For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Real Betis Balompié
40 %60 %
Real Sociedad

New round!

versus Villarreal CFVillarreal CF Real Valladolid CFReal Valladolid CF

Filter clubs

Ranking
LaLiga
#ClubWLQuote
1Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid4.0742.455
2Valencia CFValencia CF3.6292.312
3Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao3.3432.162
4FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona4.0902.922
5Sevilla FCSevilla FC3.4812.650
6Real SociedadReal Sociedad2.9602.286
7Villarreal CFVillarreal CF2.9832.332
8Real Betis BalompiéReal Betis Balompié2.7452.576
9Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo2.6292.615
10Real MadridReal Madrid3.3263.487
11Cádiz CFCádiz CF169215
12Real Valladolid CFReal Valladolid CF8631.281
13Getafe CFGetafe CF1.7382.884
14Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés1.2472.119
15Levante UDLevante UD1.6622.846
16SD EibarSD Eibar1.8893.293
17CA OsasunaCA Osasuna7611.371
18Elche CFElche CF133254
19Granada CFGranada CF1.4212.745
20SD HuescaSD Huesca362700
Your most popular clubs
LaLiga
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.