To use this site, please enable Javascript.
#24

Carlos Izquierdoz

Date of birth/Age: Nov 3, 1988 (32)

Place of birth: ArgentinaSan Carlos de ...

Citizenship: ArgentinaArgentina

Height: 1,85 m

Position: Centre-Back

Contract expires: Dec 31, 2022

Carlos Izquierdoz
www.clubsantos.mx
Club Atlético Boca Juniors
Boca Juniors

country: ArgentinaArgentina
Joined: Jul 5, 2018
Contract until: Dec 31, 2022

Stats

This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.

Filter by season:
competitionwettbewerb       
Total : 386325865533.378'
6761192-5.939'
608116-15.400'
585-12--4.939'
42214113.408'
40--9-13.509'
352-82-2.888'
142-3-11.166'
14114--1.260'
13--2--1.170'
12213--1.080'
112-3--944'
71----660'
71-2-1621'
3-----180'
1--1--90'
1-----34'
1-----90'
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
Group A 8/5/15 Santos Laguna W Connection 4:0 90'
Group A 8/26/15 Santos Laguna Deportivo Saprissa 2:1 90'
Group A 9/23/15 Santos Laguna W Connection 0:1 on the bench
Group A 10/21/15 Santos Laguna Deportivo Saprissa 6:1 1 90'
Quarter-Finals 1st leg 2/25/16 Santos Laguna Los Angeles Galaxy 0:0 CB  90'
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg 3/2/16 Santos Laguna Los Angeles Galaxy 4:0 CB  90'
Semi-Finals 1st Leg 3/17/16 Santos Laguna CF América 0:0 CB  90'
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg 4/6/16 Santos Laguna CF América 1:0 AET CB  120'
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
Group 6 2/11/09 Club Atlético Lanús Deportivo Guadalajara 1:1 not in squad
Group 6 2/25/09 Club Atlético Lanús Caracas FC 3:1 not in squad
Group 6 3/11/09 Club Atlético Lanús CD Everton 1:1 not in squad
Group 6 3/18/09 Club Atlético Lanús CD Everton 1:2 not in squad
Group 6 4/15/09 Club Atlético Lanús Deportivo Guadalajara 0:0 not in squad
Group 6 4/30/09 Club Atlético Lanús Caracas FC 1:1 not in squad
Group 2 2/16/12 Club Atlético Lanús Clube de Regatas do Flamengo 1:1 1'
Group 2 2/23/12 Club Atlético Lanús Olimpia Asunción 2:1 not in squad
Group 2 3/13/12 Club Atlético Lanús CS Emelec 1:0 on the bench
Group 2 3/21/12 Club Atlético Lanús CS Emelec 0:2 on the bench
Group 2 4/4/12 Club Atlético Lanús Olimpia Asunción 6:0 on the bench
Group 2 4/13/12 Club Atlético Lanús Clube de Regatas do Flamengo 3:0 on the bench
last 16 1st leg 5/3/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama 2:1 on the bench
last 16 2nd leg 5/10/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama 4:5 on pens on the bench
Qualifying Round 1st leg 1/31/14 Club Atlético Lanús Caracas FC 0:2 CB 70' 90'
Qualifying Round 2nd leg 2/7/14 Club Atlético Lanús Caracas FC 1:0 CB 90'
Group 3 2/14/14 Club Atlético Lanús CD O'Higgins 0:0 90'
Group 3 2/26/14 Club Atlético Lanús Club Cerro Porteño 3:1 not in squad
Group 3 3/14/14 Club Atlético Lanús Deportivo Cali 2:1 CB 90'
Group 3 3/20/14 Club Atlético Lanús Deportivo Cali 2:0 90'
Group 3 3/27/14 Club Atlético Lanús Club Cerro Porteño 2:0 70' 90'
Group 3 4/9/14 Club Atlético Lanús CD O'Higgins 0:0 9' 90'
last 16 1st leg 4/17/14 Club Atlético Lanús Santos Laguna 2:1 not in squad
last 16 2nd leg 4/24/14 Club Atlético Lanús Santos Laguna 0:2 90'
Quarter-Finals 1st leg 5/9/14 Club Atlético Lanús Bolívar La Paz 1:1 90'
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg 5/16/14 Club Atlético Lanús Bolívar La Paz 1:0 CB 59' 59'
last 16 1st leg 8/9/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Libertad Asunción 2:0 not in squad
last 16 2nd leg 8/31/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Libertad Asunción 2:4  Torn muscle bundle
Quarter-Finals 1st leg 9/20/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Cruzeiro Esporte Clube 2:0 CB 90'
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg 10/5/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Cruzeiro Esporte Clube 1:1 CB 90'
Semi-Finals 1st Leg 10/25/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras 2:0 CB 90'
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg 11/1/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras 2:2 CB 90'
final 1st leg 11/11/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético River Plate 2:2 CB 90'
final 2nd leg 12/9/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético River Plate 3:1 AET CB 120'
Group 7 3/6/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Jorge Wilstermann 0:0 CB 90'
Group 7 3/12/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Deportes Tolima 3:0 CB 29' 90'
Group 7 4/3/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Athletico Paranaense 3:0 CB 90'
Group 7 4/11/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Jorge Wilstermann 4:0 CB 87' 90'
Group 7 4/25/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Deportes Tolima 2:2 CB 90'
Group 7 5/10/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Athletico Paranaense 2:1 CB 35' 90'
last 16 1st leg 7/25/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Athletico Paranaense 0:1  Yellow card suspension
last 16 2nd leg 8/1/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Athletico Paranaense 2:0 CB  19' 90'
Quarter-Finals 1st leg 8/22/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors LDU Quito 0:3 CB  90'
