For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Richmond Kickers

Squad size: 24

Average age: 26,2

Foreigners: 8  33,3 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: City Stadium  22.611 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Richmond Kickers
USL1
League level: United StatesThird Tier
Table position: 3
In league since: 2 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

City Stadium

Name of stadium: City Stadium
Total capacity: 22.611
Seats: 22.611
Built: 1929
Formerly: City Stadium (1929 - 1983) University of Richmond Stadium (1983 - 2010)
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass

Contact

Address: City Stadium
3201 Maplewood Avenue
23221 Richmond, Virginia 
United States

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: City of Richmond
Name rights: City of Richmond

Location