To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Type of cup: International Cup

Participants: 47

ø-Market value: 999 k €

Copa Libertadores
155.png
Tournament records
Wins: Club Atlético Independiente Independiente 7 time(s)
Matches:   93 games
Goals:   29 goals

Info

Filter by season:
Knockout stage
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Sat Jan 30, 2021 9:00 PM
Sat Jan 30, 2021 9:00 PM Santos FC
Wed Jan 13, 2021 1:30 AM
Wed Jan 13, 2021 1:30 AM Club Atlético River Plate
Wed Jan 13, 2021 11:15 PM
11:15 PM Club Atlético Boca Juniors
Wed Jan 6, 2021 1:30 AM
Wed Jan 6, 2021 1:30 AM Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras
Wed Jan 6, 2021 11:15 PM
11:15 PM Santos FC
Wed Dec 16, 2020 1:30 AM
Wed Dec 16, 2020 1:30 AM Club Libertad Asunción
Wed Dec 16, 2020 11:15 PM
11:15 PM Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense
Fri Dec 18, 2020 1:30 AM
Fri Dec 18, 2020 1:30 AM Club Atlético River Plate
Thu Dec 24, 2020 1:30 AM
Thu Dec 24, 2020 1:30 AM Racing Club
Wed Dec 9, 2020 1:30 AM
Wed Dec 9, 2020 1:30 AM Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras
Wed Dec 9, 2020 11:15 PM
11:15 PM Santos FC
Fri Dec 11, 2020 1:30 AM
Fri Dec 11, 2020 1:30 AM Club Nacional
Thu Dec 17, 2020 1:30 AM
Thu Dec 17, 2020 1:30 AM Club Atlético Boca Juniors
Tue Dec 1, 2020 11:15 PM
Tue Dec 1, 2020 11:15 PM LDU Quito
Club Athletico Paranaense
Wed Dec 2, 2020 1:30 AM
Wed Dec 2, 2020 1:30 AM Racing Club
Wed Dec 2, 2020 11:15 PM
11:15 PM Independiente del Valle
Delfín SC
Thu Dec 3, 2020 1:30 AM
Thu Dec 3, 2020 1:30 AM Club Libertad Asunción
Fri Dec 4, 2020 1:30 AM
Fri Dec 4, 2020 1:30 AM Club Guaraní
Thu Dec 10, 2020 1:30 AM
Thu Dec 10, 2020 1:30 AM Sport Club Internacional
Tue Nov 24, 2020 11:15 PM
Tue Nov 24, 2020 11:15 PM Santos FC
Club Atlético River Plate
Wed Nov 25, 2020 1:30 AM
Wed Nov 25, 2020 1:30 AM Clube de Regatas do Flamengo
Wed Nov 25, 2020 11:15 PM
11:15 PM Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras
Club Nacional
Thu Nov 26, 2020 1:30 AM
Thu Nov 26, 2020 1:30 AM Club Jorge Wilstermann
Fri Nov 27, 2020 1:30 AM
Fri Nov 27, 2020 1:30 AM Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense
Thu Dec 3, 2020 1:30 AM
Thu Dec 3, 2020 1:30 AM Club Atlético Boca Juniors
Group A
# club Matches +/- Pts
1 Clube de Regatas do Flamengo 6 6 15
2 Independiente del Valle 6 6 12
3 Junior FC 6 -4 6
4 Barcelona SC Guayaquil 6 -8 3
Wed Mar 4, 2020 11:15 PM
Mar 4, 2020 Independiente del Valle
Thu Mar 5, 2020 1:30 AM
Mar 5, 2020 Clube de Regatas do Flamengo
Thu Mar 12, 2020 1:30 AM
Mar 12, 2020 Barcelona SC Guayaquil
Junior FC
Fri Sep 18, 2020 2:00 AM
Sep 18, 2020 Clube de Regatas do Flamengo
Fri Sep 18, 2020 4:00 AM
Junior FC
Wed Sep 23, 2020 12:15 AM
Sep 23, 2020 Clube de Regatas do Flamengo
Wed Sep 23, 2020 2:30 AM
Independiente del Valle
Thu Oct 1, 2020 2:30 AM
Oct 1, 2020 Barcelona SC Guayaquil
Independiente del Valle
Thu Oct 22, 2020 2:30 AM
Oct 22, 2020 Barcelona SC Guayaquil
Junior FC
Group B
# club Matches +/- Pts
1 Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras 6 15 16
2 Club Guaraní 6 6 13
3 Bolívar La Paz 6 -7 4
4 Club Atlético Tigre 6 -14 1
Wed Mar 4, 2020 11:15 PM
Mar 4, 2020 Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras
Thu Mar 5, 2020 1:30 AM
Mar 5, 2020 Bolívar La Paz
Tue Mar 10, 2020 11:15 PM
Mar 10, 2020 Club Atlético Tigre
Wed Mar 11, 2020 1:30 AM
Mar 11, 2020 Club Guaraní
Thu Sep 17, 2020 2:30 AM
Sep 17, 2020 Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras
Fri Sep 18, 2020 4:00 AM
Sep 18, 2020 Club Atlético Tigre
Wed Sep 23, 2020 12:15 AM
Sep 23, 2020 Bolívar La Paz
Thu Sep 24, 2020 2:30 AM
Sep 24, 2020 Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras
Thu Oct 1, 2020 12:15 AM
Oct 1, 2020 Bolívar La Paz
Fri Oct 2, 2020 2:00 AM
Oct 2, 2020 Club Guaraní
Thu Oct 22, 2020 2:30 AM
Oct 22, 2020 Club Guaraní
Club Atlético Tigre
Group C
# club Matches +/- Pts
1 Club Jorge Wilstermann 6 3 10
2 Club Athletico Paranaense 6 2 10
3 CA Peñarol 6 1 9
4 CSD Colo Colo 6 -6 6
Wed Mar 4, 2020 1:30 AM
Mar 4, 2020 CA Peñarol
Wed Mar 4, 2020 11:15 PM
CSD Colo Colo
Wed Mar 11, 2020 11:15 PM
Mar 11, 2020 Club Athletico Paranaense
Club Jorge Wilstermann
Wed Sep 16, 2020 12:15 AM
Sep 16, 2020 Club Athletico Paranaense
CA Peñarol
Thu Sep 24, 2020 12:15 AM
Sep 24, 2020 CSD Colo Colo
Fri Sep 25, 2020 12:00 AM
Sep 25, 2020 CA Peñarol
Wed Sep 30, 2020 12:15 AM
Sep 30, 2020 CSD Colo Colo
Wed Sep 30, 2020 2:30 AM
Club Jorge Wilstermann
Wed Oct 21, 2020 2:30 AM
Oct 21, 2020 Club Jorge Wilstermann
Club Athletico Paranaense
Group D
# club Matches +/- Pts
1 Club Atlético River Plate 6 15 13
2 LDU Quito 6 4 12
3 São Paulo Futebol Clube 6 3 7
4 Deportivo Binacional 6 -22 3
Thu Mar 5, 2020 1:30 AM
Mar 5, 2020 Club Atlético River Plate
Fri Mar 6, 2020 1:00 AM
Mar 6, 2020 São Paulo Futebol Clube
Wed Mar 11, 2020 11:15 PM
Mar 11, 2020 Deportivo Binacional
Thu Mar 12, 2020 1:30 AM
Mar 12, 2020 LDU Quito
Wed Sep 16, 2020 2:30 AM
Sep 16, 2020 LDU Quito
Fri Sep 18, 2020 12:00 AM
Sep 18, 2020 Club Atlético River Plate
Wed Sep 23, 2020 2:30 AM
Sep 23, 2020 Club Atlético River Plate
São Paulo Futebol Clube
Wed Sep 30, 2020 2:30 AM
Sep 30, 2020 Deportivo Binacional
Thu Oct 1, 2020 2:30 AM
Oct 1, 2020 São Paulo Futebol Clube
Wed Oct 21, 2020 2:30 AM
Oct 21, 2020 LDU Quito
Deportivo Binacional
Group E
# club Matches +/- Pts
1 Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense 6 3 11
2 Sport Club Internacional 6 2 8
