To use this site, please enable Javascript.
#29

Leonardo Jara

Date of birth/Age: May 20, 1991 (29)

Place of birth: ArgentinaCorrientes

Citizenship: ArgentinaArgentina

Height: 1,85 m

Position: Right-Back

Contract expires: Jun 30, 2021

Leonardo Jara
Major League Soccer
Club Atlético Boca Juniors
Boca Juniors

country: ArgentinaArgentina
Joined: Jan 1, 2016
Contract until: Jun 30, 2021

Stats

This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.

Filter by season:
competitionwettbewerb       
Total : 261613282318.803'
73347-15.239'
51--4-23.761'
44-251-3.031'
39224--2.880'
30155--2.290'
7--2--462'
6-----540'
5-----199'
2-----165'
1---1-58'
1-----73'
1-----90'
1--1--15'
-------
-------
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
Qualifying Round 1st leg 2/6/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Independiente del Valle 1:0 not in squad
Qualifying Round 2nd leg 2/13/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Independiente del Valle 4:0 not in squad
Group 7 2/25/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Barcelona SC Guayaquil 3:0 not in squad
Group 7 3/6/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Atlético Nacional 1:1 RM 1 90'
Group 7 3/12/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Libertad Asunción 1:0 74' 90'
Group 7 3/18/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Libertad Asunción 1:0 49'
Group 7 4/10/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Atlético Nacional 0:1 DM 90'
Group 7 4/22/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Barcelona SC Guayaquil 0:2 5'
last 16 1st leg 5/6/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Independiente Santa Fe 2:1 30'
last 16 2nd leg 5/13/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Independiente Santa Fe 2:0 CB 90'
Group 3 2/25/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Deportivo Cali 0:0 not in squad
Group 3 3/3/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Racing Club 0:0 RB 90'
Group 3 3/11/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Bolívar La Paz 1:1 RB 90'
Group 3 4/8/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Bolívar La Paz 3:1 not in squad
Group 3 4/14/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Racing Club 0:1 not in squad
Group 3 4/21/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Deportivo Cali 6:2 1 1 25'
last 16 1st leg 4/29/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Cerro Porteño 1:2 not in squad
last 16 2nd leg 5/6/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Cerro Porteño 3:1 RB 90'
Quarter-Finals 1st leg 5/13/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Nacional 1:1 DM 90'
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg 5/20/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Nacional 5:4 on pens DM 1 90'
Semi-Finals 1st Leg 7/8/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Independiente del Valle 2:1 RB 90'
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg 7/15/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Independiente del Valle 2:3 RB 90'
Group 8 3/2/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Alianza Lima 0:0 RB 90'
Group 8 4/5/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Junior FC 1:0 RB 90'
Group 8 4/12/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras 1:1 RB 90'
Group 8 4/26/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras 0:2 RB 90'
Group 8 5/3/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Junior FC 1:1 RB 75'
Group 8 5/17/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Alianza Lima 5:0 RB 90'
last 16 1st leg 8/9/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Libertad Asunción 2:0 RB 90'
last 16 2nd leg 8/31/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Libertad Asunción 2:4 RB 38' 90'
Quarter-Finals 1st leg 9/20/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Cruzeiro Esporte Clube 2:0 RB 90'
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg 10/5/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Cruzeiro Esporte Clube 1:1 not in squad
Semi-Finals 1st Leg 10/25/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras 2:0 RB 90'
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg 11/1/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras 2:2 RB 90'
final 1st leg 11/11/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético River Plate 2:2 RB 37' 83'
final 2nd leg 12/9/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético River Plate 3:1 AET DM 24'
Group H 3/4/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Caracas FC 1:1 RB 72'
Group H 3/11/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Independiente Medellín 3:0 not in squad
Group H 9/18/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Libertad Asunción 0:2 RB 90'
Group H 9/25/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Independiente Medellín 0:1 RB 90'
Group H 9/30/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Libertad Asunción 0:0 RB 90'
Group H 10/23/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Caracas FC 3:0 RB 18'
last 16 1st leg 12/3/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Sport Club Internacional 0:1 RB 1'
last 16 2nd leg 12/10/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Sport Club Internacional 5:5 on pens 30'
Quarter-Finals 1st leg 12/17/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Racing Club 1:0 RB 81' 90'
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg 12/24/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Racing Club 2:0 RB 84'
Semi-Finals 1st Leg 1/6/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Santos FC 0:0 RB 90'
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg 1/13/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Santos FC 3:0 RB 45'
Group C 4/22/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors The Strongest La Paz 0:1 no information available
