Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 18 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) CSKA | 1:0 | Rubin (9.) | ||
Fri
Jul 23, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
77' | ||||
(3.) Loko | 2:1 | Dinamo (14.) | ||
Sat
Jul 24, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
11.722 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
56' | 1:1 | |||
76' | 2:1 | |||
85' | ||||
89' | ||||
(11.) Rostov | 0:1 | KS (5.) | ||
Sat
Jul 24, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
10.500 · Sergey Frantsuzov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | ||||
0:1 | 80' | |||
(13.) Sparta | 0:3 | Zenit (2.) | ||
Sun
Jul 25, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
0:2 | 75' | |||
0:3 | 88' | |||
(6.) Saturn | 1:1 | Torped (1.) | ||
Sun
Jul 25, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Sergey Timofeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
63' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 87' | |||
(8.) FC Mos | 3:1 | Amkar (10.) | ||
Sun
Jul 25, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 26' | |||
44' | 2:1 | |||
46' | 3:1 | |||
(15.) Kuban | 1:2 | SPA (7.) | ||
Wed
Aug 4, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
18.000 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
75' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 90+1' | |||
(16.) Rotor | 0:2 | SHNK (12.) | ||
Wed
Aug 25, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Valeri Shaveyko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
0:2 | 42' | |||
84' | ||||
Table Premier Liga 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit S-Pb | 18 | 12 | 36 | |
2 | Torpedo Moskau | 18 | 16 | 35 | |
3 | Loko Moscow | 18 | 13 | 35 | |
4 | CSKA Moscow | 18 | 14 | 34 | |
5 | KS Samara | 18 | 4 | 34 | |
6 | Spartak Moscow | 18 | 0 | 25 | |
7 | FC Moscow | 18 | 1 | 24 | |
8 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 18 | 4 | 23 | |
9 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 18 | -3 | 22 | |
10 | Rubin Kazan | 18 | 0 | 20 | |
11 | Amkar Perm | 18 | -10 | 20 | |
12 | Rostov | 18 | -7 | 19 | |
13 | Spartak-Alania | 18 | -9 | 19 | |
14 | Dinamo Moscow | 18 | -3 | 19 | |
15 | Kuban Krasnodar | 18 | -11 | 13 | |
16 | Rotor Volgograd | 18 | -21 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...