To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Paul Heckingbottom

Date of birth/Age: Jul 17, 1977 (43)

Place of birth: England Barnsley

Citizenship: England England

Appointed: Mar 13, 2021

Contract until: Jun 30, 2021

Agent: CAA Base Ltd

Avg. term as coach : 0,77 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Paul Heckingbottom
imago images
Sheffield United
Sheff Utd Manager
England Premier League
Appointed: Mar 13, 2021
Contract until: Jun 30, 2021
Current club
Sheff Utd
Current job
Manager
Citizenship
England England
Age
43
  • imago images

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Jul 17, 1977
Place of Birth: Barnsley  England
Age: 43
Citizenship: England  England
Avg. term as coach: 0,77 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Sheffield United20/21 (Mar 13, 2021) expected Jun 30, 2021 Manager80,38
Sheffield United U2320/21 (Jul 27, 2020) 20/21 (Mar 12, 2021) Manager-0,00
Hibernian FC18/19 (Feb 13, 2019) 19/20 (Nov 4, 2019) Manager321,44
Leeds United17/18 (Feb 6, 2018) 17/18 (Jun 1, 2018) Manager161,00
Barnsley FC15/16 (Feb 6, 2016) 17/18 (Feb 5, 2018) Manager1051,32
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
12/13 Jul 1, 2012 Harrogate Town Retired - -
11/12 Jul 25, 2011 Gateshead FC Harrogate Town 400 k € free transfer
09/10 Feb 1, 2010 Mansfield Town Gateshead FC 400 k € free transfer
09/10 Jul 1, 2009 Bradford City Mansfield Town 400 k € free transfer
07/08 Jul 1, 2007 Barnsley FC Bradford City 400 k € free transfer
05/06 Jan 1, 2006 Sheffield Wednesday Barnsley FC 400 k € free transfer
05/06 Jul 1, 2005 Bradford City Sheffield Wednesday 50 k € free transfer
03/04 Jul 1, 2003 Norwich City Bradford City - free transfer
02/03 Jul 1, 2002 Darlington FC (liq.) Norwich City - free transfer
98/99 Mar 1, 1999 Sunderland AFC Darlington FC (liq.) - free transfer
98/99 Oct 1, 1998 Hartlepool United Sunderland AFC - End of loan
98/99 Sep 1, 1998 Sunderland AFC Hartlepool United - loan transfer
97/98 May 1, 1998 Scarborough Athletic Sunderland AFC - End of loan
97/98 Oct 1, 1997 Sunderland AFC Scarborough Athletic - loan transfer
96/97 Jul 1, 1996 Sunderland AFC U18 Sunderland AFC - -
Total transfer fees: 0