For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Giray Bulak

Date of birth/Age: Mar 9, 1958 (62)

Place of birth: Turkey Trabzon

Citizenship: Turkey Turkey

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 0,61 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Giray Bulak
unbekannt
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Fatih Karagümrük
Date left: Dec 28, 2019

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Mar 9, 1958
Place of Birth: Trabzon  Turkey
Age: 62
Citizenship: Turkey  Turkey
Avg. term as coach: 0,61 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Fatih Karagümrük19/20 (Nov 27, 2019) 19/20 (Dec 28, 2019) Manager70,57
Boluspor19/20 (Aug 9, 2019) 19/20 (Sep 17, 2019) Manager40,25
Balikesirspor17/18 (Jan 3, 2018) 18/19 (Jun 30, 2019) Manager571,39
Adana Demirspor16/17 (Jun 8, 2017) 17/18 (Oct 30, 2017) Manager121,67
Mersin Idmanyurdu12/13 (Dec 20, 2012) 12/13 (Mar 8, 2013) Manager140,36
Trabzonspor12/13 (Jul 26, 2012) 12/13 (Dec 19, 2012) Scout-0,00
Caykur Rizespor11/12 (Feb 21, 2012) 11/12 (Jun 15, 2012) Manager151,60
Genclerbirligi Ankara10/11 (May 26, 2011) 10/11 (Jun 8, 2011) Manager-0,00
Konyaspor08/09 (Sep 24, 2008) 08/09 (May 20, 2009) Manager331,03
Manisaspor06/07 (Mar 22, 2007) 07/08 (Jan 18, 2008) Manager221,05
Sakaryaspor06/07 (Dec 15, 2006) 06/07 (Jan 19, 2007) Manager-0,00
Ankaraspor05/06 (Jan 24, 2006) 05/06 (Jun 30, 2006) Manager141,29
Denizlispor02/03 (Apr 29, 2003) 04/05 (Apr 11, 2005) Manager681,69
Elazigspor02/03 (Jul 10, 2002) 02/03 (Sep 11, 2002) Manager40,75
Antalyaspor01/02 (Jan 2, 2002) 01/02 (Jun 30, 2002) Manager171,18
Trabzonspor99/00 (Jan 6, 2000) 00/01 (Jan 1, 2001) Manager311,81
Konyaspor99/00 (Oct 7, 1999) 99/00 (Jan 4, 2000) Manager-0,00
Sakaryaspor98/99 (Feb 9, 1999) 99/00 (Oct 7, 1999) Manager171,41
Sakaryaspor98/99 (Sep 1, 1998) 98/99 (Feb 9, 1999) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Senol Günes (16 Games)
Göztepe97/98 (Oct 31, 1997) 97/98 (Jun 30, 1998) Manager-0,00
Vanspor97/98 (Jul 28, 1997) 97/98 (Oct 1, 1997) Manager80,13
Kardemir D.C. Karabükspor96/97 (Oct 31, 1996) 96/97 (Jun 30, 1997) Manager-0,00
Zonguldakspor94/95 (Nov 7, 1994) 95/96 (Jun 30, 1996) Manager-0,00
Caykur Rizespor93/94 (Jul 1, 1993) 94/95 (Sep 13, 1994) Manager10,00
Trabzonspor90/91 (Sep 9, 1990) 92/93 (Jun 30, 1993) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Urbain Braems (42 Games), Georges Leekens (38 Games), Özkan Sümer (33 Games)