To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Type of cup: Iceland Domestic Cup

Participants: 84

ø-Market value: 16 k €

Mjólkurbikarinn
default.png
Tournament records
Wins: KR Reykjavík KR Reykjavík 14 time(s)
Matches:   21 games
Goals:   13 goals
Info

On the competition start page, the participating teams of a season (selectable in the drop-down menu) are first listed according to the total market value. In addition to news, a matchday overview and the goal scorer list, the table offers further information.

Filter by season:
Knockout stage 2020
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Quarter-Finals
Tue Aug 25, 2020 ÍBV ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar 2:1 Fram Reykjavík Fram Reykjavík
Thu Sep 10, 2020 Hafnarfjördur FH Hafnarfjördur 3:0 Stjarnan Gardabaer Stjarnan
Valur Valur Reykjavík 2:1 AET HK Kópavogs HK Kópavogs
Breidablik Breidablik Kópavogur 2:4 KR Reykjavík KR Reykjavík
Round of 16
Thu Jul 30, 2020 KA Akureyri KA Akureyri 1:3 AET ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar ÍBV
Hafnarfjördur FH Hafnarfjördur 3:1 Thór Akureyri Thór
Breidablik Breidablik Kópavogur 3:0 ÍF Grótta Grótta
KR Reykjavík KR Reykjavík 2:0 Fjölnir Reykjavík Fjölnir
Fram Reykjavík Fram Reykjavík 5:4 on pens Fylkir Reykjavík Fylkir
HK Kópavogs HK Kópavogs 6:2 UMF Afturelding Afturelding
Víkingur Víkingur Reykjavík 1:2 Stjarnan Gardabaer Stjarnan
Tue Aug 18, 2020 Valur Valur Reykjavík 3:1 ÍA Akranes ÍA Akranes
Third Round
Tue Jun 23, 2020 ÍBV ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar 7:0 UMF Tindastóll Tindastóll
Fram Reykjavík Fram Reykjavík 3:1 ÍR Reykjavík ÍR
SR SR Reykjavík 0:3 Valur Reykjavík Valur
Vaengir J. Vaengir Júpiters 1:8 KR Reykjavík KR Reykjavík
Afturelding UMF Afturelding 3:0 KS Árborg Árborg
Grótta ÍF Grótta 3:0 Höttur/Huginn Höttur/Huginn
Wed Jun 24, 2020 Thór Thór Akureyri 2:1 AET Reynir Sandgerdi Reynir S
Magni ÍF Magni Grenivík 1:2 HK Kópavogs HK Kópavogs
KA Akureyri KA Akureyri 6:0 Leiknir Reykjavík Leiknir
Fjölnir Fjölnir Reykjavík 3:2 UMF Selfoss Selfoss
Kórdrengir Kórdrengir 2:3 AET ÍA Akranes ÍA Akranes
Thróttur Thróttur Reykjavík 1:2 FH Hafnarfjördur Hafnarfjördur
ÍH ÍH Hafnarfjördur 0:8 Fylkir Reykjavík Fylkir
Stjarnan Stjarnan Gardabaer 3:0 Leiknir Fáskrúdsfjordur Leiknir F.
Thu Jun 25, 2020 Breidablik Breidablik Kópavogur 3:2 Keflavík ÍF Keflavík
Víkingur Ó. UMF Víkingur Ólafsvík 5:6 on pens Víkingur Reykjavík Víkingur
Second Round
Fri Jun 12, 2020 Völsungur ÍF Völsungur ÍF 6:7 on pens Thór Akureyri Thór
Kórdrengir Kórdrengir 6:0 Hamar Hamar
Ýmir Ýmir Kópavogur 1:4 ÍR Reykjavík ÍR
Hvíti Hvíti Riddarinn 0:1 on pens UMF Selfoss Selfoss
Leiknir Leiknir Reykjavík 5:0 Kári Akranes Kári
Keflavík Keflavík ÍF 5:0 KF Björninn KF Björninn
Mídas Mídas 0:4 SR Reykjavík SR
ÍH ÍH Hafnarfjördur 3:0 GG Grindavik GG Grindavik
Sat Jun 13, 2020 Leiknir F. Leiknir Fáskrúdsfjordur 3:1 UMF Einherji Vopnafjördur Einherji
