#24 Arsen Beglaryan
National team career
# | Debut | Coach at debut | Age at debut | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Armenia | |||||
16 | Mar 25, 2016 | 16 | - | Varuzhan Sukiasyan | 23 years 01 month 07 days |
Armenia U21 | |||||
1 | - | 9 | - | ||
Armenia U19 | |||||
1 | - | 3 | - |
Stats of Arsen Beglaryan
This snapshot overview displays all of the international games recorded for a particular player in the TM database. Under "Filter by national team", you can filter by appearances for senior national team(s) and appearances for U-xx teams. This will also cause the corresponding information to be shown under "Detailed stats". By clicking on the "Detailed" tab, you can view further details (e.g. substitutions on and off, penalty goals, etc.) for your selected category.
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 16 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 24 | 5 | 1.351' | ||
International Friendlies | 8 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 4 | 631' | ||
World Cup qualification | 7 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 15 | 1 | 630' | ||
European Qualifiers | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 90' | ||
UEFA Nations League | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Detailed stats
This overview shows all of a player's call-ups for the national team selected under "Stats". You can use a filter to limit the selection to major competitions (e.g. world cups), individual competitions (e.g. WC 2014) and to specific time periods. Under "Matches", you can also filter by actual number of matches played or by all matches with goals scored. Under the "Detailed" tab, you can view further details such as the venue and club for which the player was playing at the time of the match.
Matchday | Club | Venue | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Ville de Valence | Feb 5, 2013 | Luxembourg | Armenia | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||||||
World Cup qualification Europe | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group B | Yerevan | Mar 26, 2013 | Armenia | Czechia | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group B | Yerevan | Jun 7, 2013 | Armenia | Malta | 0:1 | With U21 national team | ||||||||||||||
Group B | København Ø. | Jun 11, 2013 | Denmark | Armenia | 0:4 | With U21 national team | ||||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Tirana | Aug 14, 2013 | Albania | Armenia | 2:0 | With U21 national team | |||||||||||||||
World Cup qualification Europe | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group B | Prag | Sep 6, 2013 | Czechia | Armenia | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
Group B | Yerevan | Sep 10, 2013 | Armenia | Denmark | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
Group B | Yerevan | Oct 11, 2013 | Armenia | Bulgaria | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
Group B | Napoli | Oct 15, 2013 | Italy | Armenia | 2:2 | With U21 national team | ||||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Krasnodar | Mar 5, 2014 | Russia | Armenia | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||||||
Carouge | May 27, 2014 | Armenia | U. A. E. | 4:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||||||
Sion | May 31, 2014 | Algeria | Armenia | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||||||
Mainz | Jun 6, 2014 | Germany | Armenia | 6:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||||||
Riga | Sep 3, 2014 | Latvia | Armenia | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||||||
European Qualifiers | ||||||||||||||||||||
group I | København Ø. | Sep 7, 2014 | Denmark | Armenia | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
group I | Yerevan | Oct 11, 2014 | Armenia | Serbia | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Yerevan | Oct 14, 2014 | Armenia | France | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||||||
European Qualifiers | ||||||||||||||||||||
group I | Faro | Nov 14, 2014 | Portugal | Armenia | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
group I | Elbasan | Mar 29, 2015 | Albania | Armenia | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
group I | Yerevan | Jun 13, 2015 | Armenia | Portugal | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
group I | Novi Sad | Sep 4, 2015 | Serbia | Armenia | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
group I | Yerevan | Sep 7, 2015 | Armenia | Denmark | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Nizza | Oct 8, 2015 | France | Armenia | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||||||
European Qualifiers | ||||||||||||||||||||
group I | Yerevan | Oct 11, 2015 | Armenia | Albania | 0:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Yerevan | Mar 25, 2016 | Armenia | Belarus | 0:0 | GK | 7' | 83' | |||||||||||||
Carson, California | May 29, 2016 | Armenia | Guatemala | 7:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||||||
Carson, Kalifornien | Jun 2, 2016 | El Salvador | Armenia | 0:4 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||||||
Mlada Boleslav | Aug 31, 2016 | Czechia | Armenia | 3:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||||||
World Cup qualification Europe | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group E | København Ø. | Sep 4, 2016 | Denmark | Armenia | 1:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||||
Group E | Yerevan | Oct 8, 2016 | Armenia | Romania | 0:5 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||||
Group E | Warszawa | Oct 11, 2016 | Poland | Armenia | 2:1 | GK | 74' | 90' | ||||||||||||
Group E | Yerevan | Nov 11, 2016 | Armenia | Montenegro | 3:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||||
Group E | Yerevan | Mar 26, 2017 | Armenia | Kazakhstan | 2:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Yerevan | Jun 4, 2017 | Armenia | St. Kitts/Nevis | 5:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||||||
World Cup qualification Europe | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group E | Podgorica | Jun 10, 2017 | Montenegro | Armenia | 4:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||||
Group E | Bucharest | Sep 1, 2017 | Romania | Armenia | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
Group E | Yerevan | Sep 4, 2017 | Armenia | Denmark | 1:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
Group E | Yerevan | Oct 5, 2017 | Armenia | Poland | 1:6 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
Group E | Astana | Oct 8, 2017 | Kazakhstan | Armenia | 1:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Yerevan | Nov 9, 2017 | Armenia | Belarus | 4:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||||||
Yerevan | Nov 13, 2017 | Armenia | Cyprus | 3:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||||||
Yerevan | Mar 24, 2018 | Armenia | Estonia | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
Yerevan | Mar 27, 2018 | Armenia | Lithuania | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
