For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Thomas Thomasberg

Date of birth/Age: Oct 15, 1974 (45)

Citizenship: Denmark Denmark

Appointed: Jul 1, 2018

Contract until: 30.06.2023

Coaching Licence : Licence trainer

Avg. term as coach : 1,58 Years

Preferred formation : 4-4-2 double 6

Thomas Thomasberg
unbekannt
Randers FC
Randers FC Manager
Denmark Superligaen Abstiegsr.
Appointed: Jul 1, 2018
Contract until: 30.06.2023

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Oct 15, 1974
Age: 45
Citizenship: Denmark  Denmark
Avg. term as coach: 1,58 Years
Coaching Licence: Licence trainer
Preferred formation: 4-4-2 double 6

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Randers FC18/19 (Jul 1, 2018) expected 30.06.2023 Manager761,49
Hobro IK16/17 (Jan 4, 2017) 17/18 (Jun 30, 2018) Manager521,60
Randers FC13/14 (Jul 1, 2013) 16/17 (Jan 4, 2017) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Colin Todd (113 Games), Ólafur Helgi Kristjánsson (23 Games)
FC Fredericia10/11 (Jul 1, 2010) 12/13 (Apr 8, 2013) Manager841,37
FC Hjörring09/10 (Jan 1, 2010) 09/10 (Jun 30, 2010) Manager-0,00
FC Midtjylland08/09 (Jul 1, 2008) 09/10 (Aug 11, 2009) Manager421,62
FC Midtjylland05/06 (Jul 1, 2005) 07/08 (Jun 30, 2008) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Erik Rasmussen (103 Games)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
06/07 Jul 1, 2006 FC Midtjylland Retired - -
99/00 Jul 1, 1999 Aalborg BK FC Midtjylland - Free transfer
93/94 Jul 1, 1993 Aalborg BK U19 Aalborg BK - -
Total transfer fees: 0