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg 8/29/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors LDU Quito 0:0 CB 90'
Semi-Finals 1st Leg 10/2/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético River Plate 2:0 CB  35' 90'
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg 10/23/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético River Plate 1:0 CB 90'
Group H 3/4/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Caracas FC 1:1 CB  90'
Group H 3/11/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Independiente Medellín 3:0 CB 90'
Group H 9/18/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Libertad Asunción 0:2 CB 90'
Group H 9/25/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Independiente Medellín 0:1 CB 90'
Group H 9/30/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Libertad Asunción 0:0 CB 90'
Group H 10/23/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Caracas FC 3:0 CB 90'
last 16 1st leg 12/3/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Sport Club Internacional 0:1 CB 90'
last 16 2nd leg 12/10/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Sport Club Internacional 5:5 on pens CB 90'
Quarter-Finals 1st leg 12/17/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Racing Club 1:0 CB 90'
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg 12/24/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Racing Club 2:0 CB 90'
Semi-Finals 1st Leg 1/6/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Santos FC 0:0 CB 90'
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg 1/13/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Santos FC 3:0 CB 66' 90'
Group C 4/22/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors The Strongest La Paz 0:1 no information available
Squad: 46, Starting eleven: 39, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 6, Suspended: 1, Injured: 1
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
1 8/12/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Talleres 1:0 CB 90'
2 8/20/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Estudiantes de La Plata 2:0 CB 5'
3 8/27/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Huracán 0:0  Torn muscle bundle
4 9/3/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 3:0  Torn muscle bundle
5 9/16/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 0:1 CB 1 90'
6 9/23/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético River Plate 0:2 CB 76' 90'
7 10/1/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Colón 3:1 not in squad
8 10/8/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Racing Club 2:2 CB 53'
9 10/20/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Rosario Central 0:0 not in squad
10 10/27/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 2:1 not in squad
11 11/4/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Tigre 4:1 not in squad
13 11/17/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Patronato 1:0 not in squad
14 12/2/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Independiente 0:1 CB 28'
16 1/28/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 1:1 CB 90'
12 2/1/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético San Martín (SJ) 0:4 CB  90'
17 2/3/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 2:0 CB 90'
18 2/11/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Belgrano 1:1 CB 90' 90'
19 2/17/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Lanús 2:1 CB 90'
15 2/21/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Tucumán 1:2 CB 90'
20 2/25/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Defensa y Justicia 0:1 CB 90'
21 3/2/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Unión 1:3 CB  80' 90'
22 3/10/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 3:0 CB  90'
23 3/18/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético San Martín (Tucumán) 1:4 CB  90'
24 3/30/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Banfield 2:0 CB 90'
25 4/7/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Aldosivi 1:1 CB  90'
1 7/29/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Huracán 0:0  Knee Injury
2 8/5/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Patronato 0:2 CB 90'
3 8/19/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Aldosivi 2:0 CB 27' 90'
4 8/26/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Banfield 0:1  Knee Injury
5 9/1/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético River Plate 0:0 CB  18' 90'
6 9/16/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Estudiantes de La Plata 1:0 CB  90'
7 9/21/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 0:2 CB  90'
8 9/29/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 1:1 CB  1 90'
9 10/7/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Defensa y Justicia 0:1 CB  90'
10 10/19/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Racing Club 0:1 on the bench
11 11/1/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Lanús 2:1 CB  55' 80' 80'
12 11/3/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Arsenal Fútbol Club 5:1  Indirect card suspension
13 11/11/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 0:0 CB  90'
14 11/24/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Unión 2:0 CB 90'
