To use this site, please enable Javascript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

FC Barcelona
61 %39 %
Cádiz CF

New round!

versus Levante UDLevante UD Real Betis BalompiéReal Betis Balompié

Filter clubs

Ranking
LaLiga
#ClubWLQuote
1Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid4.2702.556
2Valencia CFValencia CF3.8092.418
3Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao3.4842.293
4FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona4.2713.045
5Real SociedadReal Sociedad3.1442.387
6Sevilla FCSevilla FC3.6302.790
7Villarreal CFVillarreal CF3.1422.437
8Real Betis BalompiéReal Betis Balompié2.8802.717
9Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo2.7642.754
10Real MadridReal Madrid3.4623.642
11Cádiz CFCádiz CF309352
12Real Valladolid CFReal Valladolid CF9791.425
13Elche CFElche CF256418
14Getafe CFGetafe CF1.8383.054
15Levante UDLevante UD1.7782.985
16Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés1.3502.273
17SD EibarSD Eibar1.9993.453
18CA OsasunaCA Osasuna8731.526
19SD HuescaSD Huesca480864
20Granada CFGranada CF1.5572.886
Your most popular clubs
LaLiga
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.