To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Queens Park Rangers

Squad size: 26

Average age: 26,3

Foreigners: 16  61,5 %

National team players: 4

Stadium: Kiyan Prince Foundation Stadium  18.360 Seats

Current transfer record: +11,49 m €

Queens Park Rangers
Championship
League level: EnglandSecond Tier
Table position: 9
In league since: 6 years

Kiyan Prince Foundation Stadium


Loftus Road, Queens Park Rangers, QPR Stadion

©imago images

Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Kiyan Prince Foundation Stadium

Name of stadium: Kiyan Prince Foundation Stadium
Total capacity: 18.360
18.360 at international matches
Seats: 18.360
Built: 1904
Formerly: Loftus Road Stadium (1904-2019)
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Hybrid grass
Pitch size: 102m x 66m

Contact

Address: Kiyan Prince Foundation Stadium
South Africa Road
W12 7PJ London 
England

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Home ground for...:

Queens Park Rangers
AFC Wimbledon