For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

SK Vorwärts Steyr

Squad size: 22

Average age: 24,8

Foreigners: 6  27,3 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: EK Kammerhofer-Arena  9.000 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

SK Vorwärts Steyr
2. Liga
League level: AustriaSecond Tier
Table position: 6
In league since: 2 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season

Last 15 games

AFC Liefering HSV Kapfenberg AFC Dornbirn HSKU Amstetten AYoung Violets Austria Wien
HGrazer AK 1902 AFC Wacker Innsbruck HFC Juniors OÖ AFloridsdorfer AC HSV Horn
ASV Kapfenberg AFC Blau-Weiss Linz HSK Austria Klagenfurt HSV Ried ASC Austria Lustenau

Performance chart 2. Liga 19/20

Record 2. Liga 19/20

Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 13 6 4 3 1,69 18:11 1.258
Away record 14 4 4 6 1,14 20:19 1.047
Overall balance 27 10 8 9 1,41 38:30 1.148
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Fri Jul 26, 2019 7:10 PM (6.) FC Wacker Innsbruck 4-2-3-1 2.100 2:0
2 Fri Aug 2, 2019 7:10 PM (5.) FC Juniors OÖ 4-2-3-1 1.000 3:1
3 Fri Aug 9, 2019 7:10 PM (8.) FC Blau-Weiss Linz 4-2-3-1 2.500 0:1
4 Fri Aug 16, 2019 7:10 PM (10.) Floridsdorfer AC 4-2-3-1 1.400 1:0
5 Fri Aug 23, 2019 7:10 PM (8.) SV Horn 4-2-3-1 1.170 1:4
6 Sat Aug 31, 2019 2:30 PM (5.) FC Dornbirn 4-2-3-1 1.600 3:2
7 Fri Sep 13, 2019 6:30 PM (3.) SKU Amstetten 4-2-3-1 2.024 2:1
8 Sun Sep 22, 2019 10:30 AM (4.) Young Violets Austria Wien 4-2-3-1 1.600 0:0
9 Sun Sep 29, 2019 10:30 AM (4.) SK Austria Klagenfurt 4-2-3-1 1.250 1:1
10 Fri Oct 4, 2019 7:10 PM (5.) SV Ried 4-2-3-1 3.644 1:0
11 Fri Oct 18, 2019 7:10 PM (7.) SC Austria Lustenau 4-2-3-1 1.350 3:1
12 Fri Oct 25, 2019 7:10 PM (3.) SV Lafnitz 4-2-3-1 620 1:1
13 Fri Nov 1, 2019 7:10 PM (4.) Grazer AK 1902 4-2-3-1 2.700 2:2
14 Sat Nov 9, 2019 2:30 PM (6.) FC Liefering 4-2-3-1 374 1:3
15 Fri Nov 22, 2019 7:10 PM (3.) SV Kapfenberg 4-2-3-1 520 2:1
16 Sat Nov 30, 2019 2:00 PM (4.) SV Kapfenberg 4-2-3-1 1.700 2:0
17 Sun Feb 23, 2020 12:30 PM (3.) FC Wacker Innsbruck 4-2-3-1 2.540 1:1
18 Fri Feb 28, 2020 7:10 PM (4.) FC Juniors OÖ 4-2-3-1 1.400 0:0
19 Fri Mar 6, 2020 7:10 PM (3.) FC Blau-Weiss Linz 4-2-3-1 1.513 2:0
20 Fri Jun 5, 2020 6:30 PM (4.) Floridsdorfer AC 4-2-3-1 x 0:0
21 Wed Jun 10, 2020 6:30 PM (4.) SV Horn 4-2-3-1 x 2:2
22 Sat Jun 13, 2020 3:00 PM (5.) FC Dornbirn 4-2-3-1 x 0:2
23 Sun Jun 21, 2020 10:30 AM (4.) SKU Amstetten 4-2-3-1 x 2:0
24 Wed Jun 24, 2020 6:30 PM (4.) Young Violets Austria Wien 4-4-2 double 6 x 1:4
25 Sun Jun 28, 2020 10:30 AM (4.) SK Austria Klagenfurt 4-4-2 double 6 x 1:2
26 Fri Jul 3, 2020 8:25 PM (5.) SV Ried 4-4-2 double 6 x 0:1
27 2:30 PM (5.) SC Austria Lustenau 4-4-2 double 6 x 3:1
28 8:25 PM (6.) SV Lafnitz -:-
29 8:30 PM Grazer AK 1902 -:-
30 8:30 PM FC Liefering -:-
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
First Round Fri Jul 19, 2019 7:00 PM TuS Bad Gleichenberg 4-2-3-1 400 2:3
Second Round Wed Sep 25, 2019 7:00 PM SV Ried ? 1.600 3:4
Table section 2. Liga 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
3 FC Liefering 26 15 43
4 Young Violets Austria Wien 27 9 41
5 FC Wacker Innsbruck 26 0 40
6 SK Vorwärts Steyr 27 8 38
7 SKU Amstetten 27 0 36
8 FC Juniors OÖ 27 -4 35
9 SV Lafnitz 27 -1 34

Matches