15 12/1/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 1:1 CB 65' 90'
16 12/8/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Rosario Central 1:0 CB  90'
17 1/27/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Independiente 0:0 CB 18' 22' 22'
18 2/3/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Talleres 1:2  Indirect card suspension
19 2/9/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Tucumán 2:0 CB 90'
20 2/17/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Central Córdoba (SdE) 0:4 CB 52' 90'
21 2/23/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 3:0 CB 90'
22 2/29/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Colón 0:4 CB 15' 90'
23 3/8/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 1:0  Yellow card suspension
Squad: 36, Starting eleven: 34, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 3, Injured: 4
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
First Round 8/1/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors CA Alvarado 6:0 no information available
Second Round 9/7/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético San Martín (Tucumán) 2:0  Torn muscle bundle
Round of 16 9/28/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 0:1 no information available
First Round 4/19/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors AA Estudiantes de Río Cuarto 2:0 on the bench
Second Round 8/14/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Almagro 2:4 on pens  Knee Injury
First Round 3/4/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Claypole 2:1  Vertebra injury
Second Round 3/25/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Defensores de Belgrano 3:0 CB 34'
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 3
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
1 8/7/10 Club Atlético Lanús Arsenal Fútbol Club 1:2 1'
2 8/14/10 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 1:1 on the bench
3 8/21/10 Club Atlético Lanús Quilmes Atlético Club 1:1 not in squad
4 8/28/10 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Banfield 0:0 not in squad
5 9/5/10 Club Atlético Lanús Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 0:2 not in squad
6 9/11/10 Club Atlético Lanús Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 1:4 not in squad
7 9/19/10 Club Atlético Lanús Racing Club 4:0 not in squad
8 9/25/10 Club Atlético Lanús CA All Boys Buenos Aires 1:0 not in squad
9 10/3/10 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Boca Juniors 1:2 on the bench
10 10/10/10 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 2:0 not in squad
11 10/17/10 Club Atlético Lanús Club Olimpo 1:0 not in squad
12 10/24/10 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Colón 1:2 not in squad
13 11/6/10 Club Atlético Lanús Club Estudiantes de La Plata 3:0 on the bench
14 11/14/10 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 1:0 on the bench
15 11/23/10 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Tigre 2:0 not in squad
16 11/29/10 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Huracán 1:2 not in squad
17 12/6/10 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Independiente 0:0 not in squad
18 12/10/10 Club Atlético Lanús Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 1:2 not in squad
19 12/13/10 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético River Plate 1:4 not in squad
1 8/7/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 0:1 CB 90'
2 8/16/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Independiente 1:0 59' 90'
3 8/23/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético San Martín (SJ) 0:0 90'
4 8/27/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Tigre 0:0 90'
5 9/4/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Estudiantes de La Plata 2:1 90'
6 9/13/11 Club Atlético Lanús Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 0:4 90'
7 9/18/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Boca Juniors 1:2 CB 90'
8 9/22/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Belgrano 0:0 53' 90'
9 9/27/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Colón 1:1 CB 90'
10 10/1/11 Club Atlético Lanús Atlético de Rafaela 2:1 CB 57' 57'
11 10/17/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 1:2 not in squad
12 10/27/11 Club Atlético Lanús Racing Club 1:1 CB 59' 59'
13 10/30/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 2:1 not in squad
14 11/6/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Banfield 1:2 1 90'
15 11/22/11 Club Atlético Lanús Arsenal Fútbol Club 0:1 90'
16 11/26/11 Club Atlético Lanús CA All Boys Buenos Aires 0:0 90'
17 12/3/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Olimpo 0:0 CB 90'
18 12/7/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Unión 0:1 90'
19 12/12/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 2:2 CB 90'
1 8/4/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Colón 1:0 CB 13' 90'
2 8/11/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 0:1 on the bench
3 8/19/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 0:2 not in squad
4 8/26/12 Club Atlético Lanús Racing Club 1:1 1'
5 9/2/12 Club Atlético Lanús Arsenal Fútbol Club 1:0 on the bench
