Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 10 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) Zenit | 2:0 | Dinamo (7.) | ||
Sat
May 8, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
21.500 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) Sparta | 0:0 | Rostov (15.) | ||
Sat
May 8, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
18.000 · Mikhail Veselovskiy |
(11.) SHNK | 1:1 | Rubin (14.) | ||
Sat
May 8, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
11.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
29' | 1:1 | |||
(12.) Amkar | 2:1 | Torped (1.) | ||
Sat
May 8, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
17.000 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
52' | 1:1 | |||
77' | 2:1 | |||
83' | ||||
(10.) FC Mos | 1:0 | Rotor (16.) | ||
Sat
May 8, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Yuri Kunitsa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) Loko | 3:0 | Kuban (13.) | ||
Sat
May 8, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
8.170 · Sergey Marushko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
45+1' | 3:0 | |||
(8.) KS | 4:2 | SPA (5.) | ||
Sun
May 9, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
32.000 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 21' | |||
25' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 65' | |||
73' | 3:2 | |||
90+2' | 4:2 | |||
(4.) CSKA | 2:0 | Saturn (6.) | ||
Sun
May 9, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
73' | 2:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torpedo Moskau | 10 | 12 | 21 | |
2 | Zenit S-Pb | 10 | 8 | 21 | |
3 | Loko Moscow | 10 | 8 | 19 | |
4 | CSKA Moscow | 10 | 8 | 19 | |
5 | KS Samara | 10 | -2 | 15 | |
6 | Spartak Moscow | 10 | 1 | 14 | |
7 | FC Moscow | 10 | 4 | 14 | |
8 | Spartak-Alania | 10 | -2 | 13 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 10 | 3 | 12 | |
10 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 10 | 2 | 12 | |
11 | Amkar Perm | 10 | -6 | 12 | |
12 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 10 | -4 | 10 | |
13 | Rubin Kazan | 10 | -3 | 8 | |
14 | Rostov | 10 | -8 | 7 | |
15 | Kuban Krasnodar | 10 | -8 | 7 | |
16 | Rotor Volgograd | 10 | -13 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...