To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Sveinn Thór Steingrímsson

Date of birth/Age: Dec 1, 1984 (36)

Citizenship: Iceland Iceland

Appointed: Jan 1, 2020

Contract until: -

Coaching Licence : UEFA B Licence

Avg. term as coach : 1,47 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Sveinn Thór Steingrímsson
ÍF Magni Grenivík
Magni Manager
Iceland 
Appointed: Jan 1, 2020

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Sveinn Þór Steingrímsson
Date of Birth: Dec 1, 1984
Age: 36
Citizenship: Iceland  Iceland
Avg. term as coach: 1,47 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA B Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenVerein & FunktionAppointedIn charge untilMatchesPPM
ÍF Magni Grenivík19/20 (Jan 1, 2020) expected - 260,46
KA Akureyri18/19 (Jan 1, 2019) 19/20 (Dec 31, 2019) -0,00
Assistant Manager of: Óli Stefán Flóventsson (29 Games)
Dalvík/Reynir17/18 (Jul 13, 2017) 18/19 (Dec 31, 2018) -0,00
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
17/18 Jul 13, 2017 Dalvík/Reynir Retired - -
16/17 Mar 3, 2017 ÍF Magni Grenivík Dalvík/Reynir - free transfer
15/16 Feb 26, 2016 Thróttur Vogum ÍF Magni Grenivík - ?
10/11 May 3, 2011 UMF Grindavík Thróttur Vogum - free transfer
08/09 Oct 16, 2008 Hamar UMF Grindavík - End of loan
08/09 Jul 18, 2008 UMF Grindavík Hamar - loan transfer
07/08 Oct 16, 2007 Hamar UMF Grindavík - End of loan
06/07 Mar 17, 2007 UMF Grindavík Hamar - loan transfer
06/07 Oct 16, 2006 GG Grindavik UMF Grindavík - End of loan
05/06 Jun 8, 2006 UMF Grindavík GG Grindavik - loan transfer
05/06 Jun 7, 2006 UMF Njardvík UMF Grindavík - End of loan
05/06 Mar 11, 2006 UMF Grindavík UMF Njardvík - loan transfer
02/03 Dec 2, 2002 UMF Grindavik U19 UMF Grindavík - -
Total transfer fees: 0