6 9/11/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 2:0 CB 90'
7 9/18/12 Club Atlético Lanús Quilmes Atlético Club 0:0 not in squad
8 9/24/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Boca Juniors 2:0 CB 90'
9 9/29/12 Club Atlético Lanús CA All Boys Buenos Aires 2:1 not in squad
10 10/6/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Unión 2:0 on the bench
11 10/21/12 Club Atlético Lanús Atlético de Rafaela 1:2 on the bench
12 10/28/12 Club Atlético Lanús Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 1:0 on the bench
13 11/6/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Independiente 0:2 on the bench
14 11/11/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Tigre 4:1 on the bench
15 11/15/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético San Martín (SJ) 2:1 CB 90'
16 11/19/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Belgrano 0:2 on the bench
17 11/25/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club Estudiantes de La Plata 0:0 on the bench
18 12/2/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético River Plate 1:0 on the bench
19 12/9/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 0:0 CB 90'
1 8/4/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Belgrano 3:0 CB 1 90'
2 8/8/13 Club Atlético Lanús Atlético de Rafaela 2:1 CB 43' 90'
3 8/20/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Estudiantes de La Plata 1:1 CB 90'
4 8/24/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 0:0 CB 90'
5 9/3/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Olimpo 3:0 CB 90'
6 9/8/13 Club Atlético Lanús Racing Club 1:1 CB 90'
7 9/13/13 Club Atlético Lanús Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 4:0 CB 90'
8 9/22/13 Club Atlético Lanús Quilmes Atlético Club 0:0 CB 90'
9 9/30/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético River Plate 0:1 CB 90'
10 10/8/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Rosario Central 2:1 CB 90'
11 10/15/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 0:1 CB 45'
12 10/19/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Colón 0:3 CB 90'
13 10/24/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 3:2 CB 90'
14 11/3/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Tigre 2:3 not in squad
15 11/12/13 Club Atlético Lanús Arsenal Fútbol Club 2:0 CB 90'
16 11/16/13 Club Atlético Lanús CA All Boys Buenos Aires 2:3 CB 1 90'
17 11/24/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 0:0 CB 90'
18 12/1/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Boca Juniors 2:2 7'
19 12/15/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 2:2 CB 90'
Squad: 56, Starting eleven: 39, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 14, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
1 2/8/09 Club Atlético Lanús Racing Club 3:1 not in squad
2 2/15/09 Club Atlético Lanús Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 3:2 not in squad
3 2/22/09 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Boca Juniors 1:0 not in squad
4 3/1/09 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy) 0:2 not in squad
5 3/7/09 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 2:1 not in squad
6 3/14/09 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Colón 2:1 not in squad
7 3/22/09 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Huracán 3:0 not in squad
8 4/6/09 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Independiente 5:1 not in squad
9 4/11/09 Club Atlético Lanús Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 2:1 not in squad
10 4/20/09 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Tigre 2:1 not in squad
11 4/26/09 Club Atlético Lanús Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 0:1 not in squad
12 5/3/09 Club Atlético Lanús Club Estudiantes de La Plata 0:3 not in squad
13 5/11/09 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético River Plate 1:1 not in squad
14 5/16/09 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Rosario Central 2:1 not in squad
15 5/23/09 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Banfield 0:1 not in squad
16 5/31/09 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 2:1 not in squad
17 6/13/09 Club Atlético Lanús Arsenal Fútbol Club 4:1 not in squad
18 6/21/09 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 1:1 not in squad
1 2/14/11 Club Atlético Lanús Arsenal Fútbol Club 3:1 90'
2 2/19/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 2:1 15'
3 2/26/11 Club Atlético Lanús Quilmes Atlético Club 2:1 81' 90'
4 3/6/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Banfield 2:1 90'
5 3/12/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 0:0 45' 90'
6 3/19/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 2:0 24' 90'
7 3/26/11 Club Atlético Lanús Racing Club 4:1 1 90'
8 4/2/11 Club Atlético Lanús CA All Boys Buenos Aires 0:0 90'
9 4/10/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Boca Juniors 2:0 CB 90'
10 4/16/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 1:1 90'
11 4/25/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Olimpo 1:1 90'
12 5/2/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Colón 0:1 CB 90'
