Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- Squad size: 34
- Average age: 26.6
- Foreigners: 4 11.8 %
- National team players: 3
- Stadium: EDION Peace Wing Hiroshima 28.529 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record J1 League - First Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16) 2000
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1.86 | 9:5 | 8.340 |
Away record | 8 | 3 | - | 5 | 1.13 | 8:10 | 7.286 |
Overall balance | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 1.47 | 17:15 | 7.778 |
J1 League - First Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 11, 2000 | 7:00 AM | A | (10.) | Vissel Kobe (8.) | ? | 4.354 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sat Mar 18, 2000 | 8:00 AM | H | (14.) | JEF Utd Ichihara (1.) | ? | 11.197 | 1:1 AET | |
3 | Sat Mar 25, 2000 | 6:00 AM | A | (13.) | Kawasaki Front. (14.) | ? | 5.024 | 0:1 | |
4 | Sat Apr 1, 2000 | 7:00 AM | H | (9.) | Kyoto P. Sanga (13.) | ? | 7.047 | 2:0 | |
5 | Wed Apr 5, 2000 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | Kashiwa Reysol (4.) | ? | 4.175 | 1:2 | |
6 | Sat Apr 8, 2000 | 7:00 AM | A | (9.) | Gamba Osaka (16.) | ? | 4.911 | 1:2 AET | |
7 | Wed May 24, 2000 | 12:00 PM | A | (8.) | Shimizu S-Pulse (6.) | ? | 7.356 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sat Apr 22, 2000 | 9:00 AM | H | (8.) | FC Tokyo (6.) | ? | 6.621 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sat Apr 29, 2000 | 8:00 AM | A | (10.) | Avispa Fukuoka (12.) | ? | 10.056 | 1:0 AET | |
10 | Wed May 3, 2000 | 9:00 AM | H | (12.) | Yokohama F. M. (4.) | ? | 15.352 | 2:0 | |
11 | Sat May 6, 2000 | 8:00 AM | A | (10.) | Cerezo Osaka (4.) | ? | 9.158 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sat May 13, 2000 | 8:00 AM | H | (13.) | Verdy Kawasaki (10.) | ? | 5.536 | 2:1 AET | |
13 | Wed May 17, 2000 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | Júbilo Iwata (2.) | ? | 10.167 | 3:4 AET | |
14 | Sat May 20, 2000 | 6:00 AM | H | (8.) | Kashima Antlers (7.) | ? | 8.452 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sat May 27, 2000 | 8:00 AM | A | (7.) | Nagoya Grampus (12.) | ? | 7.261 | 2:1 |
J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jun 24, 2000 | 9:00 AM | H | (10.) | Vissel Kobe (15.) | ? | 6.438 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sat Jul 1, 2000 | 12:00 PM | A | (7.) | JEF Utd Ichihara (9.) | ? | 4.351 | 2:2 AET | |
3 | Sat Jul 8, 2000 | 12:00 PM | H | (5.) | Cerezo Osaka (2.) | ? | 7.781 | 3:1 | |
4 | Sat Jul 15, 2000 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Yokohama F. M. (10.) | ? | 10.498 | 4:2 | |
5 | Sat Jul 22, 2000 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Avispa Fukuoka (9.) | ? | 6.039 | 1:2 | |
6 | Wed Jul 26, 2000 | 12:00 PM | A | (7.) | FC Tokyo (2.) | ? | 8.546 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sat Jul 29, 2000 | 12:00 PM | H | (6.) | Shimizu S-Pulse (12.) | ? | 9.055 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sat Aug 5, 2000 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Kyoto P. Sanga (9.) | ? | 5.664 | 3:1 | |
9 | Sat Aug 12, 2000 | 12:00 PM | H | (8.) | Kawasaki Front. (14.) | ? | 6.339 | 0:1 AET | |
10 | Sat Aug 19, 2000 | 12:00 PM | H | (8.) | Gamba Osaka (1.) | ? | 10.092 | 2:3 | |
11 | Wed Nov 8, 2000 | 11:00 AM | A | (9.) | Kashiwa Reysol (3.) | ? | 6.575 | 2:1 AET | |
12 | Sat Nov 11, 2000 | 6:00 AM | H | (11.) | Nagoya Grampus (6.) | ? | 7.978 | 4:0 | |
13 | Sat Nov 18, 2000 | 6:00 AM | A | (10.) | Kashima Antlers (1.) | ? | 7.024 | 2:1 AET | |
14 | Thu Nov 23, 2000 | 7:00 AM | H | (11.) | Júbilo Iwata (4.) | ? | 20.876 | 0:3 | |
15 | Sun Nov 26, 2000 | 7:00 AM | A | (12.) | Verdy Kawasaki (11.) | ? | 6.948 | 1:2 AET |
J. League Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Wed Apr 12, 2000 | 12:00 PM | A | Monte. Yamagata | ? | 2.398 | 0:3 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Wed Apr 19, 2000 | 12:00 PM | H | Monte. Yamagata | ? | 2.158 | 0:1 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Wed Jun 28, 2000 | 12:00 PM | A | Yokohama F. M. | ? | 3.126 | 4:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Wed Jul 5, 2000 | 12:00 PM | H | Yokohama F. M. | ? | 4.479 | 1:0 |
Emperor's Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Dec 10, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | Mito HollyHock | 7:0 | ||||
Fourth Round | Sun Dec 17, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | Vissel Kobe | 1:0 |