To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Premier League 2

Premier League 2
League level: Reserve league - England England
Number of teams: 26 teams
Players: 647
Foreigners: 224 Players  34,6%
ø-Age: 20,2

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:

Clubs - Premier League 2 20/21

clubnamenameSquadø ageForeigners
   64720,2 Years224
Liverpool FC U232620,213
Manchester United U232219,88
Chelsea FC U232919,910
Manchester City U232919,39
Arsenal FC U233520,011
Tottenham Hotspur U232720,56
Leicester City U232921,114
Everton FC U232120,37
Aston Villa U232419,85
Leeds United U232219,611
Wolverhampton Wanderers U232519,812
Brighton & Hove Albion U232920,414
Derby County U232320,74
West Ham United U232120,66
Fulham FC U232920,010
Reading FC U232019,97
Southampton FC B1920,37
Burnley FC U232520,27
Newcastle United U232820,911
Blackburn Rovers U232420,87
Norwich City U232419,612
Crystal Palace U232520,48
Middlesbrough FC U232720,45
West Bromwich Albion U232420,24
Stoke City U232120,012
Sunderland AFC U231920,34
Subsequent competitions
competition Participating clubs from until Matches
Premier League 2 Playoffs Wolverhampton Wanderers U23Crystal Palace U23Stoke City U23Sunderland AFC U23 May 17, 2021 May 24, 2021 3

Top goalscorers

#playerAgeclubGoals
1
Liam Delap
Centre-Forward
18Manchester City U23
2
Josh Hawkes
Attacking Midfield
22Sunderland AFC U23
3
Cole Palmer
Attacking Midfield
19Manchester City U23
4
Louie Barry
Centre-Forward
17Aston Villa U23
5
Connor McBride
Attacking Midfield
20Blackburn Rovers U23

Latest transfers

  • Matthew Turner
    Age: 19 Years  Wales
    Position: Goalkeeper
    Market value: 50 k €
    Fee: End of loan
    Haverfordwest County
     
    Leeds United U23

Most valuable players in the league

#playerclubMarket value
1
Harvey Elliott
Right Winger
Liverpool FC U23
2
Marc Guehi
Centre-Back
Chelsea FC U23
3
Folarin Balogun
Centre-Forward
Arsenal FC U23
4
James Garner
Defensive Midfield
Manchester United U23
5
Troy Parrott
Centre-Forward
Tottenham Hotspur U23
Table Premier League 2 20/21
# club Matches +/- Pts
Manchester City U23 24 49 56
Chelsea FC U23 24 14 42
Tottenham Hotspur U23 24 1 38
Blackburn Rovers U23 24 7 37
Everton FC U23 24 16 36
Derby County U23 24 -6 36
Liverpool FC U23 24 -2 35
Manchester United U23 24 -1 34
Brighton & Hove Albion U23 24 -6 30
Arsenal FC U23 24 -6 26
West Ham United U23 24 -16 24
Leicester City U23 24 -14 22
Southampton FC B 24 -36 16
Table Premier League 2 20/21
# club Matches +/- Pts
Leeds United U23 24 33 56
Stoke City U23 24 11 45
Crystal Palace U23 24 4 36
Wolverhampton Wanderers U23 24 4 36
Sunderland AFC U23 24 1 35
Middlesbrough FC U23 24 9 34
Burnley FC U23 24 -3 34
Reading FC U23 24 -13 32
Aston Villa U23 24 -2 31
Fulham FC U23 24 -8 30
Norwich City U23 24 -8 25
West Bromwich Albion U23 24 -12 25
Newcastle United U23 24 -16 25