13 5/8/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Estudiantes de La Plata 0:0 90'
14 5/15/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 3:2 not in squad
15 5/21/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Tigre 0:3 not in squad
16 5/30/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Huracán 3:0 37'
17 6/6/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Independiente 1:2 not in squad
18 6/12/11 Club Atlético Lanús Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 0:1 not in squad
19 6/18/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético River Plate 1:2 90'
1 2/11/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 4:1 not in squad
2 2/19/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Independiente 0:1 CB 90'
3 2/28/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético San Martín (SJ) 1:3 on the bench
4 3/4/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Tigre 1:0 CB 2' 90'
5 3/10/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club Estudiantes de La Plata 1:0 CB 90'
6 3/16/12 Club Atlético Lanús Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 0:1 CB 90'
7 3/26/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Boca Juniors 2:2 on the bench
8 3/31/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Belgrano 0:1 CB 90'
9 4/7/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Colón 1:0 CB 90'
10 4/17/12 Club Atlético Lanús Atlético de Rafaela 1:0 on the bench
11 4/21/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 0:0 on the bench
12 4/28/12 Club Atlético Lanús Racing Club 3:1 CB 1 90'
13 5/6/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 0:1 CB 90'
14 5/13/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Banfield 2:1 45'
15 5/22/12 Club Atlético Lanús Arsenal Fútbol Club 3:1 on the bench
16 5/26/12 Club Atlético Lanús CA All Boys Buenos Aires 1:0 CB 90'
17 6/10/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club Olimpo 2:2 CB 12' 90'
18 6/15/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Unión 0:0 on the bench
19 6/23/12 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 0:0 on the bench
1 2/12/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Colón 4:0 39'
2 2/17/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 0:3 CB 90'
3 2/24/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 1:0 CB 90'
4 3/3/13 Club Atlético Lanús Racing Club 0:0 CB 25' 90'
5 3/11/13 Club Atlético Lanús Arsenal Fútbol Club 2:1 CB 90'
6 3/17/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 0:1 CB 1 90'
7 4/2/13 Club Atlético Lanús Quilmes Atlético Club 2:2 on the bench
8 4/8/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Boca Juniors 0:0 90'
9 4/14/13 Club Atlético Lanús CA All Boys Buenos Aires 2:1 on the bench
10 4/22/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Unión 0:0 on the bench
11 4/30/13 Club Atlético Lanús Atlético de Rafaela 1:1 RB 1 90'
12 5/4/13 Club Atlético Lanús Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 1:2 RB 90'
13 5/12/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Independiente 0:0 RB 90'
14 5/21/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Tigre 0:0 RB 42' 90'
15 5/26/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético San Martín (SJ) 3:1 RB 73'
16 6/2/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Belgrano 0:0 RB 67' 90'
17 6/10/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Estudiantes de La Plata 2:0 45'
18 6/17/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético River Plate 5:1 on the bench
19 6/23/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 2:2 CB 90'
1 2/11/14 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Belgrano 2:2 CB 90'
2 2/16/14 Club Atlético Lanús Atlético de Rafaela 0:3 CB 90'
3 2/19/14 Club Atlético Lanús Club Estudiantes de La Plata 2:1 CB 51'
4 2/22/14 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 3:2 not in squad
5 3/2/14 Club Atlético Lanús Club Olimpo 2:0 CB 87' 90'
6 3/5/14 Club Atlético Lanús Racing Club 1:0 CB 90'
7 3/8/14 Club Atlético Lanús Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 0:2 CB 90'
8 3/17/14 Club Atlético Lanús Quilmes Atlético Club 1:0 CB 28' 90'
9 3/23/14 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético River Plate 2:0 CB 90'
10 3/30/14 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Rosario Central 2:1 CB 1 90'
11 4/2/14 Club Atlético Lanús Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 1:0 CB 90'
12 4/6/14 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Colón 1:0 CB 90'
13 4/13/14 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 1:4 CB 50' 90'
15 4/20/14 Club Atlético Lanús Arsenal Fútbol Club 3:1 CB 90'
16 4/27/14 Club Atlético Lanús CA All Boys Buenos Aires 1:0 CB 76' 90'
14 5/1/14 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Tigre 0:0 not in squad
17 5/4/14 Club Atlético Lanús Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 0:0 CB 90'
18 5/11/14 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Boca Juniors 3:1 CB 90'
19 5/19/14 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 1:1 CB 90'
Squad: 69, Starting eleven: 54, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 11, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