Squad: 39, Starting eleven: 32, Substituted in: 7, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
Semi-Finals 11/20/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Racing Club 2:1 RB 45' 58' 58'
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
final 1st leg 11/28/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Olimpo 0:1 not in squad
final 2nd leg 12/6/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Olimpo 4:0 RB 90'
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
1 2/16/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Arsenal Fútbol Club 0:1 not in squad
2 2/21/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 2:1 not in squad
3 3/1/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 1:3 68' 5'
4 3/10/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 0:2 not in squad
5 3/15/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 2:2 31'
6 3/22/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Banfield 1:2 not in squad
7 3/29/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Boca Juniors 3:0 24'
8 4/4/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Racing Club 1:1 CM 90'
9 4/14/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Tigre 2:0 CM 90'
10 4/18/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Rosario Central 1:1 CB 1 90'
11 5/2/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Olimpo 0:0 on the bench
12 5/9/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Temperley 2:1 CB 41' 90'
13 5/24/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Atlético de Rafaela 1:2 on the bench
14 6/1/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Colón 0:0 RB 90'
15 6/9/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Defensa y Justicia 0:1 on the bench
16 7/11/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético San Martín (SJ) 0:0 CM 86'
17 7/21/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Mutual Crucero del Norte 1:2 RB 90'
18 7/26/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Huracán 1:0 RB 90'
19 8/1/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Nueva Chicago 1:0 RB 90'
20 8/16/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Lanús 0:0 RB 90'
21 8/24/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético River Plate 2:1 RB 90'
22 8/31/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Independiente 1:1 RB 90'
23 9/8/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Aldosivi 2:1 RB 90'
24 9/13/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 1:1 RB 1 90'
25 9/20/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 0:1 RB 43' 80'
26 9/29/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 0:2 RB 90'
27 10/3/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Sarmiento (Junin) 0:1 RB 90'
28 10/18/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Quilmes Atlético Club 4:1 RB 90'
29 10/31/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Belgrano 2:1 RB 90'
30 11/8/15 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Unión 2:0 RB 90'
1 2/7/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Temperley 0:0 not in squad
2 2/14/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Tucumán 0:1 not in squad
3 2/18/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético San Martín (SJ) 0:1 not in squad
4 2/21/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 4:1 not in squad
5 2/28/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Racing Club 1:0 28'
6 3/6/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético River Plate 0:0 RB 90'
7 3/15/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Unión 2:1 RB 90'
8 3/21/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Lanús 2:0 RB 90'
9 4/2/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Atlético de Rafaela 3:0 RB 1 55'
10 4/11/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Tigre 2:0 not in squad
11 4/16/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Aldosivi 4:1 CM 90'
12 4/24/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético River Plate 0:0 CM 90'
13 5/1/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 1:0 CM 90'
14 5/8/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Huracán 0:0 on the bench
15 5/16/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Estudiantes de La Plata 3:1 not in squad
16 5/22/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Defensa y Justicia 0:0 DM 45' 90'
1 8/29/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Lanús 1:0 on the bench
2 9/11/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Belgrano 3:0 on the bench
3 9/18/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 1:1 1'
4 9/25/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Quilmes Atlético Club 4:1 12'
5 10/3/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Tigre 1:1 18'
6 10/16/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Sarmiento (Junin) 2:0 not in squad
7 10/24/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Tucumán 2:2 on the bench
8 10/29/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Temperley 4:0 not in squad
9 11/7/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 0:3 on the bench
10 11/20/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Rosario Central 1:1 not in squad
11 11/27/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 1:2 not in squad
12 12/4/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Racing Club 4:2 not in squad
13 12/11/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético River Plate 2:4 RW 5'
14 12/18/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Colón 4:1 on the bench
15 3/11/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Banfield 0:2 RB 90'
16 3/19/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Talleres 1:2 on the bench
17 3/26/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético San Martín (SJ) 1:2 on the bench
18 4/2/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Defensa y Justicia 1:0 on the bench
