For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Ascoli Picchio Primavera

Squad size: 30

Average age: 18,7

Foreigners: 5  16,7 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: C.S. Picchio Village - campo A  0 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Ascoli Picchio Primavera
Primavera 2b
League level: ItalyYouth league
Table position: 1
In league since: 3 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

C.S. Picchio Village - campo A

Name of stadium: C.S. Picchio Village - campo A
Boxes: 1
Built: 2017
UEFA stadium category:
Formerly: CS Città di Ascoli
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Artificial turf
Pitch size: 105m x 62m

Contact

Address: C.S. Picchio Village - campo A
Str. della Bonifica, 1
63085 Ascoli Piceno 
Italy

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water for 0,5 l : 1,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Home ground for...:

Ascoli Picchio Primavera
Ascoli Under 17

Location