May 29, 2018 | Armenia | Malta | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||||
Kematen in Tirol | Jun 4, 2018 | Armenia | Moldova | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||||||
UEFA Nations League D | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group 4 | Yerevan | Sep 6, 2018 | Armenia | Liechtenstein | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
Group 4 | Skopje | Sep 9, 2018 | Macedonia | Armenia | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
Group 4 | Yerevan | Oct 13, 2018 | Armenia | Gibraltar | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
Group 4 | Yerevan | Oct 16, 2018 | Armenia | Macedonia | 4:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
Group 4 | Gibraltar | Nov 16, 2018 | Gibraltar | Armenia | 2:6 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
Group 4 | Vaduz | Nov 19, 2018 | Liechtenstein | Armenia | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
European Qualifiers | ||||||||||||||||||||
group J | Sarajevo | Mar 23, 2019 | Bosnia | Armenia | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
group J | Yerevan | Mar 26, 2019 | Armenia | Finland | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
group J | Yerevan | Jun 8, 2019 | Armenia | Liechtenstein | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
group J | Athen | Jun 11, 2019 | Greece | Armenia | 2:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
group J | Yerevan | Sep 5, 2019 | Armenia | Italy | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
group J | Yerevan | Sep 8, 2019 | Armenia | Bosnia | 4:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
group J | Vaduz | Oct 12, 2019 | Liechtenstein | Armenia | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
group J | Turku | Oct 15, 2019 | Finland | Armenia | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
group J | Yerevan | Nov 15, 2019 | Armenia | Greece | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
group J | Palermo | Nov 18, 2019 | Italy | Armenia | 9:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
UEFA Nations League C | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group 2 | Skopje | Sep 5, 2020 | North Macedonia | Armenia | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
Group 2 | Yerevan | Sep 8, 2020 | Armenia | Estonia | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
Group 2 | Tychy | Oct 11, 2020 | Armenia | Georgia | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
Group 2 | Tallinn | Oct 14, 2020 | Estonia | Armenia | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
Group 2 | Tbilisi | Nov 15, 2020 | Georgia | Armenia | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group 2 | Nicosia | Nov 18, 2020 | Armenia | North Macedonia | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
World Cup qualification Europe | ||||||||||||||||||||
group J | Vaduz | Mar 25, 2021 | Liechtenstein | Armenia | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
group J | Yerevan | Mar 28, 2021 | Armenia | Iceland | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
group J | Yerevan | Mar 31, 2021 | Armenia | Romania | 3:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Velika Gorica | Jun 1, 2021 | Croatia | Armenia | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
Stockholm | Jun 5, 2021 | Sweden | Armenia | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
World Cup qualification Europe | ||||||||||||||||||||
group J | Skopje | Sep 2, 2021 | North Macedonia | Armenia | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
group J | Stuttgart | Sep 5, 2021 | Germany | Armenia | 6:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
group J | Yerevan | Sep 8, 2021 | Armenia | Liechtenstein | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
group J | Reykjavík | Oct 8, 2021 | Iceland | Armenia | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
group J | Oct 11, 2021 | Romania | Armenia | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
group J | Yerevan | Nov 11, 2021 | Armenia | North Macedonia | 0:5 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
group J | Yerevan | Nov 14, 2021 | Armenia | Germany | 1:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Yerevan | Mar 24, 2022 | Armenia | Montenegro | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
Oslo | Mar 29, 2022 | Norway | Armenia | 9:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
UEFA Nations League B | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group 1 | Yerevan | Jun 4, 2022 | Armenia | Ireland | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
Group 1 | Glasgow | Jun 8, 2022 | Scotland | Armenia | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group 1 | Lodz | Jun 11, 2022 | Ukraine | Armenia | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
Group 1 | Yerevan | Jun 14, 2022 | Armenia | Scotland | 1:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
Group 1 | Yerevan | Sep 24, 2022 | Armenia | Ukraine | 0:5 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
Group 1 | Dublin | Sep 27, 2022 | Ireland | Armenia | 3:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Prishtina | Nov 16, 2022 | Kosovo | Armenia | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
Tirana | Nov 19, 2022 | Albania | Armenia | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
European Qualifiers | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group D | Yerevan | Mar 25, 2023 | Armenia | Türkiye | 1:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Yerevan | Mar 28, 2023 | Armenia | Cyprus | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||||||
European Qualifiers | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group D | Cardiff | Jun 16, 2023 | Wales | Armenia | 2:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
Group D | Yerevan | Jun 19, 2023 | Armenia | Latvia | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
Group D | Sep 8, 2023 | Türkiye | Armenia | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||||||
Group D | Yerevan | Sep 11, 2023 | Armenia | Croatia | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
Group D | Riga | Oct 12, 2023 | Latvia | Armenia | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Strumica | Oct 17, 2023 | North Macedonia | Armenia | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||||||
European Qualifiers | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group D | Yerevan | Nov 18, 2023 | Armenia | Wales | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
Group D | Zagreb | Nov 21, 2023 | Croatia | Armenia | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Yerevan | Mar 22, 2024 | Armenia | Kosovo | 0:1 | GK | 82' | 8' | |||||||||||||
Prag | Mar 26, 2024 | Czechia | Armenia | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||||||
Squad: 78, Starting eleven: 14, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 62, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, |