19 4/10/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 1:3 13'
20 4/16/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Patronato 1:1 2'
21 4/23/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Atlético de Rafaela 0:0 on the bench
22 5/1/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Arsenal Fútbol Club 3:0 2'
23 5/7/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Estudiantes de La Plata 0:0 12'
24 5/14/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético River Plate 1:3 on the bench
25 5/20/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 1:0 RM 90'
26 5/28/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Huracán 1:1 RW 80' 90'
27 6/5/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Independiente 3:0 RB 74' 90'
28 6/11/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Aldosivi 0:4 RB 48'
29 6/22/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Olimpo 2:2 RB 90'
30 6/25/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Unión 2:1 RB 90'
1 8/27/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Olimpo 3:0 RB 90'
2 9/11/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Lanús 0:1 RB 1 90'
3 9/17/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 4:1 RB 90'
4 9/23/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 0:4 RB 42' 90'
5 10/1/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors 1:0 12'
6 10/16/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Patronato 0:2 RB 90'
7 10/29/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Belgrano 4:0 RB 90'
8 11/5/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético River Plate 1:2 RB 83'
9 11/19/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Racing Club 1:2 RB 45'
10 11/27/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Rosario Central 1:0 not in squad
11 12/3/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Arsenal Fútbol Club 2:0 RB 90'
12 12/11/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Estudiantes de La Plata 0:1 not in squad
13 1/28/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Colón 2:0 RB 90'
14 2/4/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 1:1 RB 1 77'
15 2/11/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Temperley 1:0 RB 90'
16 2/19/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Banfield 0:1 RB 73' 90'
17 2/25/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético San Martín (SJ) 4:2 RB 90'
18 3/6/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 2:0 on the bench
19 3/10/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Tigre 2:1 RB 1 90'
20 3/18/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Tucumán 1:1 RB 61'
21 4/1/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Talleres 2:1 RB 90'
22 4/8/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Defensa y Justicia 1:2 not in squad
23 4/16/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Independiente 1:0 RB 90'
24 4/23/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 3:1 RB 1 90'
26 5/6/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Unión 2:0 1'
25 5/10/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 2:2 RB 90'
27 5/12/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Huracán 3:3 not in squad
1 8/12/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Talleres 1:0 RB 90'
2 8/20/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Estudiantes de La Plata 2:0 RB 90'
3 8/27/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Huracán 0:0 on the bench
4 9/3/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 3:0 RB 90'
5 9/16/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 0:1 not in squad
6 9/23/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético River Plate 0:2 RB 40'
7 10/1/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Colón 3:1 not in squad
8 10/8/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Racing Club 2:2 not in squad
9 10/20/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Rosario Central 0:0 not in squad
10 10/27/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 2:1 not in squad
11 11/4/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Tigre 4:1 not in squad
13 11/17/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Patronato 1:0 not in squad
14 12/2/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Independiente 0:1 on the bench
16 1/28/19 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 1:1 not in squad
17 1/27/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Independiente 0:0 on the bench
18 2/3/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Talleres 1:2 on the bench
19 2/9/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Tucumán 2:0 on the bench
20 2/17/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Central Córdoba (SdE) 0:4 not in squad
21 2/23/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 3:0 not in squad
22 2/29/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Colón 0:4 not in squad
23 3/8/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 1:0 not in squad
Squad: 93, Starting eleven: 59, Substituted in: 14, On the bench: 20, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
First Round 8/15/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta) 5:0 no information available
Second Round 9/14/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Social y Atlético Guillermo Brown 0:1 no information available
Round of 16 9/28/17 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Rosario Central 1:0 no information available
First Round 8/1/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors CA Alvarado 6:0 no information available
Second Round 9/7/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético San Martín (Tucumán) 2:0 no information available
Round of 16 9/28/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 0:1 no information available
First Round 3/4/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Claypole 2:1 on the bench
