaven 2:0 FC Schüttorf 09 FC Schüttorf 09
  BV Cloppenburg BV Cloppenburg 2:0 Hannover 96 II Hannover 96 II
  FC Schönberg 95 FC Schönberg 95 2:0 Reinickendorfer Füchse Füchse Berlin
  Lok Stendal 1.FC Lok Stendal 1:0 Tennis Borussia Berlin II TeBe II
  Greifswalder SC Greifswalder SC 1:1 FC Anker Wismar Anker Wismar
  Türkiyemspor Türkiyemspor Berlin 0:0 Preussen Eberswalde Pr. Eberswalde
  Hertha BSC II Hertha BSC II 1:0 Berliner AK 07 Berliner AK
  BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 3:1 FC Hansa Rostock II H. Rostock II
  VFC Plauen VFC Plauen 1:2 1.FC Magdeburg 1.FC Magdeburg
  VfB Zittau VfB Zittau 1:1 SC Borea Dresden Borea Dresden
  Velbert 02 SSVg Velbert 02 4:0 Rheydter SV Rheydter SV
  Adler Osterfeld Adler Osterfeld 4:1 TSC Euskirchen 1848/1913 TSC Euskirchen
 
Viktoria Köln FC Viktoria Köln 4:1 MSV Duisburg II MSV Duisburg II
  F. Düsseldorf II Fortuna Düsseldorf II 1:0 Borussia Mönchengladbach II M'gladbach II
  Ratingen 04/19 Ratingen 04/19 0:0 SC Borussia Freialdenhoven Freialdenhoven
  SV Straelen SV Straelen 3:1 FC Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck
matchday 26 Lüner SV Lüner SV 2:1 SC Westfalia Herne Westfalia Herne
  Eintr. Rheine FC Eintracht Rheine 1:2 FC Gütersloh FC Gütersloh
  VfB Hüls VfB Hüls 2:0 TSG Dülmen TSG Dülmen
  Schalke 04 II FC Schalke 04 II 3:0 TSG Sprockhövel TSG Sprockhövel
  Beckumer SV Beckumer SV 0:3 SuS Stadtlohn SuS Stadtlohn
  Pr. Lengerich Preußen Lengerich 1:2 SC Paderborn 07 SC Paderborn
  SV Lippstadt 08 SV Lippstadt 08 4:0 VfB Kirchhellen VfB Kirchhellen
matchday 28 K'lautern II 1.FC Kaiserslautern II 0:1 TuS Koblenz TuS Koblenz
matchday 20 Karlsruhe II Karlsruher SC II 1:0 SpVgg Au/Iller SpVgg Au/Iller
  SC Freiburg II SC Freiburg II 4:0 SV Bonlanden SV Bonlanden
matchday 26 Wilhelmshaven SV Wilhelmshaven 2:1 Borussia Dortmund II B. Dortmund II
matchday 22 K. Offenbach Kickers Offenbach 1:1 VfB Stuttgart II Stuttgart II

Select date

Player birthdays

  • Bernd Leno
    Date of birth: Mar 4, 1992  Germany
    Position: Goalkeeper
    Market value: 32,00 m €
    Arsenal FC
    Age: 9 years

Coach birthdays