Molde FK
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 25.2
- Foreigners: 4 14.8 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Aker Stadion 11.800 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.40m
Info
Game plan
Record Eliteserien 2019
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 13 | 2 | - | 2.73 | 41:10 | 6.956 |
Away record | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1.80 | 31:21 | 5.561 |
Overall balance | 30 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 2.27 | 72:31 | 6.259 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 11, 2018 | 8:45 PM | A | Glenavon | 4-3-3 Attacking | 631 | 2:1 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 19, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | Glenavon | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.150 | 5:1 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 26, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | KF Laçi | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.179 | 3:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 2, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | KF Laçi | 4-3-3 Attacking | 420 | 0:2 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 9, 2018 | 8:45 PM | A | Hibernian FC | 4-3-3 Attacking | 16.294 | 0:0 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 16, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | Hibernian FC | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.554 | 3:0 | ||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Thu Aug 23, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | Zenit S-Pb | 4-2-3-1 | 40.677 | 3:1 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 30, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | Zenit S-Pb | 4-2-3-1 | 5.414 | 2:1 |
Eliteserien
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 31, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sarpsborg 08 (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.964 | 1:1 | |
2 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Stabæk (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.372 | 3:0 | |
3 | Sun Apr 14, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Bodø/Glimt (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.240 | 3:2 | |
4 | Mon Apr 22, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Lillestrøm (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.248 | 0:2 | |
5 | Sun Apr 28, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | (4.) | Rosenborg (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.010 | 3:0 | |
6 | Sun May 5, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Haugesund (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.772 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Mjøndalen (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.995 | 1:0 | |
8 | Thu May 16, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Kristiansund (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.444 | 3:2 | |
9 | Mon May 20, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | Viking (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.108 | 5:1 | |
10 | Sun May 26, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Tromsø (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.779 | 2:1 | |
11 | Sun Jun 16, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Ranheim (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.615 | 2:0 | |
12 | Sat Jun 22, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Strømsgodset (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.313 | 0:4 | |
13 | Sun Jun 30, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | (3.) | Brann (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.900 | 1:1 | |
14 | Fri Jul 5, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | Odd (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.129 | 2:2 | |
15 | Wed Apr 10, 2019 | 6:30 PM | H | (3.) | Vålerenga (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.202 | 4:1 | |
16 | Sun Aug 4, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Viking (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.069 | 0:2 | |
17 | Sun Jul 21, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | Sarpsborg 08 (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.027 | 2:1 | |
18 | Sun Aug 18, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Ranheim (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.655 | 2:3 | |
19 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Odd (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.843 | 2:2 | |
20 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Mjøndalen (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.314 | 1:3 | |
21 | Sun Sep 15, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Tromsø (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.952 | 3:0 | |
22 | Mon Sep 23, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Stabæk (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.915 | 1:2 | |
23 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Lillestrøm (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.626 | 2:1 | |
24 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | (1.) | Brann (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.821 | 0:0 | |
25 | Sun Oct 20, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Haugesund (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.304 | 3:1 | |
26 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | (1.) | Rosenborg (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 14.093 | 3:1 | |
27 | Sat Nov 2, 2019 | 6:30 PM | H | (1.) | Kristiansund (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.776 | 2:0 | |
28 | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Strømsgodset (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.098 | 4:0 | |
29 | Sun Nov 24, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Vålerenga (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.666 | 2:4 | |
30 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Bodø/Glimt (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.512 | 4:2 |
NM-Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed May 1, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | Eide/Omegn | 4-2-3-1 | 1.010 | 0:5 | ||
Second Round | Thu May 23, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | Sunndal Fotball | 4-3-3 Defending | 821 | 0:4 | ||
Third Round | Wed Jun 19, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | Aalesund | 4-3-3 Defending | 4.017 | 4:0 |
Table section Eliteserien 2019
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Molde FK | 30 | 41 | 68 | |
2 | Bodø/Glimt | 30 | 20 | 54 | |
3 | Rosenborg | 30 | 12 | 52 | |
4 | Odd | 30 | 5 | 52 | |
5 | Viking | 30 | 13 | 47 | |
6 | Kristiansund | 30 | 0 | 41 | |
7 | Haugesund | 30 | 7 | 40 |