Second Round 3/25/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Defensores de Belgrano 3:0 on the bench
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
8 10/10/09 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Lanús 1:1 on the bench
19 11/25/09 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Colón 0:1 45'
1 8/7/11 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 0:0 not in squad
2 8/16/11 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 0:2 not in squad
3 8/21/11 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Independiente 1:0 not in squad
4 8/27/11 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético San Martín (SJ) 2:2 not in squad
5 9/4/11 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Lanús 2:1 not in squad
6 9/10/11 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Tigre 1:3 not in squad
7 9/18/11 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 4:3 not in squad
8 9/23/11 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Boca Juniors 1:0 not in squad
9 9/26/11 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Belgrano 2:3 not in squad
10 10/3/11 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Colón 1:1 not in squad
11 10/16/11 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Atlético de Rafaela 3:0 not in squad
12 10/25/11 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 1:0 not in squad
13 10/31/11 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Racing Club 0:0 not in squad
14 11/5/11 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 3:1 not in squad
15 11/21/11 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Banfield 2:1 25'
16 11/27/11 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Arsenal Fútbol Club 1:2 not in squad
17 12/2/11 Club Estudiantes de La Plata CA All Boys Buenos Aires 3:0 not in squad
18 12/7/11 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Olimpo 0:0 not in squad
19 12/11/11 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Unión 2:0 not in squad
1 8/7/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Tigre 1:2 24'
2 8/11/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético River Plate 0:2 LM 73'
3 8/19/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 0:1 RM 90'
4 8/28/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Colón 1:2 RM 72'
5 9/1/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 1:0 RM 90'
6 9/8/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 0:0 89' 20'
7 9/16/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Racing Club 0:1 7'
8 9/24/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Arsenal Fútbol Club 2:1 15'
9 9/29/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 1:0 79'
10 10/6/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Quilmes Atlético Club 2:1 RM 79'
11 10/22/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Boca Juniors 0:0 RM 90'
12 10/27/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata CA All Boys Buenos Aires 0:1 RM 64'
13 11/3/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Unión 2:2 31'
14 11/11/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Atlético de Rafaela 3:1 on the bench
15 11/13/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 2:1 33'
16 11/17/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Independiente 2:0 RM 90'
17 11/25/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Lanús 0:0 LM 80'
18 12/4/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético San Martín (SJ) 2:0 RM 45'
19 12/8/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Belgrano 1:0 on the bench
1 8/3/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Arsenal Fútbol Club 1:1 RB 78' 90' 90'
2 8/8/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata CA All Boys Buenos Aires 1:0 not in squad
3 8/20/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Lanús 1:1 RM 57'
4 8/26/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Boca Juniors 2:0 not in squad
5 8/31/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 1:1 LM 60'
6 9/7/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Belgrano 1:1 RB 1 90'
7 9/15/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Atlético de Rafaela 1:0 not in squad
8 9/22/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 1:1 on the bench
9 9/28/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 0:0 RM 87'
10 10/5/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Olimpo 1:1 RW 86'
11 10/13/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Racing Club 1:0 RB 1 90'
12 10/18/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 1:0 RB 90'
13 10/28/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Quilmes Atlético Club 1:0 RB 90'
14 11/4/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético River Plate 1:2 RB 12'
15 11/9/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Rosario Central 1:1 not in squad
16 11/16/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 2:1 not in squad
17 11/25/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Colón 1:0 not in squad
18 12/1/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 0:0 not in squad
19 12/8/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Tigre 0:2 not in squad
1 8/11/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Arsenal Fútbol Club 2:1 RB 59' 90'
2 8/17/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Independiente 1:0 RB 90'
3 8/24/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Lanús 2:1 RB 77' 90'
4 8/28/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Boca Juniors 3:1 RB 90'
5 8/31/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 1:0 13'
6 9/6/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Belgrano 3:1 RB 90'
7 9/13/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Atlético de Rafaela 1:0 on the bench
8 9/20/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 0:0 RB 90'
