To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Eysteinn Hauksson

Date of birth/Age: Aug 12, 1974 (46)

Citizenship: Iceland Iceland

Appointed: Jul 11, 2018

Contract until: -

Avg. term as coach : 2,58 Years

Preferred formation : 4-4-2 double 6

Eysteinn Hauksson
Keflavík ÍF
Keflavík Manager
Iceland Pepsi Max deild
Appointed: Jul 11, 2018

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Eysteinn Húni Hauksson Kjerúlf
Date of Birth: Aug 12, 1974
Age: 46
Citizenship: Iceland  Iceland
Avg. term as coach: 2,58 Years
Preferred formation: 4-4-2 double 6

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Keflavík ÍF18/19 (Jul 11, 2018) expected - Manager631,51
Keflavík ÍF15/16 (Jan 1, 2016) 18/19 (Jul 10, 2018) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Gudlaugur Baldursson (42 Games), Thorvaldur Örlygsson (30 Games)
IF Höttur10/11 (Jan 1, 2011) 12/13 (Jul 5, 2013) Manager220,95
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
09/10 Jan 1, 2010 UMF Grindavík Retired - -
01/02 May 17, 2002 Xiangxue Pharmaceutical UMF Grindavík - ?
01/02 Jan 4, 2002 Keflavík ÍF Xiangxue Pharmaceutical - free transfer
01/02 Jul 12, 2001 UMF Njardvik Keflavík ÍF - End of loan
00/01 Jun 22, 2001 Keflavík ÍF UMF Njardvik - loan transfer
94/95 Jan 20, 1995 IF Höttur Keflavík ÍF - ?
93/94 Jan 1, 1994 Keflavík ÍF IF Höttur - ?
92/93 Jan 1, 1993 IF Höttur ÍB Keflavík - ?
Total transfer fees: 0