To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Squad size: 23

Average age: 28,3

Foreigners: 3  13,0 %

National team players: 5

Stadium: Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá  23.112 Seats

Current transfer record: +875 k €

Deportivo Saprissa
Primera División Clausura
League level: Costa RicaFirst Tier
Table position: 3
In league since: 1 year
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá

Name of stadium: Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá
Total capacity: 23.112
23.112 at international matches
Built: 1972
Formerly: "La Cueva"
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Estadio Ricardo Saprissa Aymá
San Juán de Tibás 
Costa Rica
Tel: +506 22400190
Ticket centre: To ticket centre

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Deportivo Saprissa S.A.D.

Home ground for...:

Deportivo Saprissa
Generación Saprissa