To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Tómas Tómasson

Date of birth/Age: Jun 7, 1969 (51)

Citizenship: Iceland Iceland

Appointed: Jan 1, 2012

Contract until: -

Avg. term as coach : 0,60 Years

Tómas Tómasson
Iceland U21
Iceland U21 Assistant Manager
Iceland 
Appointed: Jan 1, 2012

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Tómas Ingi Tómasson
Date of Birth: Jun 7, 1969
Age: 51
Citizenship: Iceland  Iceland
Avg. term as coach: 0,60 Years

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Thróttur Reykjavík20/21 (Oct 1, 2020) 20/21 (Dec 31, 2020) Caretaker Manager10,00
Iceland U2111/12 (Jan 1, 2012) expected - Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Eyjólfur Sverrisson (43 Games), Arnar Vidarsson (13 Games)
Víkingur Reykjavík11/12 (Jul 20, 2011) 11/12 (Dec 31, 2011) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Bjarnólfur Lárusson (10 Games)
Without Club10/11 (Jun 16, 2011) 11/12 (Jul 19, 2011) Manager-0,00
HK Kópavogs09/10 (Jan 1, 2010) 10/11 (Jun 15, 2011) Manager290,90
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.