Instituto ACC
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 27.7
- Foreigners: 2 7.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Juan Domingo Perón 26.535 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.38m
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Nacional 2018
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 6 | 6 | - | 2.00 | 12:4 | - |
Away record | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1.08 | 10:15 | - |
Overall balance | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1.54 | 22:19 | - |
Primera Nacional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 17, 2017 | 9:00 PM | H | (6.) | Guillermo Brown (16.) | 4-5-1 flat | 1:0 | ||
2 | Sat Sep 23, 2017 | 6:05 PM | A | (5.) | Brown (Adrogué) (7.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:0 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 30, 2017 | 10:05 PM | H | (13.) | Ferro (14.) | 4-4-1-1 | 3:1 | ||
4 | Sat Oct 7, 2017 | 2:30 AM | A | (5.) | Ind. Rivadavia (19.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
5 | Sat Oct 14, 2017 | 11:00 PM | H | (13.) | Aldosivi (3.) | 4-5-1 flat | 1:1 | ||
6 | Sat Oct 28, 2017 | 8:30 PM | A | (14.) | All Boys (20.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
7 | Sat Nov 4, 2017 | 11:00 PM | H | (16.) | Mitre (SdE) (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
8 | Fri Nov 17, 2017 | 1:00 AM | A | (17.) | CD Morón (16.) | 4-5-1 flat | 0:1 | ||
9 | Mon Nov 20, 2017 | 11:00 PM | H | (11.) | Atl. Rafaela (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 26, 2017 | 9:00 PM | A | (12.) | Boca Unidos (24.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
11 | Sat Dec 2, 2017 | 11:05 PM | H | (16.) | Quilmes (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
12 | Tue Dec 12, 2017 | 1:05 AM | A | (10.) | Sarmiento Junin (21.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:0 | ||
13 | Sat Feb 3, 2018 | 1:00 AM | H | (14.) | Villa Dálmine (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
14 | Sat Feb 10, 2018 | 1:30 AM | A | (14.) | Gimnasia (J) (12.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1:0 | ||
15 | Sat Feb 17, 2018 | 1:00 AM | H | (17.) | Los Andes (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
16 | Mon Feb 26, 2018 | 9:00 PM | A | (13.) | Dep. Riestra (25.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:3 | ||
17 | Sun Mar 4, 2018 | 12:00 AM | H | (12.) | Estudiantes SL (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
18 | Tue Mar 13, 2018 | 12:30 AM | A | (10.) | Santamarina (22.) | 3-4-3 | 1:0 | ||
19 | Sun Mar 18, 2018 | 10:00 PM | H | (11.) | Nueva Chicago (21.) | 3-4-3 | 1:0 | ||
20 | Mon Mar 26, 2018 | 12:00 AM | A | (8.) | San Martín (T) (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
21 | Tue Apr 3, 2018 | 1:00 AM | H | (9.) | Almagro (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
23 | Sun Apr 15, 2018 | 9:00 PM | A | (9.) | Juv. Unida (G) (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:4 | ||
24 | Sun Apr 22, 2018 | 11:30 PM | H | (6.) | Agropecuario (11.) | 5-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
25 | Mon Apr 30, 2018 | 8:35 PM | A | (7.) | Flandria (22.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 |
Relegation Play-off
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
quarter-finals deciders | Sun May 6, 2018 | 8:05 PM | A | (6.) | Sarmiento Junin (2.) | 3-4-3 | 0:0 |