Njardvík UMF Njardvík 4:5 on pens KS Árborg Árborg
KFG Gardabaer KFG Gardabaer 0:5 UMF Afturelding Afturelding
Thróttur Thróttur Reykjavík 3:1 Vestri Ísafjördur Vestri
Vaengir J. Vaengir Júpiters 2:1 KF Vídir Vídir
Stokkseyri Stokkseyri 2:8 Reynir Sandgerdi Reynir S
Haukar Haukar Hafnarfjördur 1:2 AET Fram Reykjavík Fram Reykjavík
Thróttur Vogum Thróttur Vogum 1:2 UMF Víkingur Ólafsvík Víkingur Ó.
Grindavík UMF Grindavík 1:5 ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar ÍBV
Tindastóll UMF Tindastóll 2:1 UMF Samherjar Samherjar
Sun Jun 14, 2020 Höttur/Huginn Höttur/Huginn 2:1 KF Fjardabyggdar Fjardabyggd
KF Fjallabyggd KF Fjallabyggd 8:9 on pens ÍF Magni Grenivík Magni
First Round
Fri Jun 5, 2020 Selfoss UMF Selfoss 5:0 Snaefell Snaefell
ÍR ÍR Reykjavík 3:1 KÁ Ásvellir KÁ Ásvellir
Smári Smári 2020 0:4 UMF Njardvík Njardvík
Sat Jun 6, 2020 KV Vesturbaejar KV Vesturbaejar 0:3 AET Kári Akranes Kári
Vaengir J. Vaengir Júpiters 3:1 KH Hlídarendi KH
Hvíti Hvíti Riddarinn 2:1 KF Framherjar-Smástund Framherjar
Haukar Haukar Hafnarfjördur 3:1 Ellidi Ellidi
Höttur/Huginn Höttur/Huginn 2:1 UMF Sindri UMF Sindri
Mídas Mídas 4:1 KM Reykjavík KM Reykjavík
Vatnaliljur Vatnaliljur 0:12 UMF Afturelding Afturelding
Álftanes UMFÁ Álftanes 0:4 Fram Reykjavík Fram Reykjavík
Dalvík/Reynir Dalvík/Reynir 1:2 KF Fjallabyggd KF Fjallabyggd
Hördur Í. Hördur Ísafjördur 1:4 Vestri Ísafjördur Vestri
Skallagrímur UMF Skallagrímur 0:2 Ýmir Kópavogur Ýmir
Thróttur Vogum Thróttur Vogum 2:1 KF Ægir Ægir
KF Kría KF Kría 2:3 Hamar Hamar
KFG Gardabaer KFG Gardabaer 7:1 KB Breidholt KB
Thróttur Thróttur Reykjavík 1:0 KF Álafoss Álafoss
Sun Jun 7, 2020 KFR KF Rangaeinga 0:2 GG Grindavik GG Grindavik
Samherjar UMF Samherjar 3:0 Nökkvi Nökkvi
Tindastóll UMF Tindastóll 2:1 Kormákur/Hvöt Hvöt
SR SR Reykjavík 2:0 Uppsveitir Uppsveitir
KFB KFB 1:5 KF Vídir Vídir
Isbjörninn Isbjörninn 4:5 AET KF Björninn KF Björninn
Stokkseyri Stokkseyri 3:1 Afríka Reykjavík Afríka
Árborg KS Árborg 8:7 on pens Augnablik Kópavogur Augnablik
Léttir Léttir 1:9 Reynir Sandgerdi Reynir S
Mon Jun 8, 2020 ÍH ÍH Hafnarfjördur 3:1 Berserkir Berserkir

Most valuable players

#playerclubMarket value
1
Árni Vilhjálmsson
Left Winger
Breidablik Kópavogur
2
Jonathan Hendrickx
Right-Back
KA Akureyri
3
Patrick Pedersen
Centre-Forward
Valur Reykjavík
4
Steven Lennon
Centre-Forward
FH Hafnarfjördur
5
Andrés Escobar
Left Winger
Leiknir Reykjavík

Top goalscorers

#playerAgeclubGoals
1
Gary Martin
Centre-Forward
29ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar
2
Aegir Jarl Jónasson
Attacking Midfield
22KR Reykjavík
3
Gudmundur Tyrfingsson
Centre-Forward
17for 2 clubs
4
Jason Dadi Svanthórsson
Right Winger
20UMF Afturelding
5
Kristján Flóki Finnbogason
Centre-Forward
25KR Reykjavík
Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Valur ReykjavíkValur Reykjavík HK KópavogsHK Kópavogs