For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Stefano Nava

Date of birth/Age: Feb 19, 1969 (50)

Place of birth: Italy Milano

Citizenship: Italy Italy

Coaching Licence : Licence trainer

Avg. term as coach : 0,56 Years

Stefano Nava
Getty Images
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Milan Primavera
Date left: Jun 30, 2017

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Feb 19, 1969
Place of Birth: Milano  Italy
Age: 50
Citizenship: Italy  Italy
Avg. term as coach: 0,56 Years
Coaching Licence: Licence trainer

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Milan Primavera15/16 (Apr 12, 2016) 16/17 (Jun 30, 2017) Manager371,76
AC Milan Youth14/15 (Jul 1, 2014) 14/15 (Jun 30, 2015) Manager--
Milan Under 1712/13 (Jul 1, 2012) 12/13 (Jun 30, 2013) Assistant Manager--
AC Milan Youth11/12 (Jul 1, 2011) 11/12 (Jun 30, 2012) Assistant Manager--
Masseroni Marchese08/09  08/09  Manager--
AC Pro Sesto03/04 (Jan 10, 2014) 03/04 (Jan 26, 2014) Manager--
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
01/02 Jul 1, 2001 AC Pro Sesto Retired - -
99/00 Jan 1, 2000 UC Sampdoria AC Pro Sesto - ?
97/98 Jul 1, 1997 Servette FC UC Sampdoria - ?
96/97 Jul 1, 1996 Calcio Padova Servette FC - ?
95/96 Jul 1, 1995 Milan AC Calcio Padova - ?
91/92 Jun 30, 1992 AC Parma Milan AC - End of loan
91/92 Jul 1, 1991 Milan AC AC Parma - Loan
90/91 Jul 1, 1990 AC Reggiana Milan AC - ?
89/90 Jul 1, 1989 CG Virescit Boccaleone AC Reggiana - ?
88/89 Jul 1, 1988 Milan Primavera CG Virescit Boccaleone - ?
Total transfer fees: 0