Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 15 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) SPA | 1:1 | Kuban (15.) | ||
Wed
Jul 7, 2004
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
48' | 1:1 | |||
(11.) Amkar | 1:0 | FC Mos (8.) | ||
Wed
Jul 7, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
13.200 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
61' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) KS | 2:1 | Rostov (10.) | ||
Wed
Jul 7, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
22.000 · Valeri Shaveyko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 57' | |||
(12.) Rubin | 2:1 | CSKA (3.) | ||
Wed
Jul 7, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Sergey Timofeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 52' | |||
58' | 1:1 | |||
83' | ||||
83' | 2:1 | |||
84' | ||||
(14.) SHNK | 2:1 | Rotor (16.) | ||
Wed
Jul 7, 2004
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
12.200 · Vladimir Vlasov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
63' | 1:1 | |||
75' | 2:1 | |||
(9.) Dinamo | 2:4 | Loko (5.) | ||
Wed
Jul 7, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
6.500 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
24' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 49' | |||
2:2 | 59' | |||
2:3 | 74' | |||
2:4 | 82' | |||
(1.) Torped | 1:2 | Saturn (7.) | ||
Wed
Jul 7, 2004
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Mikhail Semenov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
28' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 78' | |||
(2.) Zenit | 3:2 | Sparta (6.) | ||
Wed
Jul 7, 2004
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
21.200 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 13' | |||
42' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 44' | |||
90+2' | 3:2 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torpedo Moskau | 15 | 16 | 31 | |
2 | Zenit S-Pb | 15 | 9 | 30 | |
3 | KS Samara | 15 | 3 | 28 | |
4 | Loko Moscow | 15 | 9 | 26 | |
5 | CSKA Moscow | 15 | 9 | 25 | |
6 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 15 | 4 | 20 | |
7 | Amkar Perm | 15 | -5 | 19 | |
8 | Rubin Kazan | 15 | 2 | 19 | |
9 | Spartak-Alania | 15 | -3 | 19 | |
10 | FC Moscow | 15 | -2 | 17 | |
11 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 15 | -5 | 17 | |
12 | Rostov | 15 | -7 | 16 | |
13 | Dinamo Moscow | 15 | -1 | 16 | |
14 | Spartak Moscow | 15 | -4 | 16 | |
15 | Kuban Krasnodar | 15 | -7 | 13 | |
16 | Rotor Volgograd | 15 | -18 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...