For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

In a match between these clubs you would stick with...

versus North KoreaNorth Korea JordanJordan

Filter clubs

Ranking
#ClubWLQuote
1GermanyGermany12.6115.090
2IcelandIceland9.8364.744
3BelgiumBelgium10.3185.157
4ChileChile2.2221.221
5CanadaCanada1.276722
6DenmarkDenmark5.6513.243
7ColombiaColombia2.9421.735
8Ivory CoastIvory Coast1.7401.028
9WalesWales7.8764.665
10NetherlandsNetherlands4.8642.929
11SwedenSweden9.4535.697
12AustriaAustria8.0424.921
13JamaicaJamaica1.358835
14NorwayNorway3.6532.264
15MexicoMexico3.4592.152
16SwitzerlandSwitzerland9.2635.767
17UruguayUruguay2.8791.810
18BrazilBrazil3.1782.112
19FinlandFinland3.4212.292
20ArgentinaArgentina2.8881.940
Your most popular clubs
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.