To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Chamois Niortais FC

Squad size: 30

Average age: 23,2

Foreigners: 9  30,0 %

National team players: 4

Stadium: Stade René-Gaillard  10.406 Seats

Current transfer record: +2,00 m €

Chamois Niortais FC
Ligue 2
League level: FranceSecond Tier
Table position: 12
In league since: 7 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Stade René-Gaillard

Name of stadium: Stade René-Gaillard
Total capacity: 10.406
Seats: 10.406
Built: 1974
Formerly: Stade de la Venise Verte
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: Yes
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Stade René-Gaillard
105 Avenue de la Venise Verte
79000 Niort 
France
Website: To stadium website

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water for 0,25 l : 2,50 €
Beer type: Hopf
Beer price for 0,25 l : 2,50 €
Sausage price: 3,50 €

Location