#17 Filip Szymczak
www.lechpoznan.pl
- Date of birth/Age: May 6, 2002 (22)
- Place of birth: Poznań
- Citizenship: Poland
- Height: 1,87 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Agent: Fabryka Futbolu
- Current international: Poland U21
- Caps/Goals: 18 / 5
Stats of Filip Szymczak
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 37 | 4 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 1.996' | ||
Ekstraklasa | 30 | 3 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 1.535' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 199' | ||
Fortuna Polish Cup | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 192' | ||
2 Liga | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 70' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | 10/12/23 | A | Slovakia U21 | 2:2 | CF | 45' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | H | Kauno Zalgiris | 3:1 | CF | 82' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | A | Kauno Zalgiris | 1:2 | RW | 69' | |||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | H | Spartak Trnava | 2:1 | 13' | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | A | Spartak Trnava | 3:1 | 35' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | A | (5.) | Piast Gliwice (13.) | 1:2 | 9' | |||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | H | (2.) | Radomiak (11.) | 2:0 | 1 | 18' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | A | (1.) | Zaglebie Lubin (2.) | 1:1 | 35' | |||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | A | (7.) | Slask Wroclaw (8.) | 3:1 | CF | 1 | 16' | 63' | ||||||||
7 | 9/2/23 | H | (7.) | Górnik Zabrze (16.) | 1:1 | 79' | 51' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/17/23 | A | (5.) | Warta Poznan (11.) | 0:2 | 29' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | H | (4.) | Stal Mielec (8.) | 2:1 | 57' | |||||||||||
6 | 9/28/23 | H | (4.) | Raków (6.) | 4:1 | 22' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (6.) | Pogon Szczecin (8.) | 5:0 | CF | 59' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/6/23 | H | (4.) | P. Niepolomice (16.) | 4:1 | 17' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | H | (4.) | LKS Lodz (18.) | 3:1 | 6' | |||||||||||
4 | 10/24/23 | H | (2.) | Jagiellonia (6.) | 3:3 | 20' | |||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | A | (4.) | Cracovia (9.) | 1:1 | AM | 84' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | H | (4.) | Ruch Chorzow (17.) | 2:0 | 10' | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | A | (4.) | Legia Warszawa (6.) | 0:0 | 3' | |||||||||||
16 | 11/26/23 | H | (4.) | Widzew Lodz (8.) | 1:3 | 1 | 13' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/2/23 | A | (3.) | Korona Kielce (15.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/10/23 | H | (3.) | Piast Gliwice (9.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 12/16/23 | A | (4.) | Radomiak (11.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/10/24 | H | (3.) | Zaglebie Lubin (10.) | 2:0 | CF | 1 | 63' | 82' | ||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | A | (3.) | Jagiellonia (2.) | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
22 | 2/24/24 | H | (3.) | Slask Wroclaw (1.) | 0:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/3/24 | A | (5.) | Raków (2.) | 4:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
24 | 3/9/24 | A | (4.) | Górnik Zabrze (7.) | 0:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/15/24 | H | (4.) | Warta Poznan (14.) | 2:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/1/24 | A | (4.) | Stal Mielec (8.) | 0:0 | CF | 70' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/7/24 | H | (3.) | Pogon Szczecin (6.) | 1:0 | 15' | |||||||||||
28 | 4/13/24 | A | (3.) | P. Niepolomice (15.) | 2:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | A | (3.) | LKS Lodz (17.) | 2:3 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | H | (2.) | Cracovia (15.) | 0:0 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
31 | 5/3/24 | A | (3.) | Ruch Chorzow (17.) | 2:1 | LW | 64' | ||||||||||
32 | 5/12/24 | H | (5.) | Legia Warszawa (3.) | 1:2 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | 5/19/24 | A | (4.) | Widzew Lodz (10.) | 1:1 | RW | 1 | 84' | 90' | ||||||||
34 | 5/25/24 | H | (5.) | Korona Kielce (14.) | 1:2 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
Squad: 30, Starting eleven: 14, Substituted in: 16, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | 8/9/23 | A | Motor Lublin | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 10/31/23 | A | Zawisza | 0:4 | CF | 1 | 2 | 76' | |||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/7/23 | A | Arka Gdynia | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/27/24 | H | Pogon Szczecin | 0:1 AET | CF | 116' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | A | (8.) | Olimpia Elblag (7.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/28/23 | A | (12.) | Chojniczanka (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | H | (18.) | Kotwica (2.) | 1:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | A | (16.) | Olimpia Grudz. (7.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | H | (14.) | Skra Czesto. (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/25/23 | A | (16.) | Radunia Stezyca (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | H | (14.) | Lubin II (1.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/8/23 | A | (11.) | GKS Jastrzebie (15.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/17/23 | H | (11.) | Pogon Siedlce (9.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/22/23 | A | (13.) | Wisla Pulawy (9.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 9/30/23 | H | (15.) | LKS Lodz II (2.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/6/23 | A | (16.) | Stalowa Wola (11.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/20/23 | A | (14.) | KKS Kalisz (1.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 10/29/23 | H | (13.) | Hutnik Krakow (10.) | 4:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/4/23 | A | (13.) | Sandecja (18.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/8/23 | H | (13.) | Stomil Olsztyn (14.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/12/23 | H | (10.) | Polonia Bytom (16.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 11/25/23 | H | (11.) | Chojniczanka (9.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 12/3/23 | A | (10.) | Kotwica (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/24/24 | H | (8.) | Olimpia Grudz. (18.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 2/28/24 | H | (9.) | Olimpia Elblag (6.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 3/2/24 | A | (7.) | Skra Czesto. (12.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/10/24 | H | (9.) | Radunia Stezyca (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/16/24 | A | (8.) | Lubin II (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/30/24 | A | (8.) | Pogon Siedlce (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/6/24 | H | (10.) | Wisla Pulawy (13.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/10/24 | H | (9.) | GKS Jastrzebie (15.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/15/24 | A | (11.) | LKS Lodz II (8.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | H | (11.) | Stalowa Wola (10.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/29/24 | A | (11.) | Stomil Olsztyn (17.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 5/4/24 | H | (13.) | KKS Kalisz (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/11/24 | A | (13.) | Hutnik Krakow (4.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/18/24 | H | (15.) | Sandecja (18.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/25/24 | A | (16.) | Polonia Bytom (6.) | 3:0 | CF | 70' | ||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 9/8/23 | H | Kosovo U21 | 3:0 | 23' | ||||||||||||
Group D | 9/12/23 | A | Estonia U21 | 0:1 | CF | 1 | 88' | ||||||||||
Group D | 10/17/23 | H | Estonia U21 | 5:0 | CF | 2 | 61' | ||||||||||
Group D | 11/17/23 | H | Israel U21 | 2:1 | CF | 66' | 76' | ||||||||||
Group D | 11/21/23 | A | Germany U21 | 3:1 | CF | 65' | |||||||||||
Group D | 3/21/24 | A | Israel U21 | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group D | 3/26/24 | H | Bulgaria U21 | 0:1 | CF | 72' | |||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Centre-Forward | 12 | 3 | 3 |
Left Winger | 3 | - | - |
Right Winger | 3 | - | 1 |
Attacking Midfield | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poland U21 | |||||
9 | Mar 26, 2021 | 18 | 5 | ||
Poland U20 | |||||
17 | Mar 25, 2022 | 3 | - | ||
Poland U19 | |||||
9 | Sep 3, 2020 | 1 | 1 | ||
Poland U17 | |||||
9 | Sep 7, 2018 | 5 | 1 | ||
Poland U16 | |||||
9 | May 29, 2018 | 2 | 1 |