Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 9 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Rostov | 1:2 | Loko (4.) | ||
Sat
May 1, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
11.000 · Mikhail Semenov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
0:2 | 61' | |||
90+1' | 1:2 | |||
(3.) SPA | 0:3 | Zenit (2.) | ||
Sat
May 1, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
16.152 · Sergey Timofeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 37' | |||
0:2 | 49' | |||
0:3 | 60' | |||
85' | ||||
(12.) Amkar | 1:1 | SHNK (11.) | ||
Sat
May 1, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
67' | 1:1 | |||
(16.) Rotor | 1:3 | CSKA (5.) | ||
Sat
May 1, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45+2' | |||
1:2 | 59' | |||
1:3 | 76' | |||
(13.) Kuban | 2:3 | Sparta (10.) | ||
Sat
May 1, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
12.500 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 37' | |||
1:2 | 39' | |||
45' | ||||
78' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 89' | |||
(1.) Torped | 1:0 | Rubin (14.) | ||
Sun
May 2, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
63' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) Dinamo | 1:1 | KS (8.) | ||
Sun
May 2, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 54' | |||
64' | ||||
(6.) Saturn | 1:1 | FC Mos (9.) | ||
Sun
May 2, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
9.500 · Vladimir Vlasov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 63' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torpedo Moskau | 9 | 13 | 21 | |
2 | Zenit S-Pb | 9 | 6 | 18 | |
3 | Loko Moscow | 9 | 5 | 16 | |
4 | CSKA Moscow | 9 | 6 | 16 | |
5 | Spartak Moscow | 9 | 3 | 14 | |
6 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 9 | 4 | 12 | |
7 | Dinamo Moscow | 9 | 5 | 12 | |
8 | KS Samara | 9 | -4 | 12 | |
9 | Spartak-Alania | 9 | -2 | 12 | |
10 | FC Moscow | 9 | 3 | 11 | |
11 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 9 | -4 | 9 | |
12 | Amkar Perm | 9 | -7 | 9 | |
13 | Kuban Krasnodar | 9 | -5 | 7 | |
14 | Rubin Kazan | 9 | -3 | 7 | |
15 | Rostov | 9 | -8 | 6 | |
16 | Rotor Volgograd | 9 | -12 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...