To use this site, please enable Javascript.

VfB Lübeck

Squad size: 29

Average age: 26,3

Foreigners: 4  13,8 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Dietmar-Scholze-Stadion an der Lohmühle  10.800 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

VfB Lübeck
3. Liga
League level: GermanyThird Tier
Table position: 20
In league since: 1 year

Dietmar-Scholze-Stadion an der Lohmühle


VfB Lübeck, Logo,  Dietmar-Scholze-Stadion an der Lohmühle

©imago images

Dietmar-Scholze-Stadion an der Lohmühle


Stadion an der Lohmühle

©S. Ries

Dietmar-Scholze-Stadion an der Lohmühle


Stadion an der Lohmühle

©S. Ries

Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Dietmar-Scholze-Stadion an der Lohmühle

Name of stadium: Dietmar-Scholze-Stadion an der Lohmühle
Total capacity: 10.800
Standing room: 5.074
Seats: 5.530
including 5.050 covered
Boxes: 22
Box seats: 196
Built: 1924
Formerly: Stadion Lohmühle, PokerStars.de-Stadion an der Lohmühle, Stadion an der Lohmühle
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass

Contact

Address: Dietmar-Scholze-Stadion an der Lohmühle
Bei der Lohmühle 13
23554 Lübeck 
Germany
Tel: +49 (451) 484720
Fax: +49 (451) 471314
Website: To stadium website
Ticket centre: To ticket centre

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water for 0,4 l : 2,50 €
Beer type: Holsten
Beer price for 0,4 l : 3,00 €
Sausage price: 3,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Verein für Bewegungsspiele Lübeck von 1919 e. V.

Home ground for...:

VfB Lübeck
VfB Lübeck II
VfB Lübeck U19

Location