To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Gregorio Pérez

Date of birth/Age: Jan 16, 1948 (73)

Place of birth: Uruguay Maldonado

Citizenship: Uruguay Uruguay

Appointed: Nov 14, 2020

Contract until: -

Avg. term as coach : 0,92 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Gregorio Pérez
unbekannt
Defensor Sporting Club
Defensor Manager
Uruguay Primera División
Appointed: Nov 14, 2020

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Gregorio Elso Pérez Perdigón
Date of Birth: Jan 16, 1948
Place of Birth: Maldonado  Uruguay
Age: 73
Citizenship: Uruguay  Uruguay
Avg. term as coach: 0,92 Years
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Defensor Sporting Club20/21 (Nov 14, 2020) expected - Manager131,08
Universitario de Deportes19/20 (Jan 1, 2020) 19/20 (Jun 12, 2020) Manager101,80
Independiente Santa Fe16/17 (Jun 13, 2017) 17/18 (Apr 30, 2018) Manager421,64
Deportes Tolima16/17 (Jan 1, 2017) 16/17 (Feb 9, 2017) Manager10,00
Club Rubio Ñú (Asunción)16/17 (Oct 4, 2016) 16/17 (Dec 31, 2016) Manager-0,00
Olimpia Asunción12/13 (Jul 11, 2012) 12/13 (Sep 25, 2012) Manager41,25
CA Peñarol11/12 (Sep 6, 2011) 11/12 (Feb 27, 2012) Manager161,69
Club Libertad Asunción09/10 (Apr 1, 2010) 10/11 (Jun 30, 2011) Manager91,56
Olimpia Asunción08/09 (Mar 9, 2009) 09/10 (Jul 16, 2009) Manager-0,00
CA Peñarol06/07 (Jul 15, 2006) 06/07 (Jun 30, 2007) Manager-0,00
Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors05/06 (Aug 1, 2005) 05/06 (Mar 26, 2006) Manager301,30
Club Olimpo04/05 (Jul 1, 2004) 04/05 (Jun 30, 2005) Manager-0,00
Danubio FC02/03 (Jan 1, 2003) 03/04 (Dec 31, 2003) Manager-0,00
Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata98/99 (Jan 1, 1999) 99/00 (Jun 30, 2000) Manager-0,00
CA Peñarol96/97 (Jan 1, 1997) 98/99 (Dec 31, 1998) Manager21,50
Cagliari Calcio96/97 (Jul 1, 1996) 96/97 (Oct 23, 1996) Manager13,00
Club Atlético Independiente II95/96 (Jan 1, 1996) 95/96 (Jun 30, 1996) Manager-0,00
CA Peñarol92/93 (Jan 1, 1993) 95/96 (Dec 31, 1995) Manager61,50
Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata90/91 (Jan 1, 1991) 92/93 (Dec 31, 1992) Manager-0,00
Uruguay88/89 (Aug 1, 1988) 90/91 (Dec 31, 1990) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Óscar Tabárez (18 Games)
Uruguay U2087/88 (Jan 1, 1988) 88/89 (Aug 1, 1988) Manager-0,00
Montevideo Wanderers86/87 (Jan 1, 1987) 87/88 (Dec 31, 1987) Manager-0,00
Central Español85/86 (Jan 1, 1986) 86/87 (Jan 1, 1987) Manager-0,00
Rampla Juniors FC85/86 (Jul 1, 1985) 85/86 (Dec 31, 1985) Manager-0,00
Club Nacional84/85 (Jan 1, 1985) 84/85 (Jun 30, 1985) Manager-0,00
Club Atlético Defensores de Villa Cassin82/83 (Jan 1, 1983) 83/84 (Dec 31, 1984) Manager-0,00
CA Basáñez81/82 (Jan 1, 1982) 82/83 (Dec 31, 1982) Manager-0,00
Club Atlético Progreso80/81 (Jan 1, 1981) 81/82 (Dec 31, 1981) Manager-0,00