last 16 1st leg 4/29/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 1:2 CB  90'
last 16 2nd leg 5/6/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 3:1 CB 40' 90'
Quarter-Finals 1st leg 5/13/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 0:0 CB  90'
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg 5/17/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 5:4 on pens CB 81' 81'
Semi-Finals 1st Leg 5/20/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 0:0  Red card suspension
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg 5/27/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 1:0 CB 90'
Final 6/3/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Tigre 2:0 CB 31' 90'
Group A 3/15/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 1:4 CB  1 90'
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
Group A 12/12/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Arsenal Fútbol Club 1:1 on the bench
Group A 12/20/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Independiente 1:2 on the bench
Group A 12/27/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Huracán 3:0 on the bench
Group A 1/3/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético River Plate 2:2 CB  90'
Group A 1/10/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 2:2 CB 1'
Final 1/18/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Banfield 6:4 on pens CB  90'
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
Group 4 11/1/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Lanús 1:2 CB 90'
Group 4 11/9/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 0:2 CB 90'
Group 4 11/16/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Talleres 0:1 CB 90' 90'
Group 4 11/20/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Lanús 1:2 not in squad
Group 4 11/29/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 2:0 CB  57' 90'
Group 4 12/7/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Talleres 0:0 CB  90'
Group B 2/14/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 2:2 CB 1 90'
Group B 2/22/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 0:1 CB  1 90'
Group B 3/1/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Sarmiento (Junin) 1:1 CB  28'
Group B 3/8/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 1:7  Vertebra injury
Group A 3/14/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético River Plate 1:1 CB 90'
6 3/22/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Talleres 1:2 CB 22' 58'
7 3/29/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Independiente 1:1 CB 78' 90'
8 4/3/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Defensa y Justicia 2:1 CB 90'
9 4/11/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Unión 1:0 CB 90'
10 4/17/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Tucumán 3:1 CB 90'
Squad: 14, Starting eleven: 14, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
Final 5/3/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Rosario Central 6:5 on pens CB 45' 90'
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
1 7/20/14 Santos Laguna Tiburones Rojos de Veracruz 0:1 CB 90'
2 7/26/14 Santos Laguna CD Cruz Azul 1:1 90'
3 8/3/14 Santos Laguna CF Monterrey 0:0 90'
4 8/10/14 Santos Laguna Querétaro FC 2:3 29' 90'
5 8/18/14 Santos Laguna Deportivo Guadalajara 0:1 90'
6 8/23/14 Santos Laguna Deportivo Toluca 3:0 90'
7 8/31/14 Santos Laguna Atlas Guadalajara 1:1 60' 90'
8 9/13/14 Santos Laguna Club León FC 2:0 90'
9 9/20/14 Santos Laguna Club Tijuana 4:1 90'
10 9/27/14 Santos Laguna CF América 1:4 1 90' 90'
11 10/1/14 Santos Laguna Tigres UANL 1:1 48' 90'
12 10/5/14 Santos Laguna Monarcas Morelia 2:2 CB 90'
13 10/19/14 Santos Laguna Chiapas FC 2:0 90'
14 10/25/14 Santos Laguna UNAM Pumas 1:1 1 90'
15 11/2/14 Santos Laguna CD Leones Negros de la UdeG 1:1 6' 90'
16 11/8/14 Santos Laguna CF Pachuca 2:1 72' 90'
17 11/23/14 Santos Laguna Puebla FC 3:3 1 90'
1 7/26/15 Santos Laguna Club León FC 1:3 CB  90'
2 8/2/15 Santos Laguna Chiapas FC 2:1 CB  90'
3 8/8/15 Santos Laguna Club Tijuana 0:1 CB  20' 90'
4 8/12/15 Santos Laguna Querétaro FC 1:2 CB  90'
5 8/15/15 Santos Laguna CF América 0:2 CB  45' 90'
6 8/23/15 Santos Laguna CF Monterrey 1:1 CB  90'
7 8/29/15 Santos Laguna UNAM Pumas 3:4 CB  90'
8 9/14/15 Santos Laguna Puebla FC 0:1 CB  90'
9 9/19/15 Santos Laguna Atlas Guadalajara 0:2 CB  90' 90'
10 9/27/15 Santos Laguna CF Pachuca 0:0 not in squad
11 9/30/15 Santos Laguna Dorados de Sinaloa 1:1 CB  90'
12 10/4/15 Santos Laguna Deportivo Toluca 0:0 CB  51' 90'
13 10/17/15 Santos Laguna Tiburones Rojos de Veracruz 0:3 CB  90'
14 10/24/15 Santos Laguna CD Cruz Azul 1:2 CB  90'
15 11/1/15 Santos Laguna Tigres UANL 2:2 CB  85' 90'
16 11/7/15 Santos Laguna Monarcas Morelia 2:3 CB  90'
17 11/23/15 Santos Laguna Deportivo Guadalajara 0:3 CB  1' 90'
1 7/18/16 Santos Laguna Tigres UANL 0:0 CB  90'
2 7/23/16 Santos Laguna Tiburones Rojos de Veracruz 2:0 CB 90'
3 8/1/16 Santos Laguna Monarcas Morelia 2:4 CB  1 90'
4 8/8/16 Santos Laguna Puebla FC 0:0 CB  90'
5 8/15/16 Santos Laguna Deportivo Guadalajara 0:1 CB  90'
6 8/21/16 Santos Laguna CD Cruz Azul 3:1 CB  90' 90'
7 8/29/16 Santos Laguna Club León FC 1:0 CB  90'
8 9/11/16 Santos Laguna Club Necaxa 2:1 90'
