For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

FC Wacker Innsbruck

Squad size: 27

Average age: 21,6

Foreigners: 4  14,8 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Tivoli Stadion Tirol  16.005 Seats

Current transfer record: +700 K €

FC Wacker Innsbruck
2. Liga
League level: AustriaSecond Tier
Table position: 3
In league since: 1 year

Tivoli Stadion Tirol


Tivoli Stadion Tirol

©T. Weiss

Tivoli Stadion Tirol


Tivoli Stadion Tirol

©T. Weiss

Tivoli Stadion Tirol


Tivoli Stadion Tirol

©T. Weiss

Tivoli Stadion Tirol


Tivoli Stadion Tirol

©

Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Tivoli Stadion Tirol

Name of stadium: Tivoli Stadion Tirol
Total capacity: 16.005
16.005 at international matches
Seats: 15.400
including 15.400 covered
Boxes: 16
Built: 2000
Formerly: Tivoli neu, Tivoli Stadion Innsbruck.
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Tivoli Stadion Tirol
Stadionstraße 1b
6020 Innsbruck 
Austria
Website: To stadium website

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer type: Kaiser Bier
Beer price for 0,5 l : 3,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Olympia Sport- und Veranstaltungszentrum Innsbruck GmbH
Name rights: Tirol Werbung
Income per year: 100 K €
Period: 2021

Home ground for...:

FC Wacker Innsbruck
WSG Tirol
FC Wacker Innsbruck II

Location