For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Nashville SC

Squad size: 28

Average age: 27,0

Foreigners: 13  46,4 %

National team players: 5

Stadium: Nissan Stadium  69.143 Seats

Current transfer record: -5,34 mil. €

Nashville SC
MLS
League level: United StatesFirst Tier
Table position:
In league since: 1 year

Nissan Stadium


Das Nissan Stadium des Nashville SC

©imago images

Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Nissan Stadium

Name of stadium: Nissan Stadium
Total capacity: 69.143
Built: 1999
Formerly: Adelphia Coliseum (1999–2002), The Coliseum (2002–2006), LP Field (2006–2015)
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass

Contact

Address: Nissan Stadium
1 Titans Way
Nashville, Tennessee 
United States

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Metropolitan Government of Nashville and Davidson County
Name rights: Nissan

Home ground for...:

Nashville Metros
Nashville SC

Location