9 9/26/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 3:2 RB 90'
10 10/5/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Olimpo 1:2 on the bench
11 10/12/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Racing Club 0:4 RB 90'
12 10/18/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Banfield 1:1 not in squad
13 10/26/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Quilmes Atlético Club 1:0 not in squad
15 11/9/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Rosario Central 1:0 RM 77'
14 11/13/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético River Plate 0:1 CM 90'
16 11/16/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 1:1 DM 39' 90'
17 11/23/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Defensa y Justicia 0:0 DM 90'
18 11/29/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 4:0 RM 20' 57'
19 12/5/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Tigre 4:2 DM 90'
Squad: 50, Starting eleven: 35, Substituted in: 9, On the bench: 6, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
4 2/14/10 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Independiente 3:2 on the bench
17 6/6/11 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 0:0 90'
18 6/12/11 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético River Plate 1:1 90'
19 6/19/11 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Arsenal Fútbol Club 1:0 DM 19' 67'
1 2/11/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 1:1 not in squad
2 2/19/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 1:1 on the bench
3 2/25/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Independiente 2:0 LM 90'
4 3/4/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético San Martín (SJ) 0:1 RM 90'
5 3/10/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Lanús 1:0 RM 90'
6 3/17/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Tigre 1:1 RM 90'
7 3/25/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 1:2 RM 63' 63'
8 4/2/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Boca Juniors 0:3 not in squad
9 4/8/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Belgrano 2:1 not in squad
10 4/14/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Colón 2:2 not in squad
11 4/21/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Atlético de Rafaela 3:2 RM 90'
12 4/27/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 0:2 LB 90'
13 5/6/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Racing Club 2:0 RM 58'
14 5/12/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 1:0 LM 90'
15 5/19/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Banfield 0:3 RM 90'
16 5/28/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Arsenal Fútbol Club 1:1 RM 90'
17 6/10/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata CA All Boys Buenos Aires 3:1 RM 61'
18 6/16/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Olimpo 1:0 RM 90'
19 6/24/12 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Unión 2:2 RM 75'
1 2/9/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Tigre 1:3 RM 64'
2 2/18/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético River Plate 1:0 RM 60'
3 2/23/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 1:1 17'
4 3/2/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Colón 3:3 RM 90'
5 3/9/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 2:4 on the bench
6 3/17/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 1:1 RM 90'
7 3/30/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Racing Club 0:1 RM 90' 90'
8 4/9/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Arsenal Fútbol Club 1:0 37' 37'
9 4/14/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 0:0 on the bench
10 4/21/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Quilmes Atlético Club 1:0 not in squad
11 4/27/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Boca Juniors 1:0 RM 90'
12 5/7/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata CA All Boys Buenos Aires 0:0 17'
13 5/14/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Unión 1:0 RM 65'
14 5/18/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Atlético de Rafaela 0:2 12'
15 5/27/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 0:0 on the bench
16 6/1/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Independiente 0:0 5'
17 6/10/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Lanús 2:0 45'
18 6/15/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético San Martín (SJ) 2:0 18'
19 6/22/13 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Belgrano 1:1 RM 67'
1 2/7/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Arsenal Fútbol Club 1:0 RB 90'
2 2/15/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata CA All Boys Buenos Aires 0:1 RB 90'
3 2/19/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Lanús 2:1 RB 90'
4 2/23/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Boca Juniors 1:0 RB 90'
5 3/3/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 0:0 RB 90'
6 3/5/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Belgrano 1:1 15'
7 3/8/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Atlético de Rafaela 0:0 RB 90'
8 3/16/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 0:1 LM 90'
9 3/23/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 1:1 RM 90'
10 3/28/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Olimpo 0:0 RM 90'
11 4/2/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Racing Club 3:3 RB 90'
12 4/8/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 1:0 RB 90'
13 4/12/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Quilmes Atlético Club 1:3 RB 90'
14 4/16/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético River Plate 0:0 RM 90'
15 4/19/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Rosario Central 0:0 15' 90'
16 4/27/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 0:1 RM 90'
17 5/3/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Colón 0:2 RB 90'
