FC Thalwil
Info
Game plan
Record 1. Liga Classic group 3 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1.00 | 17:37 | 181 |
Away record | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0.77 | 13:33 | 206 |
Overall balance | 26 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 0.88 | 30:70 | 193 |
1. Liga Classic group 3
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 21, 2021 | 5:30 PM | H | (13.) | Winterthur U21 (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 160 | 1:6 | |
2 | Sat Aug 28, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (14.) | FC Uzwil (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 145 | 1:2 | |
3 | Wed Sep 15, 2021 | 8:00 PM | H | (9.) | FC Balzers (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 125 | 1:3 | |
4 | Sat Sep 11, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | FC Tuggen (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 250 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sat Sep 18, 2021 | 5:30 PM | H | (11.) | FC Linth 04 (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 156 | 3:2 | |
6 | Sat Sep 25, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Eschen/Mauren (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 240 | 1:3 | |
7 | Sat Oct 2, 2021 | 5:30 PM | H | (9.) | FC Lugano II (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 110 | 4:1 | |
8 | Sat Oct 16, 2021 | 5:30 PM | H | (8.) | FC Gossau (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 130 | 3:2 | |
9 | Sat Oct 23, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Baden 1897 (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 280 | 4:1 | |
10 | Sat Oct 30, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | FC Wettswil (9.) | 4-4-1-1 | 160 | 0:2 | |
11 | Sat Nov 6, 2021 | 5:30 PM | A | (9.) | FC Paradiso (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 300 | 3:1 | |
12 | Sat Nov 13, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | FC Freienbach (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 500 | 2:1 | |
13 | Sat Nov 20, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | St. Gallen U21 (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 150 | 1:1 | |
14 | Wed Mar 2, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | (7.) | Winterthur U21 (12.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 140 | 6:0 | |
15 | Sat Mar 5, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | FC Uzwil (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 150 | 0:3 | |
16 | Sat Mar 12, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Balzers (14.) | ? | 160 | 1:2 | |
17 | Sun Mar 20, 2022 | 2:30 PM | H | (9.) | FC Tuggen (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 327 | 1:3 | |
18 | Wed Apr 6, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | (10.) | FC Linth 04 (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 220 | 4:0 | |
19 | Wed Apr 20, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | (10.) | Eschen/Mauren (6.) | ? | 60 | 1:1 | |
20 | Sat Apr 9, 2022 | 4:30 PM | A | (10.) | FC Lugano II (13.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 50 | 3:1 | |
21 | Sat Apr 23, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC Gossau (12.) | 3-4-3 | 200 | 1:0 | |
22 | Sat Apr 30, 2022 | 5:30 PM | H | (11.) | FC Baden 1897 (2.) | ? | 160 | 0:4 | |
23 | Sat May 7, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC Wettswil (5.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 220 | 3:0 | |
24 | Sat May 14, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | FC Paradiso (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 160 | 1:3 | |
25 | Sat May 21, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC Freienbach (7.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 325 | 3:2 | |
26 | Sat May 28, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | St. Gallen U21 (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 151 | 0:6 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed May 4, 2022 | 8:15 PM | H | FC Linth 04 | 3-5-2 | 154 | 2:3 |