For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

In a match between these clubs you would stick with...

versus Ivory CoastIvory Coast South AfricaSouth Africa

Filter clubs

Ranking
#ClubWLQuote
1GermanyGermany6.4022.510
2BelgiumBelgium5.0992.496
3ChileChile1.389693
4DenmarkDenmark3.1431.679
5Ivory CoastIvory Coast1.526820
6CanadaCanada999537
7MexicoMexico2.4091.347
8JamaicaJamaica1.073604
9SwitzerlandSwitzerland4.7942.873
10SwedenSweden4.9222.988
11GhanaGhana1.391920
12South AfricaSouth Africa1.168798
13SenegalSenegal1.7881.260
14Costa RicaCosta Rica1.8641.315
15Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland3.7692.676
16CroatiaCroatia4.6123.287
17CameroonCameroon1.5451.141
18ItalyItaly4.3513.332
19AustraliaAustralia1.7261.368
20United StatesUnited States1.3311.079
Your most popular clubs
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.