9 9/19/16 Santos Laguna UNAM Pumas 3:1 90'
10 9/22/16 Santos Laguna CF Monterrey 5:2 CB  1 25' 90'
11 9/26/16 Santos Laguna Club Tijuana 1:2 CB  1 36' 90'
12 10/2/16 Santos Laguna Querétaro FC 1:1 90'
13 10/16/16 Santos Laguna CF Pachuca 3:0 90'
14 10/24/16 Santos Laguna Atlas Guadalajara 2:2 2 82' 90'
15 10/30/16 Santos Laguna CF América 3:1 CB  90'
16 11/7/16 Santos Laguna Chiapas FC 2:0 90'
17 11/20/16 Santos Laguna Deportivo Toluca 1:2 1 90'
1 7/23/17 Santos Laguna Lobos BUAP 2:2 not in squad
2 7/31/17 Santos Laguna Tigres UANL 1:1 not in squad
3 8/5/17 Santos Laguna Monarcas Morelia 1:1 not in squad
4 8/14/17 Santos Laguna Tiburones Rojos de Veracruz 2:3 not in squad
5 8/19/17 Santos Laguna Club Tijuana 2:0 not in squad
6 8/24/17 Santos Laguna Deportivo Guadalajara 1:1 not in squad
7 8/27/17 Santos Laguna Club León FC 1:2 not in squad
8 9/11/17 Santos Laguna Deportivo Toluca 0:0 CB  90'
9 9/17/17 Santos Laguna CD Cruz Azul 2:1 CB  90'
12 10/2/17 Santos Laguna Puebla FC 0:0 CB  90'
13 10/16/17 Santos Laguna Atlas Guadalajara 0:1 CB  90'
10 10/19/17 Santos Laguna Club Necaxa 3:2 CB  90'
14 10/22/17 Santos Laguna Querétaro FC 1:2 CB  41' 90'
15 10/30/17 Santos Laguna CF Pachuca 2:2 CB  90'
16 11/5/17 Santos Laguna UNAM Pumas 2:2 CB  90'
11 11/10/17 Santos Laguna CF Monterrey 1:1 CB  90'
17 11/20/17 Santos Laguna CF América 0:1 CB  90'
Squad: 60, Starting eleven: 60, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
Final 7/20/15 Santos Laguna CF América 0:1   90'
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
1 1/10/15 Santos Laguna Tiburones Rojos de Veracruz 1:2 CB  90'
2 1/18/15 Santos Laguna CD Cruz Azul 1:0 90'
3 1/24/15 Santos Laguna CF Monterrey 4:1 1 70' 90'
4 1/31/15 Santos Laguna Querétaro FC 0:1 CB 57' 90'
5 2/7/15 Santos Laguna Deportivo Guadalajara 1:0 90'
6 2/15/15 Santos Laguna Deportivo Toluca 2:2 11' 90'
7 2/21/15 Santos Laguna Atlas Guadalajara 0:1 90'
8 3/1/15 Santos Laguna Club León FC 2:1 1 45' 90'
9 3/8/15 Santos Laguna Club Tijuana 1:1 90'
10 3/15/15 Santos Laguna CF América 1:0 65'
11 3/21/15 Santos Laguna Tigres UANL 2:2 25' 90'
12 4/4/15 Santos Laguna Monarcas Morelia 0:1 CB  90'
13 4/11/15 Santos Laguna Chiapas FC 4:3 90'
14 4/19/15 Santos Laguna UNAM Pumas 1:0 52' 78' 78'
15 4/25/15 Santos Laguna CD Leones Negros de la UdeG 1:0 not in squad
16 5/3/15 Santos Laguna CF Pachuca 2:3 73' 90'
17 5/10/15 Santos Laguna Puebla FC 2:2 CB  90'
1 1/10/16 Santos Laguna Club León FC 2:0 CB  39' 90'
2 1/16/16 Santos Laguna Chiapas FC 1:0 CB  27' 90'
3 1/23/16 Santos Laguna Club Tijuana 1:3 CB  76' 90'
4 1/30/16 Santos Laguna Querétaro FC 2:0 CB  90'
5 2/7/16 Santos Laguna CF América 2:0 CB  90'
6 2/13/16 Santos Laguna CF Monterrey 1:2 CB  90'
7 2/21/16 Santos Laguna UNAM Pumas 1:1 CB  90'
8 2/28/16 Santos Laguna Puebla FC 1:1 CB  90'
9 3/6/16 Santos Laguna Atlas Guadalajara 1:2 CB  90'
10 3/12/16 Santos Laguna CF Pachuca 3:2 CB  61' 90'
11 3/20/16 Santos Laguna Dorados de Sinaloa 3:1 CB  90'
12 4/2/16 Santos Laguna Deportivo Toluca 0:0 CB  90' 90'
13 4/9/16 Santos Laguna Tiburones Rojos de Veracruz 2:0 CB  90'
14 4/17/16 Santos Laguna CD Cruz Azul 0:1 CB  1 37' 90'
15 4/24/16 Santos Laguna Tigres UANL 2:1 CB  90'
16 5/1/16 Santos Laguna Monarcas Morelia 3:2 CB  55'
17 5/7/16 Santos Laguna Deportivo Guadalajara 0:1 CB  52' 90' 90'
1 1/8/17 Santos Laguna Tigres UANL 0:0 CB  90'
2 1/16/17 Santos Laguna Tiburones Rojos de Veracruz 2:1 CB  75' 90'
3 1/21/17 Santos Laguna Monarcas Morelia 1:1 CB  90'
4 1/30/17 Santos Laguna Puebla FC 2:0 CB  1 90'
5 2/5/17 Santos Laguna Deportivo Guadalajara 1:1 CB  52' 90'
6 2/13/17 Santos Laguna CD Cruz Azul 2:2 CB 90'
7 2/19/17 Santos Laguna Club León FC 2:2 CB  1 90'
8 2/27/17 Santos Laguna Club Necaxa 2:2 90'
9 3/5/17 Santos Laguna UNAM Pumas 2:1 CB 71'
11 3/18/17 Santos Laguna Club Tijuana 1:1 CB 90'
12 4/3/17 Santos Laguna Querétaro FC 1:0 CB 90'
13 4/10/17 Santos Laguna CF Pachuca 1:0 CB  90'
10 4/13/17 Santos Laguna CF Monterrey 2:2 CB 71' 90'
14 4/16/17 Santos Laguna Atlas Guadalajara 1:1 CB 90'
15 4/24/17 Santos Laguna CF América 2:1 CB 90'
16 4/30/17 Santos Laguna Chiapas FC 2:2 CB 90'
17 5/8/17 Santos Laguna Deportivo Toluca 2:2 CB 90'
1 1/8/18 Santos Laguna Lobos BUAP 4:2 CB  1 90'
2 1/14/18 Santos Laguna Tigres UANL 2:1 CB  31' 90'
3 1/22/18 Santos Laguna Monarcas Morelia 1:0 CB  90'
4 1/29/18 Santos Laguna Tiburones Rojos de Veracruz 1:1 CB 90'
5 2/4/18 Santos Laguna Club Tijuana 0:0 CB  90'
6 2/11/18 Santos Laguna Deportivo Guadalajara 0:2 CB  90'
7 2/15/18 Santos Laguna Club León FC 5:1 CB  14' 90'
8 2/18/18 Santos Laguna Deportivo Toluca 2:0 CB  90'
9 2/26/18 Santos Laguna CD Cruz Azul 2:0 CB  90'
10 3/4/18 Santos Laguna Club Necaxa 1:2 CB  90'
11 3/12/18 Santos Laguna CF Monterrey 3:2 CB  90'
12 3/17/18 Santos Laguna Puebla FC 0:1 CB  90'
13 3/31/18 Santos Laguna Atlas Guadalajara 3:2 CB  49' 90'
14 4/9/18 Santos Laguna Querétaro FC 3:0 CB  90'
15 4/15/18 Santos Laguna CF Pachuca 3:1 CB  90'
16 4/23/18 Santos Laguna UNAM Pumas 1:2 CB 1 81' 90'
17 4/29/18 Santos Laguna CF América 1:0 CB  90'
Squad: 67, Starting eleven: 67, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
Group 2 7/31/14 Santos Laguna Atlético de San Luis 3:1 on the bench
