To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Ólafur Jóhannesson

Date of birth/Age: Jun 30, 1957 (63)

Place of birth: Iceland Reykjavík

Citizenship: Iceland Iceland

Avg. term as coach : 2,70 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Ólafur Jóhannesson
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Stjarnan Gardabaer
Date left: Dec 31, 2020

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Ólafur Davíð Jóhannesson
Date of Birth: Jun 30, 1957
Place of Birth: Reykjavík  Iceland
Age: 63
Citizenship: Iceland  Iceland
Avg. term as coach: 2,70 Years
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenVerein & FunktionAppointedIn charge untilMatchesPPM
Stjarnan Gardabaer19/20 (Jan 1, 2020) 20/21 (Dec 31, 2020) -0,00
Valur Reykjavík14/15 (Oct 9, 2014) 19/20 (Dec 31, 2019) 1731,84
Haukar Hafnarfjördur11/12 (Jan 1, 2012) 13/14 (Dec 31, 2013) 511,59
Iceland07/08 (Oct 29, 2007) 11/12 (Dec 31, 2011) 391,08
FH Hafnarfjördur02/03 (Jan 1, 2003) 07/08 (Oct 28, 2007) 1021,94
UMF Skallagrímur98/99 (Aug 15, 1998) 98/99 (Dec 31, 1998) -0,00
UMF Skallagrímur95/96 (Jan 1, 1996) 97/98 (Dec 31, 1997) 180,83
FH Hafnarfjördur94/95 (Jan 1, 1995) 95/96 (Aug 28, 1995) 150,60
FH Hafnarfjördur87/88 (Jan 1, 1988) 91/92 (Dec 31, 1991) 20,50