For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Varuzhan Sukiasyan

Date of birth/Age: Aug 5, 1956 (63)

Place of birth: UdSSR Abovyan

Citizenship: Armenia Armenia

Avg. term as coach : 1,21 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Varuzhan Sukiasyan
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Alashkert Yerevan
Date left: Sep 21, 2018

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Վարուժան Գարսևանի Սուքիասյան
Date of Birth: Aug 5, 1956
Place of Birth: Abovyan  UdSSR
Age: 63
Citizenship: Armenia  Armenia
Avg. term as coach: 1,21 Years
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Alashkert Yerevan17/18 (Apr 1, 2018) 18/19 (Sep 21, 2018) Manager261,38
Armenia15/16 (Dec 10, 2015) 16/17 (Oct 13, 2016) Manager71,00
FC Ararat Yerevan14/15 (Apr 28, 2015) 15/16 (Jun 30, 2016) Manager351,20
Impuls Dilijan09/10 (Jun 1, 2010) 10/11 (Jul 1, 2010) Technical Director--
Impuls Dilijan08/09 (Jan 1, 2009) 09/10 (Jun 1, 2010) Manager--
FC Ararat Yerevan05/06 (Jan 1, 2006) 07/08 (Dec 31, 2008) Manager40,75
Homenetmen Beirut03/04 (Jul 1, 2003) 04/05 (Jun 30, 2005) Manager--
Araks Ararat00/01 (Apr 1, 2001) 01/02 (Aug 1, 2001) Manager--
Armenia00/01 (Dec 1, 2000) 01/02 (Oct 11, 2001) Manager70,57
Araks Ararat99/00 (Jun 1, 2000) 00/01 (Dec 31, 2000) Manager--
Spartak Erewan99/00 (Oct 2, 1999) 99/00 (May 31, 2000) Manager--
Araks Ararat97/98 (Mar 1, 1998) 99/00 (Oct 1, 1999) Manager2-
Homenetmen Beirut96/97 (Jan 1, 1997) 97/98 (Dec 31, 1997) Manager--
FC Van Erewan94/95 (Jan 1, 1995) 95/96 (Dec 31, 1995) Manager--
FC Lori Vanadzor88/89 (Jan 1, 1989) 90/91 (Dec 31, 1990) Manager--