18 5/10/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 3:0 RB 90'
19 5/18/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético Tigre 2:1 RB 25' 90'
Squad: 56, Starting eleven: 45, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
Group A 3/15/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 1:4 on the bench
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
Group A 12/12/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Arsenal Fútbol Club 1:1 DM 90'
Group A 12/20/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Independiente 1:2 DM 15'
Group A 12/27/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Huracán 3:0 DM 21'
Group A 1/3/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético River Plate 2:2 DM 28'
Group A 1/10/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 2:2 DM 45'
Final 1/18/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Banfield 6:4 on pens on the bench
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
Group 4 11/1/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Lanús 1:2 on the bench
Group 4 11/9/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 0:2 on the bench
Group 4 11/16/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Talleres 0:1 DM 57' 90'
Group 4 11/20/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Lanús 1:2 RB 69' 70'
Group 4 11/29/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 2:0 RB 90'
Group 4 12/7/20 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Talleres 0:0 RB 90'
Group B 2/14/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 2:2 RB 70'
Group B 2/22/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys 0:1 on the bench
Group B 3/1/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Sarmiento (Junin) 1:1 on the bench
Group B 3/8/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 1:7 DM 24'
Group A 3/14/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético River Plate 1:1 not in squad
6 3/22/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Talleres 1:2 on the bench
7 3/29/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Independiente 1:1 on the bench
8 4/3/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Defensa y Justicia 2:1 on the bench
9 4/11/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Unión 1:0 on the bench
10 4/17/21 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético Tucumán 3:1 CM 28'
Squad: 15, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 8, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
Final 2/11/16 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro 0:4 not in squad
Final 3/15/18 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Club Atlético River Plate 0:2 RB 73'
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
1 3/4/19 D.C. United Atlanta United FC 2:0 RB 90'
2 3/10/19 D.C. United New York City FC 0:0 RB 57' 90'
3 3/17/19 D.C. United Real Salt Lake City 5:0 RB 1 90'
5 4/1/19 D.C. United Orlando City SC 1:2 RB 90'
6 4/6/19 D.C. United Los Angeles FC 0:4 RB 90'
7 4/10/19 D.C. United Montreal Impact 0:0 RB 40' 90'
7 4/14/19 D.C. United Colorado Rapids 2:3  Shoulder Injury
8 4/21/19 D.C. United New York City FC 0:2 RB 45' 90'
9 4/25/19 D.C. United Columbus Crew SC 0:1 RM 90'
9 4/28/19 D.C. United Minnesota United FC 1:0 RM 45'
10 5/5/19 D.C. United Columbus Crew SC 3:1 RM 1 90'
11 5/13/19 D.C. United Sporting Kansas City 1:0 RB 90'
12 5/16/19 D.C. United Toronto FC 0:0 on the bench
12 5/19/19 D.C. United Houston Dynamo 2:1 RB 90'
13 5/26/19 D.C. United New England Revolution 1:1 RB 90'
14 5/30/19 D.C. United Chicago Fire FC 3:3 RB 2 90'
14 6/2/19 D.C. United San Jose Earthquakes 1:1 65'
17 6/27/19 D.C. United Orlando City SC 1:0 RM 90'
17 6/30/19 D.C. United Toronto FC 1:1 RB 90'
18 7/5/19 D.C. United FC Dallas 2:0 RB 77'
19 7/13/19 D.C. United New England Revolution 2:2 RB 1 37' 90'
20 7/19/19 D.C. United FC Cincinnati 1:4 RB 1 84'
20 7/21/19 D.C. United Atlanta United FC 2:0 RM 77'
21 7/28/19 D.C. United Chicago Fire FC 0:0 RM 90'
22 8/5/19 D.C. United Philadelphia Union 1:5 RM 90'
23 8/12/19 D.C. United Los Angeles Galaxy 2:1 CM 90'
24 8/18/19 D.C. United Vancouver Whitecaps FC 1:0 RB 67'
25 8/22/19 D.C. United New York Red Bulls 1:2 52'
25 8/25/19 D.C. United Philadelphia Union 3:1 RB 90' 90'
26 9/1/19 D.C. United Montreal Impact 0:3 1'
28 9/15/19 D.C. United Portland Timbers 0:1 on the bench
29 9/23/19 D.C. United Seattle Sounders FC 2:0 on the bench
30 9/29/19 D.C. United New York Red Bulls 0:0 1'
31 10/6/19 D.C. United FC Cincinnati 0:0 23'
Squad: 33, Starting eleven: 25, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
Fourth Round 6/13/19 D.C. United Philadelphia Union 2:1 AET CM 120'
Round of 16 6/20/19 D.C. United New York City FC 1:2 RB 45'
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
Second Round 1st leg 8/31/11 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Arsenal Fútbol Club 2:0 not in squad
Second Round 2nd leg 9/7/11 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Arsenal Fútbol Club 1:0 not in squad
Second Round 1st leg 9/3/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 0:0 RB 90'
Second Round 2nd leg 9/17/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 1:0 90'
last 16 1st leg 10/15/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata CA Peñarol 2:1 RB 90'
last 16 2nd leg 10/23/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata CA Peñarol 3:4 on pens RB 90'
Quarter-Finals 1st leg 10/30/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético River Plate 1:2 RB 90'
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg 11/7/14 Club Estudiantes de La Plata Club Atlético River Plate 3:2 CM 90'
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
Qualifying Round 10/20/19 D.C. United Toronto FC 5:1 AET 102' 15'
Squad: 1 , Starting eleven: 0 , Substituted in: 1 , On the bench: 0 , Suspended: 0 , Injured: 0
Positions played
1 3 3 6 11 16 44 130