To use this site, please enable Javascript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Wolverhampton Wanderers
70 %30 %
Sheffield United

New round!

versus Fulham FCFulham FC Everton FCEverton FC

Filter clubs

Ranking
Premier League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC8.2253.952
2Leicester CityLeicester City6.6964.394
3Arsenal FCArsenal FC7.0704.917
4Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers2.7851.959
5Leeds UnitedLeeds United1.099834
6Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur6.4205.063
7Everton FCEverton FC5.9394.946
8Southampton FCSouthampton FC5.8774.932
9West Ham UnitedWest Ham United5.7425.103
10Manchester UnitedManchester United6.2885.822
11Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United4.6435.136
12Aston VillaAston Villa3.4244.062
13Chelsea FCChelsea FC5.4166.601
14Sheffield UnitedSheffield United1.4741.950
15Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace4.6686.228
16Fulham FCFulham FC1.2821.758
17Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion2.3233.475
18Manchester CityManchester City4.4707.617
19West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion2.6695.329
20Burnley FCBurnley FC2.2984.730
Your most popular clubs
Premier League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.