For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

In a match between these clubs you would stick with...

versus Sierra LeoneSierra Leone AustriaAustria

Filter clubs

Ranking
#ClubWLQuote
1GermanyGermany9.1893.690
2BelgiumBelgium7.4183.573
3ChileChile1.569817
4DenmarkDenmark4.5232.445
5CanadaCanada1.168638
6Ivory CoastIvory Coast1.702931
7JamaicaJamaica1.235715
8SwitzerlandSwitzerland7.0834.105
9MexicoMexico2.6861.566
10SwedenSweden7.0054.162
11NetherlandsNetherlands3.5892.168
12AustriaAustria5.6313.470
13GhanaGhana1.5571.040
14Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland5.5953.768
15South AfricaSouth Africa1.318905
16FranceFrance6.6354.592
17SenegalSenegal2.0301.431
18CroatiaCroatia6.5824.691
19Costa RicaCosta Rica2.1061.517
20CameroonCameroon1.7141.277
Your most popular clubs
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.