FC Dila Gori
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 22.2
- Foreigners: 13 50.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Tengiz Burjanadze Stadium 8.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€798k
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1.78 | 34:20 | 239 |
Away record | 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 1.56 | 22:19 | 356 |
Overall balance | 36 | 17 | 9 | 10 | 1.67 | 56:39 | 297 |
Erovnuli Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
2 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 12:30 PM | A | (8.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (5.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:0 | ||
3 | Wed Mar 8, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Dinamo Batumi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
4 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Saburtalo (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
5 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Shukura (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
6 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Samtredia (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
7 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 11:30 AM | A | (5.) | FC Gagra (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
8 | Thu Apr 13, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Samgurali (5.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:3 | ||
9 | Fri Apr 21, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Telavi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
10 | Tue Apr 25, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
11 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:0 | ||
12 | Fri May 5, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
13 | Tue May 9, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Saburtalo (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
14 | Mon May 15, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | Shukura (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
15 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Samtredia (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
16 | Wed May 24, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Gagra (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 1:0 | |
17 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Samgurali (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 2:2 | |
18 | Thu Jun 1, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Telavi (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 6:1 | |
19 | Mon Jun 5, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
20 | Tue Aug 29, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 900 | 0:3 | |
21 | Wed Sep 20, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
22 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | Saburtalo (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 1:2 | |
23 | Fri Aug 25, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Shukura (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5:1 | ||
24 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Samtredia (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
25 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Gagra (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:0 | |
26 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Samgurali (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
27 | Thu Sep 28, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Telavi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 2:1 | |
28 | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
29 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
30 | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
31 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Saburtalo (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
32 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 11:30 AM | A | (5.) | Shukura (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
33 | Fri Nov 10, 2023 | 11:30 AM | A | (4.) | FC Samtredia (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 300 | 1:2 | |
34 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Gagra (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 1:0 | |
35 | Tue Nov 28, 2023 | 11:00 AM | A | (3.) | Samgurali (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 1:0 | |
36 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 11:00 AM | H | (4.) | FC Telavi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 |
Georgian Super Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | Fri Jun 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | Dinamo Tbilisi | 4-3-3 Defending | 5:3 on pens | |||
Third Place Play-Off | Tue Jul 4, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | Torpedo Kutaisi | ? | 4:5 on pens |
David Kipiani Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Tue Sep 12, 2023 | Unknown | A | FC Gareji | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Oct 24, 2023 | Unknown | H | Saburtalo | 4-2-3-1 | 3:4 on pens |
Table section Erovnuli Liga 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Batumi | 36 | 42 | 74 | |
2 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 36 | 44 | 71 | |
3 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 36 | 18 | 60 | |
4 | FC Dila | 36 | 17 | 60 | |
5 | Samgurali | 36 | 2 | 57 | |
6 | Saburtalo | 36 | 9 | 51 | |
7 | FC Gagra | 36 | -18 | 38 |