3 CD Universidad Católica 6 -3 7
4 CD América de Cali 6 -2 6
Tue Mar 3, 2020 11:15 PM
Mar 3, 2020 CD Universidad Católica
Wed Mar 4, 2020 1:30 AM
Mar 4, 2020 Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense
Tue Mar 10, 2020 11:15 PM
Mar 10, 2020 CD América de Cali
Fri Mar 13, 2020 1:00 AM
Mar 13, 2020 Sport Club Internacional
Thu Sep 17, 2020 12:15 AM
Sep 17, 2020 CD América de Cali
Thu Sep 17, 2020 2:30 AM
Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense
Thu Sep 24, 2020 2:30 AM
Sep 24, 2020 Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense
CD Universidad Católica
Wed Sep 30, 2020 12:15 AM
Sep 30, 2020 CD Universidad Católica
Wed Sep 30, 2020 2:30 AM
Sport Club Internacional
Fri Oct 23, 2020 2:30 AM
Oct 23, 2020 Sport Club Internacional
CD América de Cali
Group F
# club Matches +/- Pts
1 Club Nacional 6 6 15
2 Racing Club 6 5 15
3 Estudiantes de Mérida 6 -4 4
4 Club Alianza Lima 6 -7 1
Thu Mar 5, 2020 11:00 PM
Mar 5, 2020 Racing Club
Fri Mar 6, 2020 3:00 AM
Mar 6, 2020 Club Nacional
Thu Mar 12, 2020 11:00 PM
Mar 12, 2020 Estudiantes de Mérida
Fri Mar 13, 2020 1:00 AM
Mar 13, 2020 Club Alianza Lima
Thu Sep 17, 2020 12:15 AM
Sep 17, 2020 Club Alianza Lima
Thu Sep 17, 2020 10:00 PM
Club Nacional
Wed Sep 23, 2020 12:15 AM
Sep 23, 2020 Club Nacional
Thu Sep 24, 2020 2:30 AM
Sep 24, 2020 Racing Club
Thu Oct 1, 2020 12:15 AM
Oct 1, 2020 Racing Club
Thu Oct 1, 2020 2:30 AM
Estudiantes de Mérida
Thu Oct 22, 2020 12:15 AM
Oct 22, 2020 Club Alianza Lima
Estudiantes de Mérida
Group G
# club Matches +/- Pts
1 Santos FC 6 5 16
2 Delfín SC 6 -1 7
3 Defensa y Justicia 6 -2 6
4 Olimpia Asunción 6 -2 5
Tue Mar 3, 2020 11:15 PM
Mar 3, 2020 Santos FC
Thu Mar 5, 2020 1:30 AM
Mar 5, 2020 Olimpia Asunción
Tue Mar 10, 2020 11:15 PM
Mar 10, 2020 Delfín SC
Thu Mar 12, 2020 1:30 AM
Mar 12, 2020 Defensa y Justicia
Wed Sep 16, 2020 2:30 AM
Sep 16, 2020 Olimpia Asunción
Fri Sep 18, 2020 12:01 AM
Sep 18, 2020 Delfín SC
Thu Sep 24, 2020 12:15 AM
Sep 24, 2020 Olimpia Asunción
Fri Sep 25, 2020 4:00 AM
Sep 25, 2020 Santos FC
Fri Oct 2, 2020 12:00 AM
Oct 2, 2020 Santos FC
Fri Oct 2, 2020 4:00 AM
Defensa y Justicia
Wed Oct 21, 2020 12:15 AM
Oct 21, 2020 Delfín SC
Defensa y Justicia
Group H
# club Matches +/- Pts
1 Club Atlético Boca Juniors 6 9 14
2 Club Libertad Asunción 6 -3 7
3 Caracas FC 6 -4 7
4 Independiente Medellín 6 -2 6
Wed Mar 4, 2020 1:30 AM
Mar 4, 2020 Club Libertad Asunción
Club Atlético Boca Juniors
Wed Mar 11, 2020 1:30 AM
Mar 11, 2020 Caracas FC
Independiente Medellín
Thu Sep 17, 2020 2:30 AM
Sep 17, 2020 Caracas FC
Fri Sep 18, 2020 2:00 AM
Sep 18, 2020 Club Atlético Boca Juniors
Thu Sep 24, 2020 12:15 AM
Sep 24, 2020 Club Libertad Asunción
Fri Sep 25, 2020 2:00 AM
