To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Filipe Moreira

Date of birth/Age: May 30, 1964 (56)

Place of birth: Portugal Ericeira

Citizenship: Portugal Portugal

Appointed: Jul 1, 2020

Contract until: -

Coaching Licence : UEFA A Licence

Avg. term as coach : 0,90 Years

Preferred formation : 3-1-4-2

Filipe Moreira
SC União Torreense
Torreense Manager
Portugal 
Appointed: Jul 1, 2020

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Filipe José Oliveira Moreira
Date of Birth: May 30, 1964
Place of Birth: Ericeira  Portugal
Age: 56
Citizenship: Portugal  Portugal
Avg. term as coach: 0,90 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA A Licence
Preferred formation: 3-1-4-2

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
SC União Torreense20/21 (Jul 1, 2020) expected - Manager32,00
SC Olhanense19/20 (Feb 25, 2020) 19/20 (Jun 30, 2020) Manager-0,00
UD Vilafranquense18/19 (Mar 2, 2019) 19/20 (Feb 4, 2020) Manager271,04
AD Sanjoanense18/19 (Jul 1, 2018) 18/19 (Oct 10, 2018) Manager-0,00
AC Marinhense17/18 (Mar 6, 2018) 17/18 (Jun 30, 2018) Manager-0,00
Sertanense FC17/18 (Jul 1, 2017) 17/18 (Mar 5, 2018) Manager-0,00
SC União Torreense14/15 (Jul 1, 2014) 15/16 (Apr 25, 2016) Manager10,00
CD Mafra13/14 (Apr 8, 2014) 13/14 (Jun 30, 2014) Manager-0,00
Académico Viseu FC12/13 (Nov 14, 2012) 14/15 (Dec 30, 2014) Manager270,96
SC Covilhã12/13 (Jul 1, 2012) 12/13 (Nov 29, 2012) Manager201,10
Clube Oriental Lissabon11/12 (Jul 1, 2011) 11/12 (Jun 30, 2012) Manager-0,00
CD Tondela10/11 (Aug 1, 2010) 10/11 (May 13, 2011) Manager-0,00
CD Mafra09/10 (Jul 1, 2009) 09/10 (Jun 30, 2010) Manager-0,00
CD Olivais e Moscavide07/08 (Jul 1, 2007) 08/09 (Jun 30, 2009) Manager-0,00
Casa Pia AC06/07 (Feb 20, 2007) 06/07 (Jun 30, 2007) Manager-0,00
CF União Madeira05/06 (Jul 1, 2005) 05/06 (Jun 30, 2006) Team coordinator-0,00
SC Dragões Sandinenses04/05 (Jul 1, 2004) 04/05 (Oct 18, 2004) Manager-0,00
CD Santa Clara03/04 (Oct 22, 2003) 03/04 (Jun 30, 2004) Manager-0,00
Clube Operário Desportivo01/02 (Jul 1, 2001) 02/03 (Jun 30, 2003) Manager-0,00
Clube Operário Desportivo00/01 (Oct 24, 2000) 00/01 (May 14, 2001) Manager-0,00
AD Machico98/99 (Apr 27, 1999) 99/00 (May 15, 2000) Manager-0,00
CD Nacional98/99 (Jul 1, 1998) 98/99 (Jan 17, 1999) Manager-0,00
Portimonense SC97/98 (Jul 1, 1997) 97/98 (Jun 30, 1998) Manager-0,00
CD Santa Clara96/97 (Jul 1, 1996) 96/97 (Jun 30, 1997) Manager-0,00
AD Machico95/96 (Feb 6, 1996) 95/96 (Jun 30, 1996) Manager-0,00
SC Lourinhanense94/95 (Jul 1, 1994) 95/96 (Feb 5, 1996) Manager-0,00
CD Santa Clara92/93 (Jul 1, 1992) 92/93 (Jun 30, 1993) Manager-0,00
SC Lourinhanense86/87 (Jul 1, 1986) 86/87 (Jun 30, 1987) Manager-0,00
CD Mafra85/86 (Jul 1, 1985) 85/86 (Jun 30, 1986) Manager-0,00