#13 David Strelec
Slo. Bratislava
Nike Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 9, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Nike Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 9, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
SK Slovan Bratislava
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 4, 2001 (23)
- Place of birth: Nové Zámky
- Citizenship: Slovakia
- Height: 1,85 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Agent: Atlas Sports
Stats of David Strelec
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 44 | 15 | 12 | - | 14 | 25 | 3 | - | - | - | 175' | 2.630' | ||
Nike Liga | 20 | 8 | 9 | - | 9 | 11 | 1 | - | - | - | 135' | 1.076' | ||
Conference League | 8 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 452' | ||
Nike Liga - Champ. G. | 8 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 222' | 666' | ||
Slovnaft Cup | 3 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 114' | 114' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 69' | 137' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 95' | ||
II. Liga | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | Sep 21, 2023 | Slo. Bratislava | KÍ Klaksvík | 2:1 | RW | 67' | 67' | ||||||||||
Group A | Oct 5, 2023 | NK Olimpija | Slo. Bratislava | 0:1 | 79' | 11' | |||||||||||
Group A | Oct 26, 2023 | LOSC Lille | Slo. Bratislava | 2:1 | 90' | 1' | |||||||||||
Group A | Nov 9, 2023 | Slo. Bratislava | LOSC Lille | 1:1 | CF | 83' | 83' | ||||||||||
Group A | Nov 30, 2023 | KÍ Klaksvík | Slo. Bratislava | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 85' | 85' | 85' | ||||||||
Group A | Dec 14, 2023 | Slo. Bratislava | NK Olimpija | 1:2 | LW | 67' | 67' | ||||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | Feb 15, 2024 | Sturm Graz | Slo. Bratislava | 4:1 | LW | 79' | 79' | ||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | Feb 22, 2024 | Slo. Bratislava | Sturm Graz | 0:1 | LW | 45 + 4' | 60' | 60' | |||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Aug 24, 2023 | Slo. Bratislava | Aris Limassol | 2:1 | RW | 1 | 67' | 67' | |||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Aug 31, 2023 | Aris Limassol | Slo. Bratislava | 6:2 | CF | 1 | 70' | 70' | |||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | Aug 9, 2023 | Slo. Bratislava | Maccabi Haifa | 1:2 | 75' | 15' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | Aug 15, 2023 | Maccabi Haifa | Slo. Bratislava | 3:1 | CF | 80' | 80' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Aug 12, 2023 | Skalica (9.) | Slo. Bratislava (5.) | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 68' | 68' | |||||||||
6 | Sep 3, 2023 | Slo. Bratislava (2.) | Podbrezova (5.) | 3:2 | 90 + 5' | 61' | 29' | ||||||||||
7 | Sep 17, 2023 | Dunajska Streda (6.) | Slo. Bratislava (3.) | 3:1 | 1 | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
8 | Sep 24, 2023 | Slo. Bratislava (2.) | MSK Zilina (5.) | 2:0 | RM | 1 | 69' | 69' | |||||||||
5 | Sep 27, 2023 | Ruzomberok (8.) | Slo. Bratislava (2.) | 1:2 | 1 | 71' | 19' | ||||||||||
9 | Oct 1, 2023 | FC ViOn (11.) | Slo. Bratislava (2.) | 0:3 | CF | 2 | 60' | 60' | |||||||||
10 | Oct 8, 2023 | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | AS Trencin (2.) | 2:0 | 13' | 77' | |||||||||||
11 | Oct 22, 2023 | Spartak Trnava (5.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 1:2 | 65' | 25' | |||||||||||
12 | Oct 29, 2023 | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | Kosice (10.) | 4:0 | CF | 1 | 1 | 85' | 85' | ||||||||
4 | Nov 1, 2023 | Slo. Bratislava (4.) | Michalovce (11.) | 5:1 | RW | 70' | 70' | ||||||||||
13 | Nov 4, 2023 | Banska Bystrica (7.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 1:4 | LM | 1 | 2 | 72' | 72' | ||||||||
14 | Nov 12, 2023 | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | Skalica (8.) | 1:0 | LW | 66' | 66' | ||||||||||
15 | Nov 25, 2023 | Michalovce (11.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 0:2 | LW | 1 | 66' | 66' | |||||||||
16 | Dec 3, 2023 | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||
17 | Dec 9, 2023 | Podbrezova (5.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 0:6 | CF | 1 | 78' | 12' | |||||||||
18 | Dec 17, 2023 | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | Dunajska Streda (6.) | 2:1 | LW | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
19 | Feb 9, 2024 | MSK Zilina (2.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 0:4 | CF | 1 | 90' | 90' | |||||||||
20 | Feb 18, 2024 | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | FC ViOn (12.) | 4:1 | 1 | 58' | 32' | ||||||||||
21 | Feb 25, 2024 | AS Trencin (6.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 0:2 | CF | 1 | 59' | 59' | |||||||||
22 | Mar 2, 2024 | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 2:0 | CF | 45' | 45' | ||||||||||