Sep 25, 2020 Club Atlético Boca Juniors
Wed Sep 30, 2020 2:30 AM
Sep 30, 2020 Club Libertad Asunción
Thu Oct 1, 2020 12:15 AM
Oct 1, 2020 Independiente Medellín
Fri Oct 23, 2020 2:30 AM
Oct 23, 2020 Independiente Medellín
Caracas FC
Knockout stage
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Wed Feb 26, 2020 1:30 AM
Wed Feb 26, 2020 1:30 AM Independiente Medellín
Wed Feb 26, 2020 11:15 PM
11:15 PM Barcelona SC Guayaquil
Thu Feb 27, 2020 1:30 AM
Thu Feb 27, 2020 1:30 AM Deportes Tolima
Thu Feb 27, 2020 11:15 PM
11:15 PM CD Palestino
Wed Feb 19, 2020 1:30 AM
Wed Feb 19, 2020 1:30 AM Club Atlético Tucumán
Thu Feb 20, 2020 1:30 AM
Thu Feb 20, 2020 1:30 AM Club Cerro Porteño
Sport Club Internacional
Thu Feb 20, 2020 11:15 PM
11:15 PM Club Guaraní
Wed Feb 12, 2020 12:15 AM
Wed Feb 12, 2020 12:15 AM Club Universidad de Chile
Independiente Medellín
Wed Feb 12, 2020 2:30 AM
2:30 AM CD Macará
Thu Feb 13, 2020 12:15 AM
Thu Feb 13, 2020 12:15 AM Universitario de Deportes
Cerro Largo FC
Thu Feb 13, 2020 2:30 AM
2:30 AM The Strongest La Paz
Club Guaraní
Fri Feb 14, 2020 2:30 AM
Fri Feb 14, 2020 2:30 AM Barcelona SC Guayaquil
Tue Feb 4, 2020 10:00 PM
Tue Feb 4, 2020 10:00 PM Sport Club Internacional
Wed Feb 5, 2020 1:30 AM
Wed Feb 5, 2020 1:30 AM Deportes Tolima
Deportivo Táchira
Wed Feb 5, 2020 11:15 PM
11:15 PM Club Cerro Porteño
CD Palestino
Thu Feb 6, 2020 1:30 AM
Thu Feb 6, 2020 1:30 AM Sport Club Corinthians Paulista
Club Atlético Tucumán
Fri Feb 7, 2020 1:30 AM
Fri Feb 7, 2020 1:30 AM Club Sporting Cristal
Wed Jan 29, 2020 1:30 AM
Wed Jan 29, 2020 1:30 AM Carabobo FC
Wed Jan 29, 2020 11:15 PM
11:15 PM Club Deportivo San José
Thu Jan 30, 2020 1:30 AM
Thu Jan 30, 2020 1:30 AM Club Atlético Progreso
Tue Jan 21, 2020 11:15 PM
Tue Jan 21, 2020 11:15 PM Universitario de Deportes
Wed Jan 22, 2020 11:15 PM
Wed Jan 22, 2020 11:15 PM Club Guaraní
Thu Jan 23, 2020 1:30 AM
Thu Jan 23, 2020 1:30 AM Barcelona SC Guayaquil

The most valuable players

#playerclubMarket value
1
Gabriel Veron
Right Winger
Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras
2
Gabriel Barbosa
Centre-Forward
Clube de Regatas do Flamengo
3
Nicolás De La Cruz
Attacking Midfield
Club Atlético River Plate
4
Giorgian de Arrascaeta
Left Winger
Clube de Regatas do Flamengo
5
Matheus Henrique
Central Midfield
Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense

Top goalscorers

#playerAgeclubGoals
1
Fidel Martínez
Left Winger
30Barcelona SC Guayaquil
2
Santos Borré
Centre-Forward
25Club Atlético River Plate
3
Eduardo Salvio
Right Winger
30Club Atlético Boca Juniors
4
Rony
Left Winger
25Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras
5
Julián Álvarez
Centre-Forward
20Club Atlético River Plate