To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Páll Vidar Gíslason

Date of birth/Age: Apr 17, 1970 (51)

Citizenship: Iceland Iceland

Avg. term as coach : 2,82 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Páll Vidar Gíslason
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Thór Akureyri
Date left: Dec 31, 2020

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Páll Viðar Gíslason
Date of Birth: Apr 17, 1970
Age: 51
Citizenship: Iceland  Iceland
Avg. term as coach: 2,82 Years
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Thór Akureyri19/20 (Jan 1, 2020) 20/21 (Dec 31, 2020) Manager271,59
ÍF Magni Grenivík16/17 (Jan 1, 2017) 19/20 (Dec 31, 2019) Manager530,85
Völsungur ÍF14/15 (Jan 1, 2015) 16/17 (Dec 31, 2016) Manager10,00
Thór Akureyri09/10 (Jul 1, 2009) 14/15 (Oct 4, 2014) Manager1261,39
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
06/07 Jan 1, 2007 ÍF Magni Grenivík Retired - -
05/06 May 23, 2006 Thór Akureyri ÍF Magni Grenivík - ?
00/01 Jan 11, 2001 Leiftur Ólafsfjörður Thór Akureyri - ?
97/98 Jan 8, 1998 Thór Akureyri Leiftur Ólafsfjörður - ?
92/93 Jan 1, 1993 KA Akureyri Thór Akureyri - ?
90/91 Jan 1, 1991 Thór Akureyri KA Akureyri - ?
Total transfer fees: 0