To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Defensa y Justicia

Squad size: 32

Average age: 25,5

Foreigners: 3  9,4 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Estadio Norberto ''Tito'' Tomaghello  20.000 Seats

Current transfer record: +1,08 m €

Defensa y Justicia
Info

Game plan

Filter by season

Performance chart Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2020

Record Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2020

Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 3 - 1 2 0,33 2:6 -
Away record 3 - 1 2 0,33 2:5 -
Overall balance 6 - 2 4 0,33 4:11 -
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Group G Tue Mar 3, 2020 11:15 PM Santos FC 4-2-3-1 1:2
Group G Thu Mar 12, 2020 1:30 AM Olimpia Asunción 3-4-3 2:1
Group G Fri Sep 18, 2020 12:01 AM Delfín SC 3-4-3 x 3:0
Group G Thu Sep 24, 2020 12:15 AM Olimpia Asunción 3-4-2-1 x 2:1
Group G Fri Oct 2, 2020 4:00 AM Delfín SC 3-5-2 flat x 3:0
Group G Wed Oct 21, 2020 12:15 AM Santos FC 3-4-3 x 2:1
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Sun Jul 28, 2019 10:45 PM (6.) Club Atlético Independiente 3-4-1-2 0:1
2 Sun Aug 4, 2019 4:00 PM (19.) Club Atlético Unión 3-1-4-2 2:1
3 Sun Aug 18, 2019 8:30 PM (21.) Arsenal Fútbol Club 3-5-2 flat 0:3
4 Sat Aug 24, 2019 6:15 PM (24.) Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 4-2-3-1 0:1
5 Sat Aug 31, 2019 2:10 AM (20.) Club Atlético Banfield 4-2-3-1 0:0
6 Sat Sep 14, 2019 8:30 PM (22.) Club Atlético Central Córdoba (SdE) 4-2-3-1 1:2
7 Sat Sep 21, 2019 8:30 PM (15.) Club Atlético Huracán 4-2-3-1 0:1
8 Sun Sep 29, 2019 8:30 PM (18.) Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 4-4-2 double 6 0:1
9 Mon Oct 7, 2019 1:00 AM (15.) Club Atlético Boca Juniors 4-4-2 double 6 0:1
10 Sun Oct 20, 2019 4:00 PM (18.) Club Atlético Aldosivi 4-2-3-1 1:0
11 Wed Oct 30, 2019 9:00 PM (20.) Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 4-4-2 double 6 1:3
12 Mon Nov 4, 2019 11:00 PM (17.) Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 4-4-2 double 6 0:0
13 Sun Nov 10, 2019 10:30 PM (16.) Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 4-4-2 double 6 2:0
14 Sun Nov 24, 2019 12:40 AM (17.) Club Atlético Lanús 4-4-2 double 6 2:0
15 Sat Nov 30, 2019 2:45 AM (16.) Racing Club 4-4-2 double 6 1:1
16 Sun Dec 8, 2019 9:35 PM (17.) Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 4-4-2 double 6 2:0
17 Sun Jan 26, 2020 9:35 PM (14.) Club Atlético Talleres 4-4-1-1 4:1
18 Sat Feb 1, 2020 11:40 PM (13.) Club Atlético Tucumán 4-4-2 1:1
19 Sat Feb 8, 2020 9:35 PM (14.) Club Atlético Colón 4-2-3-1 0:0
20 Mon Feb 17, 2020 11:00 PM (13.) Club Estudiantes de La Plata 4-2-3-1 1:2
21 Mon Feb 24, 2020 11:40 PM (12.) Club Atlético Rosario Central 4-2-3-1 3:0
22 Sat Feb 29, 2020 11:40 PM (9.) Club Atlético River Plate 3-4-3 1:1
23 Sat Mar 7, 2020 10:00 PM (9.) Club Atlético Patronato 4-3-3 Attacking 2:0
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
First Round Wed Mar 3, 2021 2:15 AM CA Estudiantes (Buenos Aires) 4-4-2 double 6 x 1:0
Second Round Thu Mar 25, 2021 11:15 PM Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 0:2
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Group A Sun Dec 13, 2020 9:10 PM Club Atlético Unión 4-3-3 Attacking x 1:3
Group A Sun Dec 20, 2020 9:10 PM Club Atlético Lanús 4-2-3-1 x 1:1
Group A Sun Dec 27, 2020 9:10 PM Club Atlético Patronato 4-4-2 double 6 x 2:1
Group A Sat Jan 2, 2021 9:30 PM Club Atlético Rosario Central 4-2-3-1 x 3:0
Group A Thu Jan 14, 2021 9:45 PM Club Atlético Aldosivi 4-3-3 Attacking x 4:4
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Group 2 Sun Nov 1, 2020 3:00 PM (23.) Club Atlético Colón 3-4-1-2 x 0:3
Group 2 Tue Nov 10, 2020 1:30 AM (23.) Club Atlético Central Córdoba (SdE) 3-4-3 x 2:2
Group 2 Sun Nov 15, 2020 10:45 PM (20.) Club Atlético Independiente 3-4-3 x 0:0
Group 2 Sat Nov 21, 2020 9:10 PM (18.) Club Atlético Colón 3-5-2 flat x 2:0
Group 2 Sun Nov 29, 2020 9:10 PM (20.) Club Atlético Central Córdoba (SdE) 5-3-2 x 2:3
Group 2 Sun Dec 6, 2020 9:10 PM (22.) Club Atlético Independiente 3-4-1-2 x 1:0
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Second Round 1st leg Wed Oct 28, 2020 11:15 PM Sportivo Luqueño 3-4-2-1 x 1:2
Second Round 2nd leg Wed Nov 4, 2020 11:15 PM Sportivo Luqueño 3-4-2-1 x 1:1
last 16 1st leg Fri Nov 27, 2020 1:30 AM Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama 4-2-3-1 x 1:1
last 16 2nd leg Fri Dec 4, 2020 1:30 AM Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama 4-1-4-1 x 0:1
Quarter-Finals 1st leg Wed Dec 9, 2020 11:15 PM Esporte Clube Bahia 3-4-3 Diamond x 2:3
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg Wed Dec 16, 2020 11:15 PM Esporte Clube Bahia 4-2-3-1 x 1:0
Semi-Finals 1st Leg Tue Jan 12, 2021 11:15 PM Coquimbo Unido 3-1-4-2 x 0:0
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg Sun Jan 17, 2021 12:30 AM Coquimbo Unido 3-1-4-2 x 4:2
Final Sat Jan 23, 2021 9:00 PM Club Atlético Lanús 3-1-4-2 x 0:3

Matches - Season 19/20