Group 2 8/6/14 Santos Laguna Atlético de San Luis 0:0 87' 90'
Group 2 8/20/14 Santos Laguna Correcaminos de la UAT 3:0 on the bench
Group 2 8/28/14 Santos Laguna Correcaminos de la UAT 2:3 on the bench
Group 2 9/17/14 Santos Laguna CF Monterrey 2:3 77' 90'
Group 2 9/24/14 Santos Laguna CF Monterrey 2:1 1 90'
Quarter-Finals 10/22/14 Santos Laguna Deportivo Guadalajara 5:0 90'
Semi-Finals 10/30/14 Santos Laguna Tigres UANL 2:4 CB 90'
Final 11/5/14 Santos Laguna Puebla FC 6:4 on pens CB 90'
Group 7 7/28/16 Santos Laguna FC Juárez 1:1   90'
Group 7 8/11/16 Santos Laguna Tiburones Rojos de Veracruz 4:1 not in squad
Group 7 8/25/16 Santos Laguna FC Juárez 3:3 not in squad
Group 7 9/14/16 Santos Laguna Tiburones Rojos de Veracruz 1:1   1 90'
Group 7 7/27/17 Santos Laguna Deportivo Guadalajara 2:0 not in squad
Group 7 8/16/17 Santos Laguna FC Juárez 2:0 not in squad
Group 7 8/30/17 Santos Laguna Deportivo Guadalajara 1:0 not in squad
Group 7 9/14/17 Santos Laguna FC Juárez 0:3 45'
Round of 16 10/26/17 Santos Laguna Club Necaxa 2:0   90'
Quarter-Finals 11/2/17 Santos Laguna CF Monterrey 4:1   38' 90'
Squad: 14, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
Group 1 1/21/15 Santos Laguna Mineros de Zacatecas 2:2   90'
Group 1 1/28/15 Santos Laguna Mineros de Zacatecas 1:2 not in squad
Group 1 2/4/15 Santos Laguna Atlético de San Luis 0:0   90'
Group 1 2/18/15 Santos Laguna Atlético de San Luis 3:0 not in squad
Group 1 2/26/15 Santos Laguna Querétaro FC 5:0   56' 90'
Group 1 3/4/15 Santos Laguna Querétaro FC 2:2 not in squad
Group 3 1/19/17 Santos Laguna CF América 3:2   10' 90'
Group 3 1/25/17 Santos Laguna Coras del Deportivo Tepic FC 1:2 not in squad
Group 3 2/23/17 Santos Laguna Coras del Deportivo Tepic FC 0:5   90'
Group 3 3/2/17 Santos Laguna CF América 2:1   90'
Round of 16 3/9/17 Santos Laguna Club Necaxa 1:3   90'
Quarter-Finals 3/15/17 Santos Laguna CD Cruz Azul 1:3   90'
Group 4 1/17/18 Santos Laguna Mineros de Zacatecas 0:1   90'
Group 4 1/25/18 Santos Laguna Deportivo Toluca 2:1 not in squad
Group 4 2/8/18 Santos Laguna Deportivo Toluca 2:0 on the bench
Group 4 2/28/18 Santos Laguna Mineros de Zacatecas 0:0   90'
Round of 16 3/7/18 Santos Laguna Tampico Madero 0:1   90'
Quarter-Finals 3/14/18 Santos Laguna Querétaro FC 1:0   90'
Semi-Finals 4/5/18 Santos Laguna Club Necaxa 2:1   90'
Squad: 14, Starting eleven: 13, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
Second Round 1st leg 9/1/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 2:2 52' 90'
Second Round 2nd leg 9/8/11 Club Atlético Lanús Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 0:0 90'
Second Round 1st leg 8/15/13 Club Atlético Lanús Racing Club 1:2 CB 1 90'
Second Round 2nd leg 8/29/13 Club Atlético Lanús Racing Club 2:0 CB 2 90'
last 16 1st leg 9/19/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Universidad de Chile 4:0 CB 90'
last 16 2nd leg 9/26/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Universidad de Chile 1:0 CB 77' 90'
Quarter-Finals 1st leg 10/30/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético River Plate 0:0 CB 90'
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg 11/7/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Atlético River Plate 1:3 CB 90'
Semi-Finals 1st Leg 11/22/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Libertad Asunción 1:2 90'
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg 11/29/13 Club Atlético Lanús Club Libertad Asunción 2:1 CB 90'
final 1st leg 12/5/13 Club Atlético Lanús Associação Atlética Ponte Preta 1:1 CB 77' 90'
final 2nd leg 12/12/13 Club Atlético Lanús Associação Atlética Ponte Preta 2:0 CB 90'
Squad: 12, Starting eleven: 12, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
Quarter-Finals 1st leg 5/14/15 Santos Laguna Tigres UANL 1:1 CB  90'
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg 5/17/15 Santos Laguna Tigres UANL 0:1 CB  90'
Semi-Finals 1st Leg 5/22/15 Santos Laguna Deportivo Guadalajara 0:0 CB 90'
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg 5/25/15 Santos Laguna Deportivo Guadalajara 0:3 CB  1 90'
final 1st leg 5/29/15 Santos Laguna Querétaro FC 5:0 CB 90'
final 2nd leg 6/1/15 Santos Laguna Querétaro FC 3:0 CB 90'
Quarter-Finals 1st leg 5/13/16 Santos Laguna CF Pachuca 1:1 not in squad
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg 5/16/16 Santos Laguna CF Pachuca 3:2 not in squad
Quarter-Finals 1st leg 5/11/17 Santos Laguna Deportivo Toluca 1:4 CB 90'
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg 5/14/17 Santos Laguna Deportivo Toluca 1:3 CB  86' 90'
Quarter-Finals 1st leg 5/4/18 Santos Laguna Tigres UANL 2:0 CB 77' 90'
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg 5/7/18 Santos Laguna Tigres UANL 2:0 CB 90'
Semi-Finals 1st Leg 5/11/18 Santos Laguna CF América 4:1 CB 51' 90'
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg 5/14/18 Santos Laguna CF América 2:2 CB 45' 90'
final 1st leg 5/18/18 Santos Laguna Deportivo Toluca 2:1 CB  90'
final 2nd leg 5/21/18 Santos Laguna Deportivo Toluca 1:1 CB  1 90'
Squad: 14 , Starting eleven: 14 , Substituted in: 0 , On the bench: 0 , Suspended: 0 , Injured: 0
Positions played
6 279
Positions played
Played as...      
279 20 3
6 1 -