Squad: 20, Starting eleven: 11, Substituted in: 9, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mar 8, 2024 | Ruzomberok (6.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | Mar 17, 2024 | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | Spartak Trnava (2.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | Mar 30, 2024 | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 76' | 76' | |||||||||
4 | Apr 5, 2024 | MSK Zilina (4.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 0:3 | CF | 65' | 65' | ||||||||||
5 | Apr 13, 2024 | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | Dunajska Streda (3.) | 0:0 | CF | 81' | 81' | ||||||||||
6 | Apr 21, 2024 | Spartak Trnava (2.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 1:2 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | Apr 28, 2024 | Dunajska Streda (4.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 5:3 | CF | 1 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
8 | May 4, 2024 | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 2:3 | CF | 84' | 84' | ||||||||||
9 | May 11, 2024 | Podbrezova (6.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 2:1 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | May 18, 2024 | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 5:1 | CF | 1 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sep 13, 2023 | Svaty Jur | Slo. Bratislava | 0:7 | AM | 1 | 62' | 62' | |||||||||
Third Round | Oct 18, 2023 | SKF Sered | Slo. Bratislava | 1:3 | CF | 63' | 27' | ||||||||||
Fourth Round | Nov 18, 2023 | Slovan Galanta | Slo. Bratislava | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Feb 28, 2024 | Slo. Bratislava | MSK Zilina | 1:0 | 65' | 25' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Mar 13, 2024 | Slo. Bratislava | Podbrezova | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Aug 12, 2023 | Dolny Kubin (13.) | Slovan U21 (8.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | Aug 20, 2023 | Slovan U21 (7.) | Humenne (13.) | 5:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | Aug 26, 2023 | Spisska N. Ves (15.) | Slovan U21 (5.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | Sep 2, 2023 | Slovan U21 (7.) | Lipt. Mikulas (6.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | Sep 9, 2023 | Tatran Presov (3.) | Slovan U21 (7.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | Sep 16, 2023 | Slovan U21 (8.) | Komarno (1.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | Sep 24, 2023 | MSK Zilina B (6.) | Slovan U21 (7.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | Oct 1, 2023 | Slovan U21 (8.) | Pohronie (12.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | Oct 8, 2023 | Dyn. Malzenice (14.) | Slovan U21 (9.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | Oct 13, 2023 | Spartak Myjava (4.) | Slovan U21 (7.) | 1:4 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||||
13 | Oct 22, 2023 | Slovan U21 (9.) | STK Samorin (11.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | Oct 28, 2023 | Povazska Byst. (5.) | Slovan U21 (9.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | Nov 5, 2023 | Slovan U21 (10.) | Puchov (3.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | Nov 11, 2023 | Slovan U21 (11.) | Slavoj Trebisov (12.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | Nov 19, 2023 | FC Petrzalka (3.) | Slovan U21 (12.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | Mar 3, 2024 | Slovan U21 (10.) | Dolny Kubin (15.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | Mar 9, 2024 | Humenne (7.) | Slovan U21 (12.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | Mar 15, 2024 | Slovan U21 (11.) | Spisska N. Ves (16.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | Mar 24, 2024 | Lipt. Mikulas (8.) | Slovan U21 (11.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | Mar 29, 2024 | Slovan U21 (11.) | Tatran Presov (2.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
23 | Apr 6, 2024 | Komarno (1.) | Slovan U21 (13.) | 5:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | Apr 14, 2024 | Slovan U21 (11.) | MSK Zilina B (7.) | 5:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | Apr 19, 2024 | Pohronie (10.) | Slovan U21 (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
26 | Apr 24, 2024 | Slovan U21 (10.) | Dyn. Malzenice (14.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
27 | Apr 28, 2024 | Slovan U21 (11.) | Spartak Myjava (8.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
28 | May 5, 2024 | STK Samorin (11.) | Slovan U21 (12.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
29 | May 10, 2024 | Slovan U21 (12.) | Povazska Byst. (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
30 | May 17, 2024 | Puchov (6.) | Slovan U21 (12.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |